World Championships

Calendar

Men
Long Jump
Tajay Gayle
28.09
100m
Christian Coleman
28.09
Triple Jump
Christian Taylor
29.09
5000m
Muktar Edris Awel
30.09
400m Hurdles
Karsten Warholm
30.09
Discus Throw
Daniel Ståhl
30.09
800m
Donovan Brazier
01.10
Pole Vault
Gavin Sam Kendricks
01.10
50km Walk
Yusuke Suzuki
28.09
200m
Noah Lyles
01.10
110m Hurdles
Grant Holloway
02.10
Hammer Throw
Pawel Fajdek
02.10
400m
Steven Gardiner
04.10
High Jump
Moataz Essa Barshim
04.10
3000m Steeplechase
Conseslus Kipruto
04.10
Decathlon
Niklas Kaul
02.10
Decathlon 100m
Damian Warner
02.10
Decathlon Long Jump
Pierce Lepage
02.10
Decathlon Shot Put
Kevin Mayer
02.10
Decathlon High Jump
Maicel Uibo
02.10
Decathlon 400m
Pierce Lepage
02.10
Decathlon 110m Hurdles
Damian Warner
03.10
Decathlon Discus Throw
Niklas Kaul
03.10
Decathlon Pole Vault
Maicel Uibo
03.10
Shot Put
Joe Kovacs
05.10
1500m
Timothy Cheruiyot
06.10
Decathlon Javelin Throw
Niklas Kaul
03.10
Decathlon 1500m
Niklas Kaul
04.10
4 x 100m Relay
United States
05.10
20km Walk
Toshikazu Yamanishi
04.10
Javelin Throw
Anderson Peters
06.10
4 x 400m Relay
United States
06.10
Marathon
Lelisa Desisa
05.10
10000m
Joshua Cheptegei
06.10
Women
Hammer Throw
Deanna Price
28.09
800m
Halima Nakayi
30.09
Pole Vault
Anzhelika Sidorova
29.09
High Jump
Mariya Kuchina
30.09
3000m Steeplechase
Beatrice Chepkoech
30.09
Marathon
Ruth Chepngetich
27.09
100m
Shelly-Ann Fraser
29.09
10000m
Sifan Hassan
28.09
50km Walk
Rui Liang
28.09
20km Walk
Hong Liu
29.09
Javelin Throw
Kelsey-Lee Roberts
01.10
200m
Dina Asher-Smith
02.10
400m
Salwa Eid Naser
03.10
400m Hurdles
Dalilah Muhammad
04.10
Shot Put
Lijiao Gong
03.10
Heptathlon
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
02.10
Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
Kendell Williams
02.10
1500m
Sifan Hassan
05.10
Discus Throw
Yaime Pérez
04.10
Heptathlon High Jump
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
02.10
5000m
Helen Obiri
05.10
Heptathlon Shot Put
Nafissatou Thiam
02.10
Heptathlon 200m
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
02.10
Triple Jump
Yulimar Rojas
05.10
Heptathlon Long Jump
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
03.10
Heptathlon Javelin Throw
Géraldine Ruckstuhl
03.10
Heptathlon 800m
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
04.10
4 x 100m Relay
Jamaica
05.10
100m Hurdles
Nia Ali
06.10
Long Jump
Malaika Mihambo
06.10
4 x 400m Relay
United States
06.10
Mixed
4 x 400m Relay
United States
29.09