RidersechipeTime
1Moreno Moser5h 01' 53''
2Peter Sagan+6''
3Rinaldo Nocentini+7''
4Fabian Cancellara
Leopard
Leopard+7''
5Aleksejs Saramotins+7''
6Greg Van Avermaet+7''
7Alexandr Kolobnev+7''
8Francesco Reda+7''
9Giampaolo Caruso
*Katusha
*Katusha+10''
10Maxim Belkov
*Katusha
*Katusha+13''
11Przemyslaw Niemiec+15''
12Simone Ponzi
Astana
Astana+17''
13Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+17''
14Maxim Iglinskiy+19''
15Andrey Amador+21''
16Damiano Cunego+21''
17Giovanni Visconti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+23''
18Tom-Jelte Slagter+23''
19Sergey Lagutin
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+23''
20Fabio Aru
Astana
Astana+27''
21Michael Schär+31''
22Matthias Brandle+31''
23Oscar Gatto
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+44''
24Riccardo Chiarini
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+1' 34''
25Pavel Brutt+1' 39''
26Sébastien Reichenbach+1' 39''
27François Parisien
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1' 39''
28Cadel Evans+1' 43''
29Franco Pellizotti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+1' 43''
30Lars Petter Nordhaug
Rabobank
Rabobank+1' 43''
31Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana
Astana+1' 43''
32Juan Antonio Flecha
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+1' 58''
33Marco Marcato
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+2' 48''
34Kristjan KOREN+2' 48''
35Rob Ruygh
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+2' 48''
36Sébastien Delfosse+2' 48''
37Juan José Cobo+2' 48''
38Sonny Colbrelli+2' 48''
39Andrea Pasqualon
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+2' 48''
40Thomas Rohregger
Leopard
Leopard+2' 48''
41Mauro Finetto
ISD - Neri
ISD - Neri+2' 48''
42Thomas Dekker+2' 48''
43Paul Martens+2' 48''
44Ángel Madrazo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2' 48''
45Elia Favilli+2' 53''
46Giairo Ermeti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+6' 20''
47Reto Hollenstein+6' 47''
48Rohan Dennis+6' 51''
49Dominic Klemme
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+6' 56''
50Alessandro Vanotti
Astana
Astana+7' 25''
51Fabio Sabatini+8' 08''
52Maciej Bodnar+8' 08''
53Robert Hunter+11' 07''
54Tyler Farrar
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+11' 07''
55Boy van Poppel
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+11' 07''
56Baptiste Planckaert+11' 07''
57Alessandro Malaguti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+11' 07''
58Yaroslav Popovych
Leopard
Leopard+11' 07''
59Manuel Quinziato
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+11' 07''
60Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+11' 07''
61Stephen Cummings+11' 07''
62Brian Vandborg+11' 07''
63Giacomo Nizzolo
Leopard
Leopard+11' 20''
64Matthew Busche
Leopard
Leopard+11' 48''
65Taylor Phinney
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+11' 48''
66Marcel Wyss+11' 48''
67Matteo Di Serafino
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+11' 48''
68Daniele Pietropolli+11' 48''
69Aliaksandr Kuchynski
*Katusha
*Katusha+11' 48''
70Pim Ligthart
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+11' 48''
71Wesley Kreder
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+11' 48''
72Tanel Kangert
Astana
Astana+11' 53''
73Stijn Steels+12' 02''
74Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+12' 16''
75Klaas Sys+17' 33''
76Marco Canola
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+17' 33''
77Matteo Pelucchi+17' 43''
78Christophe Premont+17' 46''
79Nicola Boem
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+17' 49''
80Danilo Hondo
Leopard
LeopardDNF
81Hayden Roulston
Leopard
LeopardDNF
82Andy Schleck
Leopard
LeopardDNF
83Manuel Belletti
AG2R
AG2RDNF
84Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2RDNF
85John Gadret
AG2R
AG2RDNF
86Ben Gastauer
AG2R
AG2RDNF
87Sylvain Georges
AG2R
AG2RDNF
88Blel Kadri
AG2R
AG2RDNF
89Marco Frapporti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
90Antonio Parrinello
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
91Paolo Tiralongo
Astana
AstanaDNF
92Filippo Fortin
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
93Christian Delle Stelle
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
94Andrea Di Corrado
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
95Marco Coledan
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
96Lars Boom
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
97Robert Wagner
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
98Sep Vanmarcke
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
99Adam Blythe
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
100Martin Kohler
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
101Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas
LiquigasDNF
102Maciej Paterski
Liquigas
LiquigasDNF
103Joeri Bueken
Landboukrediet Colnago
Landboukrediet ColnagoDNF
104Gilles Devillers
Landboukrediet Colnago
Landboukrediet ColnagoDNF
105Reinier Honig
Landboukrediet Colnago
Landboukrediet ColnagoDNF
106Michel Kreder
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
107Nick Nuyens
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
108Sébastien Rosseler
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
109Vladimir Gusev
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
110Luca Paolini
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
111Angel ViciosoDNF
112Filippo PozzatoDNF
113Massimo GraziatoDNF
114Simone StortoniDNF
115Luca WackermannDNF
116Pablo Lastras
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
117Enrique Sanz
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
118Eloy Teruel
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
119Thomas Damuseau
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
120Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
121Simon Geschke
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
122Luka Mezgec
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
123Thomas Peterson
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
124Ramon Sinkeldam
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
125Albert Timmer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
126Grega BOLE
*Vancasoleil
*VancasoleilDNF
127Francesco Failli
ISD - Neri
ISD - NeriDNF
128Stefano Garzelli
ISD - Neri
ISD - NeriDNF
129Luca Mazzanti
ISD - Neri
ISD - NeriDNF
130Alessandro Proni
ISD - Neri
ISD - NeriDNF
131Mauro Santambrogio
ISD - Neri
ISD - NeriDNF
132Fabio Taborre
ISD - Neri
ISD - NeriDNF