RidersechipeTime
1Mathew Hayman
*Team Sky
*Team Sky4h 30' 29''
2Baden Cooke
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+0''
3Greg Henderson
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+0''
4John Degenkolb
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+0''
5Julien Simon
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+0''
6Alexandre Blain
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+0''
7Anthony Ravard
AG2R
AG2R+0''
8Romain Feillu
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+0''
9Samuel Dumoulin
Cofidis
Cofidis+0''
10Chris Sutton
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+0''
11Alessandro Bazzana
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+2''
12Andreas Dietziker
NetApp
NetApp+2''
13Pieter Serry
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+2''
14Jack Bauer
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+2''
15Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
Cofidis+2''
16Lars Bak
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+7''
17Jonathan Hivert
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+7''
18Saïd Haddou
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+7''
19Matthieu Sprick
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+7''
20Jean-Luc Delpech
Bretagne
Bretagne+7''
21Gaël Malacarne
Bretagne
Bretagne+7''
22Geert Steurs
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+7''
23Wim De Vocht
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+7''
24Jérôme Baugnies
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+7''
25Cyril Gauthier
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+7''
26Yuri Krivtsov
AG2R
AG2R+11''
27Juan Antonio Flecha
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+11''
28Jesse Sergent
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+11''
29Anthony Geslin
FDJ
FDJ+11''
30René Mandri
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+15''
31Grégoire Tarride
VC La Pomme
VC La Pomme+15''
32Rob Partridge
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+15''
33Evert Verbist
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+15''
34Stijn Devolder
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+15''
35Frederic Guesdon
FDJ
FDJ+15''
36Laszlo Bodrogi
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+15''
37Guillaume Levarlet
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+19''
38Jonas Ljungblad
Differdange
Differdange+21''
39Yohann Offredo
FDJ
FDJ+21''
40Joël Zangerle
Differdange
Differdange+21''
41Martin Velits
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+21''
42Renaud Dion
Bretagne
Bretagne+21''
43Matthew Busche
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+24''
44Bert De Waele
Landboukrediet Colnago
Landboukrediet Colnago+24''
45Pim Ligthart
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+24''
46Tony Gallopin
Cofidis
Cofidis+31''
47Kurt-Asle Arvesen
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+36''
48Yannick Talabardon
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+36''
49Ludovic Turpin
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+36''
50Julien Antomarchi
VC La Pomme
VC La Pomme+36''
51Yukiya Arashiro
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+36''
52Kasper Klostergård
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+36''
53Björn Leukemans
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+52''
54Marco Marcato
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+52''
55Thomas Voeckler
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+55''
56André Steensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1' 05''
57Jaroslaw Marycz
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1' 05''
58Davy Commeyne
Landboukrediet Colnago
Landboukrediet Colnago+1' 08''
59Ian Stannard
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1' 16''
60Andreas Schillinger
NetApp
NetApp+2' 04''
61Kristof Goddaert
AG2R
AG2R+2' 11''
62Maxime Mederel
Auber 93
Auber 93+2' 11''
63Paul Voss
Endura Racing
Endura Racing+2' 11''
64Bert-Jan Lindeman
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+2' 52''
65Boris Zimine
Roubaix
Roubaix+3' 05''
66Geoffroy Lequatre
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3' 18''
67Ben Hermans
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3' 18''
68Mickaël Delage
FDJ
FDJ+6' 08''
69Cédric Pineau
FDJ
FDJ+6' 08''
70Jérémy Roy
FDJ
FDJ+6' 08''
71Marcello Pavarin
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+7' 56''