RidersechipeTime
1Zdenek Štybar5h 22' 13''
2Greg Van Avermaet+2''
3Alejandro Valverde+18''
4Sep Vanmarcke
Rabobank
Rabobank+46''
5Diego Rosa+56''
6Oscar Gatto+59''
7Rigoberto Urán+59''
8Fabio Felline
Leopard
Leopard+1' 02''
9Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
Lampre+1' 03''
10Giampaolo Caruso
*Katusha
*Katusha+1' 03''
11Roman Kreuziger
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1' 03''
12Angel Vicioso+1' 07''
13Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1' 07''
14Julien Vermote+1' 10''
15Samuel Sánchez+1' 10''
16Damiano Cunego+1' 19''
17Luke Durbridge+1' 22''
18Daniel OSS+1' 26''
19Fabian Cancellara
Leopard
Leopard+1' 26''
20Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1' 26''
21Jhoan Chávez+1' 29''
22Andriy Grivko+1' 56''
23Eduard Vorganov+1' 57''
24Matteo Montaguti
AG2R
AG2R+2' 01''
25Hayden Roulston
Leopard
Leopard+2' 10''
26Nathan Haas+2' 19''
27Filippo Pozzato+4' 21''
28Christopher Juul-Jensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4' 30''
29Mathew Hayman
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4' 47''
30Giovanni Visconti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+4' 49''
31Peter Sagan
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+5' 13''
32Maciej Bodnar
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+5' 13''
33Mauro Finetto+5' 40''
34Magnus Nielsen+6' 34''
35Francesco Gavazzi+6' 51''
36Elia Favilli+7' 35''
37Damiano Caruso+7' 35''
38Manuele Boaro
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+7' 35''
39Alexey Tsatevich
*Katusha
*Katusha+7' 35''
40Vincenzo Nibali
Astana
Astana+7' 35''
41Manuel Quinziato+7' 35''
42Pavel Kochetkov+7' 35''
43Luka Pibernik+7' 35''
44Iuri Filosi+7' 35''
45Jose Serpa+7' 35''
46Moreno Moser+7' 35''
47Xavier Zandio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+7' 35''
48Marco Fontana+7' 35''
49Dmitriy Kozontchuk
*Katusha
*Katusha+7' 35''
50Alexander Porsev
*Katusha
*Katusha+7' 49''
51Alessandro De Marchi
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+8' 16''
52Andrei Solommenikov+11' 18''
53Ildar Arslanov+11' 18''
54Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+11' 18''
55Niki Terpstra
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+11' 22''
56Sonny Colbrelli
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+11' 22''
57Paul Martens
Rabobank
Rabobank+12' 12''
58Andrey Amador+18' 31''
59Fabio Sabatini
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+19' 20''
60Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana
Astana+19' 20''
61Daniele Bennati
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+19' 20''
62Pablo Lastras+19' 20''
63Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+19' 20''
64Ivan Balykin+19' 20''
65Serghei Tvetcov
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+19' 20''
66Carlos Verona
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+19' 20''
67Kristjan KOREN+19' 20''
68Roman Maykin+19' 20''
69Kristoffer Skjerping
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+19' 20''
70David Lozano
Type 1 1
Type 1 1+19' 20''
71Davide Appollonio
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+19' 20''
72Artem Ovechkin+19' 20''
73Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+19' 20''
74Enrico Barbin
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+19' 20''
75Ryder Hesjedal+19' 20''
76Jasha Sütterlin
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+19' 20''
77Svein Tuft+19' 20''
78Lars Boom
Astana
Astana+22' 53''
80Rinaldo Nocentini+22' 53''
81Daniele Colli+22' 53''
82Rick Flens
Rabobank
Rabobank+22' 53''
83Marco Canola+23' 20''
84Andrew Fenn
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+23' 22''
85Manabu Ishibashi+24' 14''
85Edoardo Zardini+27' 32 (OTL)
86Simone Velasco+29' 20 (OTL)
87Valerio Conti+29' 24 (OTL)
88Artem Nych+31' 14 (OTL)
89Luca Braidot+32' 51 (OTL)
90Lloyd Mondory
AG2R
AG2R+22' 53 (DSQ)
91Carlos Betancour
AG2R
AG2RDNF
92Hubert Dupont
AG2R
AG2RDNF
93Damien Gaudin
AG2R
AG2RDNF
94Pierre-Roger Latour
AG2R
AG2RDNF
95Christophe Riblon
AG2R
AG2RDNF
96Marco Bandiera
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
97Tiziano Dall'Antonia
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
98Alberto Nardin
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
99Franco Pellizotti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
100Gianfranco Zilioli
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
101Dario Cataldo
Astana
AstanaDNF
102Enrico Battaglin
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
103Francesco Bongiorno
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
104Andrea Piechele
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
105Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
106Nicola Ruffoni
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
107Brent BOOKWALTER
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
108Peter Stetina
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
109Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre
LampreDNF
110Manuele Mori
Lampre
LampreDNF
111Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre
LampreDNF
112Enrique Sanz
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
113Marc Soler
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
114Francisco Ventoso
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
115Nicholas Pettina
Italy
ItalyDNF
116Seid Lizde
Italy
ItalyDNF
117Giacomo Berlato
Nippo
NippoDNF
118Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo
NippoDNF
119Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo
NippoDNF
120Antonio Nibali
Nippo
NippoDNF
121Simon Gerrans
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
122Michael Hepburn
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
123Adam Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
124Petr Ignatenko
RusVelo
RusVeloDNF
125Roman Kustadinchev
RusVelo
RusVeloDNF
126Manuel Belletti
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
127Giuseppe Fonzi
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
128Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
129Simone Ponzi
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
130Eugert Zhupa
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
131Alberto BettiolDNF
132Alan MarangoniDNF
133Kevin De Weert
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
134Robert Wagner
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
135Joonas Henttala
Type 1 1
Type 1 1DNF
136Nicolas Lefrançois
Type 1 1
Type 1 1DNF
137Javier Megías
Type 1 1
Type 1 1DNF
138Andrea Peron
Type 1 1
Type 1 1DNF
139Charles Planet
Type 1 1
Type 1 1DNF
140Martijn Verschoor
Type 1 1
Type 1 1DNF
141Christopher Williams
Type 1 1
Type 1 1DNF
142Elia Viviani
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
143Christian Knees
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
144Ian Stannard
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
145Juraj Sagan
Saxo Bank
Saxo BankDNF
146Matteo Tosatto
Saxo Bank
Saxo BankDNF
147Julian Arredondo
Leopard
LeopardDNF
148Yaroslav Popovych
Leopard
LeopardDNF
149Jasper Stuyven
Leopard
LeopardDNF
150Calvin Watson
Leopard
LeopardDNF