Omloop van de Sarthe 2022

Clasamente complete

 RidersechipeTime
1Olav Kooij
Rabobank
Rabobank15h 49' 52''
2Benoît Cosnefroy
AG2R
AG2R+8''
3Xandro Meurisse
BKCP
BKCP+14''
4Jérémy Leveau
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole+35''
5Axel Zingle
Cofidis
Cofidis+1' 08''
6Elia Viviani
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1' 09''
7Alexis Renard
Cofidis
Cofidis+1' 15''
8Romain Cardis
Auber 93
Auber 93+1' 27''
9Thibault Guernalec
Bretagne
Bretagne+1' 32''
10Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1' 49''
11Bram Welten
FDJ
FDJ+1' 55''
12Paul Penhoët
FDJ
FDJ+2' 03''
13Jonathan Couanon
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur+2' 08''
14Oliver Naesen
AG2R
AG2R+2' 08''
15Laurent Pichon
Bretagne
Bretagne+2' 13''
16Paul Ourselin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2' 27''
17Sander De Pestel
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+3' 02''
18Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+3' 15''
19Kévin Vauquelin
Bretagne
Bretagne+3' 19''
20Julien Simon
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3' 23''
21Sean Quinn
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+3' 49''
22Norman Vahtra
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole+3' 54''
23Ben Healy
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+4' 16''
24Mads Pedersen
Leopard
Leopard+4' 30''
25Lucas Plapp
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4' 30''
26Alexis Gougeard
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+4' 30''
27Maxime Urruty
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur+4' 57''
28Laurens De Plus
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+5' 05''
29Milan Menten
Wallonie
Wallonie+5' 11''
30Nicolas Debeaumarche
Auber 93
Auber 93+5' 14''
31Lorenzo Manzin
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+5' 16''
32Pierre Barbier
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+5' 20''
33Valentin Ferron
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+5' 21''
34Scott Thwaites
BKCP
BKCP+5' 36''
35Anthony Perez
Cofidis
Cofidis+5' 47''
36Attilio Viviani
Wallonie
Wallonie+5' 48''
37Mick van Dijke
Rabobank
Rabobank+6' 00''
38Flavien Maurelet
Auber 93
Auber 93+6' 09''
39Clément Carisey
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
Go Sport - Roubaix - Lille Métropole+6' 11''
40Andrii Ponomar
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+6' 17''
41Eddy Finé
Cofidis
Cofidis+6' 18''
42Alan Riou
Bretagne
Bretagne+6' 21''
43Antoine Raugel
AG2R
AG2R+6' 22''
44Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
FDJ+6' 23''
45Ward Vanhoof
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+6' 32''
46Jordan Jegat
Team U Nantes Atlantique
Team U Nantes Atlantique+6' 34''
47Gilles De Wilde
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+6' 46''
48Tony Hurel
Auber 93
Auber 93+6' 50''
49Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+7' 17''
50Georg Steinhauser
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+8' 10''
51Robert Stannard
BKCP
BKCP+8' 17''
52Mark Cavendish
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+8' 33''
53Rick Pluimers
Rabobank
Rabobank+9' 40''
54Floris De Tier
BKCP
BKCP+10' 00''
55Marco Tizza
Wallonie
Wallonie+10' 05''
56Romain Hardy
Bretagne
Bretagne+10' 36''
57Eliot Lietaer
B&B Hotels - KTM
B&B Hotels - KTM+13' 22''
58Jimmy Janssens
BKCP
BKCP+14' 23''
59Cameron Wurf
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+20' 14''
60Brandon Rivera
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+22' 58''
61Lars Boven
Rabobank
Rabobank+26' 06''
62Markus Hoelgård
Leopard
Leopard+27' 05''
63Maël Guégan
Team U Nantes Atlantique
Team U Nantes Atlantique+32' 07''
64Owen Geleijn
Rabobank
Rabobank+33' 23''