RidersechipeTime
1Tao Geoghegan Hart
*Team Sky
*Team Sky85h 40' 21''
2Jai Hindley
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+39''
3Wilco Kelderman
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1' 29''
4João Almeida
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2' 57''
5Peio Bilbao
Bahrain
Bahrain+3' 09''
6Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Astana
Astana+7' 02''
7Vincenzo Nibali
Leopard
Leopard+8' 15''
8Patrick Konrad
NetApp
NetApp+8' 42''
9Fausto Masnada
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+9' 57''
10Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain
Bahrain+11' 05''
11Domenico Pozzovivo
Team MTN
Team MTN+11' 52''
12Rafal Majka
NetApp
NetApp+20' 31''
13Sergio Samitier
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+35' 29''
14James Knox
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+37' 41''
15Brandon McNulty
Lampre
Lampre+38' 10''
16Aurélien Paret-Peintre
AG2R
AG2R+45' 04''
17Larry Warbasse
AG2R
AG2R+53' 25''
18Ben Swift
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+57' 36''
19Antonio Pedrero
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+59' 36''
20Ben O'Connor
Team MTN
Team MTN+1h 02' 57''
21Sam Oomen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 03' 46''
22Ilnur Zakarin
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 06' 11''
23Matteo Fabbro
NetApp
NetApp+1h 13' 49''
24Jonathan Castroviejo
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 16' 15''
25Fabio Felline
Astana
Astana+1h 25' 14''
26Martijn Tusveld
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 25' 34''
27Attila Valter
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 30' 13''
28Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 30' 54''
29Chris Hamilton
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 32' 26''
30Mikkel Honoré
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 34' 49''
31Jacopo Mosca
Leopard
Leopard+1h 48' 45''
32Tanel Kangert
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 55' 57''
33Ruben Guerreiro
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 58' 58''
34Víctor De la Parte
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 00' 42''
35Rohan Dennis
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 04' 26''
36Louis Meintjies
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 05' 51''
37Antonio Nibali
Leopard
Leopard+2h 05' 56''
38Diego Ulissi
Lampre
Lampre+2h 06' 59''
39François Bidard
AG2R
AG2R+2h 07' 36''
40Davide Villella
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 10' 28''
41Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 14' 51''
42Carl Fredrik Hagen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 20' 58''
43Joe Dombrowski
Lampre
Lampre+2h 23' 09''
44Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 27' 05''
45Óscar Rodríguez
Astana
Astana+2h 32' 17''
46Enrico Battaglin
Bahrain
Bahrain+2h 32' 44''
47Sander Armee
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 32' 48''
48Daniel Navarro
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+2h 37' 43''
49Julien Bernard
Leopard
Leopard+2h 38' 53''
50Andrea Vendrame
AG2R
AG2R+2h 39' 38''
51Alessandro Tonelli
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+2h 42' 25''
52Nicola Conci
Leopard
Leopard+2h 43' 56''
53Jonas Gregaard
Astana
Astana+2h 44' 59''
54Amanuel Gebrezgabihier
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 47' 05''
55Geoffrey Bouchard
AG2R
AG2R+2h 47' 38''
56Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 50' 11''
57Eduardo Sepúlveda
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 50' 15''
58Einer Rubio
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 51' 20''
59Domen Novak
Bahrain
Bahrain+2h 54' 22''
60Harm Vanhoucke
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 55' 25''
61Filippo Ganna
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 03' 16''
62Jan Tratnik
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 05' 27''
63Stéphane Rossetto
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 08' 54''
64Joey Rosskopf
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 10' 30''
65Jonathan Caicedo
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 14' 47''
66Dario Cataldo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 21' 44''
67Pawel Poljanski
NetApp
NetApp+3h 22' 39''
68Kamil Malecki
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 23' 03''
69Chad Haga
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 23' 06''
70Mark Padun
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 25' 54''
71Simon Pellaud
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+3h 28' 32''
72Davide Ballerini
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 30' 50''
73Jaakko Hänninen
AG2R
AG2R+3h 35' 23''
74Simone Ravanelli
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+3h 38' 15''
75Simon Clarke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 41' 04''
76Matteo Sobrero
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 41' 58''
77Kilian Franikiny
FDJ
FDJ+3h 45' 21''
78Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+3h 49' 05''
79Hector Carretero
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 54' 39''
80Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 00' 46''
81Matthew Holmes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 01' 45''
82Giovanni Carboni
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+4h 02' 55''
83Nico Denz
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 03' 03''
84Danilo Wyss
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 03' 24''
85Luca Chirico
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+4h 03' 58''
86Josef Cerný
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 04' 57''
87Eros Capecchi
Bahrain
Bahrain+4h 05' 17''
88Etienne van Empel
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+4h 07' 49''
89Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain
Bahrain+4h 10' 07''
90Alessandro Bisolti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+4h 15' 50''
91Francesco Romano
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+4h 18' 52''
92Peter Sagan
NetApp
NetApp+4h 21' 56''
93Lorenzo Rota
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+4h 22' 59''
94Cesare Benedetti
NetApp
NetApp+4h 23' 22''
95Victor Campenaerts
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 27' 30''
96Edoardo Zardini
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+4h 30' 02''
97Mikkel Bjerg
Lampre
Lampre+4h 31' 02''
98Stefano Oldani
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 33' 10''
99Josip Rumac
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+4h 34' 38''
100Filippo Zana
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+4h 45' 29''
101Valerio Conti
Lampre
Lampre+4h 45' 35''
102Mattia Bais
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+4h 49' 25''
103Jhonatan Restrepo
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+4h 52' 03''
104Kamil Gradek
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 56' 07''
105James Whelan
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 57' 54''
106Albert Torres
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+4h 59' 30''
107Maciej Bodnar
NetApp
NetApp+5h 04' 10''
108Marco Frapporti
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+5h 05' 15''
109Filippo Fiorelli
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+5h 08' 17''
110Rodrigo Contreras
Astana
Astana+5h 08' 22''
111Lachlan Morton
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+5h 09' 44''
112Elia Viviani
Cofidis
Cofidis+5h 10' 26''
113Miles Scotson
FDJ
FDJ+5h 13' 09''
114Dylan Sunderland
Team MTN
Team MTN+5h 13' 54''
115Simone Consonni
Cofidis
Cofidis+5h 16' 07''
116Simon Guglielmi
FDJ
FDJ+5h 16' 48''
117Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+5h 17' 02''
118Davide Cimolai
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+5h 19' 10''
119Nathan Haas
Cofidis
Cofidis+5h 20' 50''
120Alex Dowsett
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+5h 23' 04''
121Arnaud Demare
FDJ
FDJ+5h 26' 45''
122Iljo Keisse
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5h 32' 08''
123Rick Zabel
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+5h 32' 22''
124Ignatas Konovalovas
FDJ
FDJ+5h 36' 34''
125Giovanni Lonardi
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+5h 41' 00''
126Matthias Brandle
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+5h 42' 40''
127Simone Bevilacqua
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+5h 45' 25''
128Jacopo Guarnieri
FDJ
FDJ+5h 46' 03''
129Fabio Mazzucco
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+5h 48' 10''
130Marco Mathis
Cofidis
Cofidis+5h 51' 35''
131Álvaro José Hodeg
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5h 53' 47''
132Guy Sagiv
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+6h 12' 07''
133Jon Dibben
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+6h 13' 59''