RidersechipeTime
1Fabian Cancellara
Leopard
Leopard4h 44' 59''
2Maxim Iglinskiy
Astana
Astana+42''
3Oscar Gatto
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+42''
4Alessandro Ballan
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+46''
5Greg Van Avermaet
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+48''
6Roman Kreuziger
Astana
Astana+1' 03''
7Francesco Reda
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 45''
8Francesco Ginanni
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+1' 47''
9Elia Favilli
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+1' 47''
10Johan Vansummeren
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1' 57''
11Daniele Bennati
Leopard
Leopard+3' 58''
12Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
Colombia+3' 58''
13Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3' 58''
14Giovanni Visconti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3' 58''
15Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas
Liquigas+3' 58''
16Francisco Ventoso
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+4' 02''
17Tom Dumoulin
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+7' 50''
18Laurent Didier
Leopard
Leopard+7' 50''
19Fabian Wegmann
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+7' 50''
20Francisco Javier Vila
De Rosa
De Rosa+7' 50''
21Wilson Marentes
Colombia
Colombia+7' 50''
22Simone Ponzi
Astana
Astana+7' 50''
23Georg Preidler
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+7' 50''
24Rémi Cusin
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+7' 50''
25Ángel Madrazo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+7' 50''
26Peter Sagan
Liquigas
Liquigas+7' 50''
27Luca Ascani
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+7' 50''
28Peter Stetina
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+7' 50''
29Kristjan KOREN
Liquigas
Liquigas+7' 50''
30Enrico Gasparotto
Astana
Astana+7' 50''
31Pablo Lastras
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+7' 50''
32Robinson Chalapud
Colombia
Colombia+7' 50''
33Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+7' 50''
34Luca Mazzanti
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+7' 50''
35Ryder Hesjedal
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+7' 50''
36Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
Lampre+7' 50''
37Carlos Quintero
Colombia
Colombia+7' 50''
38Angelo Pagani
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+7' 50''
39Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+7' 50''
40Filippo Savini
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+7' 50''
41José Herrada
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+7' 50''
42Adriano MALORI
Lampre
Lampre+7' 50''
43Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+7' 50''
44Rubens Bertogliati
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+7' 50''
45Tony Gallopin
Leopard
Leopard+7' 50''
46Sergey Renev
Astana
Astana+7' 50''
47Rui Costa
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+7' 50''
48Philippe Gilbert
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+7' 50''
49Grégory Rast
Leopard
Leopard+7' 50''
50Daniele Colli
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+7' 50''
51Yaroslav Popovych
Leopard
Leopard+7' 50''
52Moreno Moser
Liquigas
Liquigas+7' 50''