RidersechipeTime
1Michal Kwiatkowski
Quick-Step
Quick-Step5h 20' 33''
2Peter Sagan
Liquigas
Liquigas+19''
3Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+36''
4Damiano Cunego
Lampre
Lampre+40''
5Roman Kreuziger
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+40''
6Fabian Cancellara
Leopard
Leopard+59''
7Cadel Evans
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1' 44''
8Warren Barguil
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2' 02''
9Wout Poels
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2' 11''
10Simon Geschke
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2' 51''
11Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2' 51''
12Tom Dumoulin
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2' 51''
13Matteo Trentin
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2' 54''
14Michal Golas
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2' 54''
15Angel Vicioso
*Katusha
*Katusha+3' 02''
16Ian Stannard
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3' 16''
17Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+5' 40''
18Christopher Juul-Jensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+5' 56''
19Franco Pellizotti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+5' 56''
20Georg Preidler
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+5' 56''
21Diego Ulissi
Lampre
Lampre+6' 12''
22Marco Canola
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+9' 15''
23Michael Schär
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+9' 15''
24Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Colombia
Colombia+9' 15''
25Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+9' 15''
26Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare+9' 15''
27Steve Morabito
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+9' 15''
28Calvin Watson
Leopard
Leopard+9' 15''
29Reto Hollenstein
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+9' 15''
30Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+9' 15''
31Manuel Quinziato
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+9' 15''
32Sergio Pardilla
Team MTN
Team MTN+9' 15''
33Gustav Larsson
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+9' 15''
34Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+9' 15''
35Eduard Vorganov
*Katusha
*Katusha+9' 15''
36Dmitriy Kozontchuk
*Katusha
*Katusha+9' 15''
37Oscar Gatto
Liquigas
Liquigas+9' 15''
38Jonathan Castroviejo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+9' 15''
39Samuel Sánchez
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+9' 15''
40Rodolfo Torres
Colombia
Colombia+9' 15''
41Dario Cataldo
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+9' 15''
42Tanel Kangert
Astana
Astana+9' 15''
43Beñat Intxausti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+9' 15''
44Moreno Moser
Liquigas
Liquigas+9' 15''
45Marco Frapporti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+9' 15''
46Hayden Roulston
Leopard
Leopard+9' 15''
47Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
Colombia+9' 15''
48Mauro Finetto
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+12' 05''
49Thomas Lofqvist
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+12' 15''
50Tobias Ludvigsson
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+12' 15''
51Daniele Bennati
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+12' 15''
52Matteo Tosatto
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+12' 15''
53Ben Swift
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+12' 15''
54Nicolas Roche
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+12' 15''
55Rigoberto Urán
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+12' 15''
56Maxim Iglinskiy
Astana
Astana+12' 18''
57Andrey Zeits
Astana
Astana+12' 18''
58Angelo Pagani
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+14' 08''
59Paolo Colonna
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+14' 08''
60Martijn Maaskant
UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare+14' 08''
61Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+14' 08''
62Simone Ponzi
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+16' 41''
63Matteo Rabottini
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+16' 41''
64Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare+16' 41''
65Nicola Testi
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+16' 41''
66Diego Rosa
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+16' 41''
67Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+16' 41''
68Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team MTN
Team MTN+16' 41''
69Dominik Nerz
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+16' 41''
70Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+16' 41''
71Larry Warbasse
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+16' 41''
72Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+16' 41''
73Sebastián Henao
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+16' 41''
74Alexandr Kolobnev
*Katusha
*Katusha+16' 41''
75Kristian Sbaragli
Team MTN
Team MTN+16' 41''
76Edward Díaz
Colombia
Colombia+16' 41''
77Jonathan Paredes
Colombia
Colombia+16' 41''
78Darwin Atapuma
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+16' 41''
79Alessandro Petacchi
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+16' 41''
80Jens Voigt
Leopard
Leopard+16' 41''
81Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana
Astana+16' 41''
82Tom Stamsnijder
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+16' 41''
83Johnny Hoogerland
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+16' 41''
84Bernhard Eisel
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+16' 41''
85Marco Bandiera
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+16' 41''
86Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas
Liquigas+16' 41''
87Enrico Barbin
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+16' 41''
88Andrea Palini
Lampre
Lampre+16' 41''
89Filippo Fortin
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+16' 41''
90Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare+17' 37''
91Nathan Earle
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+20' 07''
92Manuele Boaro
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+20' 17''
93Michael Mørkøv
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+20' 17''
94Andrea Fedi
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+20' 17''
95Luca Paolini
*Katusha
*Katusha+20' 17''
96Davide Cimolai
Lampre
Lampre+20' 33''
97Alberto Bettiol
Liquigas
Liquigas+20' 47''
98Matthias Krizek
Liquigas
Liquigas+20' 47''
99Ian Boswell
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+22' 17''
100Eugenio Alafaci
Leopard
Leopard+22' 17''
101Fabio Duarte
Colombia
Colombia+22' 17''
102Donato De Ieso
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFOTL
103Marco Coledan
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFOTL
104Kristjan KOREN
Liquigas
LiquigasDNF
105Alan Marangoni
Liquigas
LiquigasDNF
106Manuel Belletti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
107Matteo Di Serafino
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
108Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana
AstanaDNF
109Dimitri Muravyev
Astana
AstanaDNF
110Nicola Boem
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
111Darwin Pantoja
Colombia
ColombiaDNF
112Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
113Patrick Schelling
IAM Cycling
IAM CyclingDNF
114Niccolò Bonifazio
Lampre
LampreDNF
115Luca Dodi
Lampre
LampreDNF
116Manuele Mori
Lampre
LampreDNF
117Filippo Pozzato
Lampre
LampreDNF
118Pablo Lastras
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
119Enrique Sanz
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
120Jasha Sütterlin
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
121Francisco Ventoso
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
122Janni Tewelde
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
123Adrien Niyonshuti
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
124Meron Russom
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
125Jim Songezo
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
126Dennis Van Niekerk
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
127Mark Cavendish
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
128Mark Renshaw
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
129Thomas Peterson
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
130Maxim Belkov
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
131Rüdiger Selig
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
132Sérgio Paulinho
Saxo Bank
Saxo BankDNF
133Yaroslav Popovych
Leopard
LeopardDNF
134Riccardo Zoidl
Leopard
LeopardDNF
135Ben Day
UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcareDNF
136Lucas Euser
UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcareDNF
137Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcareDNF
138Kiel Reijnen
UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcareDNF
139Samuele Conti
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
140Francesco Failli
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
141Fabio Taborre
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
142Mirko Tedeschi
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF