*Giro d'Italia

Clasamente complete

 RidersechipeTime
1Michele Scarponi
Lampre
Lampre84h 11' 24''
2Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas
Liquigas+46''
3John Gadret
AG2R
AG2R+3' 54''
4Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+4' 55''
5Roman Kreuziger
Astana
Astana+5' 18''
6José Rujano
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+6' 02''
7Denis Menchov
Footon
Footon+6' 08''
8Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+7' 41''
9Kanstantsin Sivtsov
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+8' 00''
10Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+9' 58''
11Hubert Dupont
AG2R
AG2R+11' 56''
12Dario Cataldo
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+12' 13''
13David Arroyo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+20' 46''
14Christophe Le Mével
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+25' 58''
15Johann Tschopp
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+29' 10''
16Matteo Carrara
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+30' 58''
17Igor Antón
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+31' 29''
18Paolo Tiralongo
Astana
Astana+32' 11''
19Tiago Machado
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+33' 49''
20Thomas Lofqvist
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+37' 41''
22Peter Stetina
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+43' 59''
23Jan Bakelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+48' 57''
24Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+51' 26''
25Vasil Kiryienka
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+55' 51''
26Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+57' 50''
27Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+58' 15''
28Jesús Hernández
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+59' 04''
29Daniel Moreno
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 01' 21''
30Carlos Sastre
Footon
Footon+1h 01' 23''
31Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1h 08' 28''
32Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1h 09' 11''
33Cayetano Sarmiento
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1h 11' 19''
34Marcel Wyss
Footon
Footon+1h 12' 34''
35Emanuele Sella
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+1h 12' 56''
36Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 14' 37''
37Eduard Vorganov
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 14' 52''
38Pablo Lastras
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 18' 55''
39Evgueni Petrov
Astana
Astana+1h 19' 14''
40Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
Lampre+1h 23' 09''
41Diego Ulissi
Lampre
Lampre+1h 25' 32''
42Giampaolo Caruso
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 27' 21''
43Robert Kiserlovski
Astana
Astana+1h 27' 28''
44Daniel Navarro
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 27' 57''
45Pieter Weening
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 29' 40''
46Branislau Samoilau
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 31' 25''
47Philip Deignan
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+1h 40' 52''
48Sergio Pardilla
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 46' 01''
49Giovanni Visconti
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+1h 46' 39''
50Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 47' 40''
51Luis Pasamontes
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 51' 06''
52Jose Serpa
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+1h 51' 54''
53Joan Horrach
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 53' 50''
54Michael Barry
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 57' 47''
55Alberto Losada
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 01' 23''
56Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 05' 00''
57Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 05' 07''
58Johnny Hoogerland
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+2h 06' 07''
59Carlos Betancour
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+2h 07' 25''
60Eros Capecchi
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 09' 22''
61Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+2h 09' 41''
62Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2R+2h 10' 48''
63Iñaki Isasi
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 11' 03''
64Yaroslav Popovych
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+2h 12' 42''
65Carlos Ochoa
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+2h 13' 08''
66David Blanco
Footon
Footon+2h 16' 17''
67Fumiyuki Beppu
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+2h 18' 56''
68Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 24' 56''
69Danilo Di Luca
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 26' 17''
70Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R
AG2R+2h 26' 56''
71Angel Vicioso
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+2h 26' 57''
72Vladimir Gustov
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 26' 59''
73Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 27' 06''
74Josep Jufré
Astana
Astana+2h 27' 53''
75Dmitriy Kozontchuk
Footon
Footon+2h 28' 42''
76Dario Cioni
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 29' 12''
77Matteo Montaguti
AG2R
AG2R+2h 35' 11''
78Ivan Rovnyi
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+2h 35' 29''
79Morris Possoni
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 37' 07''
80Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+2h 39' 05''
81Richie Porte
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 40' 47''
82Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 42' 22''
83Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 43' 40''
84Jérôme Pineau
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 43' 50''
85Mathias Frank
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 44' 45''
86Gorazd Štangelj
Astana
Astana+2h 45' 48''
87Peter Kennaugh
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 47' 57''
88Ben Gastauer
AG2R
AG2R+2h 48' 35''
89Thomas Peterson
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 49' 37''
90Aliaksandr Kuchynski
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 50' 40''
91Sergey Lagutin
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+2h 55' 23''
92Lars Petter Nordhaug
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 56' 53''
93Kristof Van de Walle
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 57' 20''
94Federico Canuti
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+2h 57' 52''
95Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+3h 01' 52''
96Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 02' 51''
97Gianpaolo Cheula
Footon
Footon+3h 04' 29''
98Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+3h 05' 17''
99Cyril Dessel
AG2R
AG2R+3h 05' 56''
100David Millar
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 08' 29''
101Maxim Belkov
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+3h 08' 56''
102Ignatas Konovalovas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 09' 56''
103Luca Mazzanti
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+3h 10' 02''
104Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 10' 58''
105Oscar Gatto
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+3h 12' 00''
106Frederik Veuchelen
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+3h 12' 31''
107Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre
Lampre+3h 13' 33''
108Stef Clement
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 14' 36''
109Alessandro De Marchi
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+3h 16' 10''
110Addy Engels
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 16' 53''
111Alexandr Dyachenko
Astana
Astana+3h 17' 43''
112Carlos Oyarzún
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 18' 28''
113Matteo Rabottini
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+3h 20' 18''
114Leonardo Giordani
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+3h 21' 55''
115Javier Aramendía
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 28' 04''
116Mirko Selvaggi
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+3h 30' 21''
117Simon Spilak
Lampre
Lampre+3h 30' 23''
118Ruggero Marzoli
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+3h 31' 36''
119Yuri Krivtsov
AG2R
AG2R+3h 36' 43''
120Jussi Veikkanen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 37' 05''
121Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 38' 28''
122Mauricio Ardila
Footon
Footon+3h 38' 50''
123Julien Bérard
AG2R
AG2R+3h 38' 58''
124Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 39' 16''
125Daniele Righi
Lampre
Lampre+3h 39' 33''
126Danilo Wyss
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 41' 03''
127Lars Bak
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 43' 16''
128Pavel Brutt
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 43' 56''
129Bjorn Selander
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3h 44' 03''
130Laurent Didier
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 45' 20''
131Simon Zahner
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 46' 16''
132Marco Frapporti
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+3h 47' 05''
133Kjell Carlström
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 48' 14''
134Francesco Reda
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 51' 06''
135Miguel Minguez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 56' 07''
136Matteo Tosatto
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 58' 14''
137Cameron Meyer
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 58' 54''
138Patrick Gretsch
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+4h 00' 23''
139Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas
Liquigas+4h 00' 57''
140Russell Downing
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 03' 46''
141Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 04' 07''
142Alan Marangoni
Liquigas
Liquigas+4h 04' 27''
143Roberto Ferrari
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+4h 04' 40''
144Giairo Ermeti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+4h 05' 10''
145Alberto Ongarato
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+4h 05' 49''
146Davide Malacarne
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 06' 55''
147Klaas Lodewyck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 07' 48''
148Davide Ricci Bitti
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+4h 09' 54''
149Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+4h 10' 31''
150Claudio Corioni
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+4h 12' 20''
151Maxim Gurov
Astana
Astana+4h 19' 08''
152Chad Beyer
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 23' 26''
153Kasper Klostergård
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 28' 55''
154Alex Rasmussen
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+4h 32' 03''
155Rick Flens
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 34' 07''
156Michael Mørkøv
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 36' 16''
157Alexander Kristoff
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 36' 28''
158Elia Favilli
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+4h 41' 36''
159Joe Van Emden
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 43' 05''
0Alberto Contador
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank