RidersechipeTime
1Mark Cavendish
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team4h 31' 22''
2Nacer Bouhanni
Bretagne
Bretagne+0''
3Alexander Kristoff
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+0''
4Max Kanter
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+0''
5Peter Sagan
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+0''
6Andrea Vendrame
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+0''
7Michael Mørkøv
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+0''
8Ben Swift
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+0''
9Simone Consonni
Cofidis
Cofidis+0''
10Biniam Hailu
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+0''
11Sebastián Molano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+0''
12Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+0''
13Alberto Dainese
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+0''
14Szymon Sajnok
Cofidis
Cofidis+0''
15Benoît Cosnefroy
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+4''
16Eduard-Michael Grosu
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+4''
17Itamar Einhorn
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+4''
18Corbin Strong
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+6''
19Jakub Mareczko
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Alpecin - Deceuninck+6''
20Filippo Tagliani
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+6''
21Ryan Gibbons
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9''
22Derek Gee
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+9''
23Julien Simon
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+9''
24Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Alpecin - Deceuninck+9''
25Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Alpecin - Deceuninck+9''
26Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+9''
27Fabio Felline
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+9''
28Umberto Marengo
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+9''
29Jonas Rutsch
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+9''
30Clément Russo
Bretagne
Bretagne+9''
31Alessandro Verre
Bretagne
Bretagne+9''
32Michal Kwiatkowski
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+9''
33Bob Jungels
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+9''
34Simon Pellaud
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+9''
35Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9''
36Greg Van Avermaet
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+9''
37Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+9''
38Jhoan Chávez
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+9''
39Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+9''
40Simon Dehairs
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Alpecin - Deceuninck+9''
41Ivo Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9''
42Mirco Maestri
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+9''
43Martijn Tusveld
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+15''
44Miguel Florez
Bretagne
Bretagne+15''
45Asbjørn Hellemose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15''
46Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+15''
47Rémi Cavagna
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+15''
48Antonio Tiberi
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15''
49Artem Zakharov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+15''
50Marco Brenner
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+15''
51Hugo Toumire
Cofidis
Cofidis+15''
52Yevgeniy Gidich
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+15''
53Inigo Elosegui Momene
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+15''
54Vincenzo Nibali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+15''
55William Barta
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+15''
56Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+15''
57Sacha Modolo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+15''
58Donavan Grondin
Bretagne
Bretagne+15''
59Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+15''
60Eddie Dunbar
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+15''
61Gleb Brussenskiy
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+15''
62Marco Haller
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+15''
63Iván García
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+15''
64Andrea Pasqualon
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+15''
65Thomas Champion
Cofidis
Cofidis+15''
66Ide Schelling
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+15''
67Ricardo Zurita
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+22''
68Alexandre Delettre
Cofidis
Cofidis+22''
69Lorenzo Milesi
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+22''
70Matteo Cattaneo
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+22''
71Luca Covili
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+22''
72Gijs Van Hoecke
AG2R Citroën
AG2R Citroën+22''
73Michele Gazzoli
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+22''
74Amanuel Gehbreigzabhier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+22''
75Alexander Konychev
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+22''
76Niklas Arndt
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+22''
77Chris Hamilton
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+22''
78Giovanni Lonardi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+22''
79Alex Howes
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+22''
80Thymen Arensman
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+22''
81Diego Pablo Sevilla
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+27''
82Paul Ourselin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+29''
83Edvald Boasson Hagen
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+29''
84Alessandro Fancellu
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+29''
85Lorenzo Rota
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+29''
86Abner González
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+31''
87Natnael Tesfatsion
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+31''
88Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+31''
89Gonzalo Serrano
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+31''
90Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+31''
91Wilco Kelderman
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+31''
92Loïc Vliegen
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+31''
93Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+31''
94Niccolò Bonifazio
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+31''
95Pieter Serry
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+31''
96Lionel Taminiaux
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Alpecin - Deceuninck+31''
97Giovanni Aleotti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+31''
98Tony Gallopin
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+31''
99Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+31''
100Matteo Moschetti
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+35''
101Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+36''
102Alex Aranburu
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+36''
103Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+36''
104James Shaw
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+36''
105Jacopo Mosca
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+40''
106Camilo Ardila
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+42''
107Alex Cataford
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+42''
108Alastair MacKellar
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+42''
109Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Alpecin - Deceuninck+42''
110Frederik Wandahl
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 00''
111Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1' 25''
112Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1' 27''
113Louis Vervaeke
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1' 27''
114Fabien Grellier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1' 27''
115Alan Jousseaume
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1' 27''
116Iker Bonillo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1' 34''
117Simone Petilli
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+1' 34''
118Antonio Nibali
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 34''
119Cameron Wurf
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1' 37''
120Laurens De Plus
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1' 37''
121Ben Healy
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+2' 17''
122Amund Jansen
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+3' 13''
123Didier Merchán
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+3' 28''
124Juan Diego Alba
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+3' 28''
125Romain Hardy
Bretagne
Bretagne+3' 30''
126Kévin Ledanois
Bretagne
Bretagne+3' 30''
127Martin Marcellusi
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+4' 33''
128Sam Bewley
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+4' 54''
129Daniel Viegas
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+5' 14''
130Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
131Georg Zimmerman
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF