RidersechipeTime
1Michal Kwiatkowski
*Team Sky
*Team Sky4h 42' 42''
2Greg Van Avermaet
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team4h 42' 57''
3Tim Wellens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto4h 42' 59''
4Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+23''
5Tom Dumoulin
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1' 26''
6Luke Durbridge
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1' 26''
7Christopher Juul-Jensen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1' 29''
8Tiesj Benoot
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2' 20''
9Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
FDJ+2' 23''
10Scott Thwaites
Team MTN
Team MTN+2' 52''
11José Gonçalves
*Katusha
*Katusha+3' 10''
12Quentin Jauregui
AG2R
AG2R+4' 05''
13Fabio Felline
Leopard
Leopard+4' 05''
14Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+4' 41''
15Stefan Küng
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+5' 31''
16Vegard Laengen
Lampre
Lampre+5' 41''
17Gianni Moscon
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+5' 55''
18Ondrej Cink
Bahrain
Bahrain+6' 22''
19Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team MTN
Team MTN+8' 15''
20Truls Engen Korsæth
Astana
Astana+8' 15''
21Matteo Trentin
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+8' 41''
22Oscar Gatto
Astana
Astana+10' 13''
23Jan Bakelandts
AG2R
AG2R+10' 15''
24Floris De Tier
Rabobank
Rabobank+10' 16''
25Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain
Bahrain+10' 20''
26Brent BOOKWALTER
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+10' 20''
27Petr Vakoc
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+10' 20''
28Sébastien Reichenbach
FDJ
FDJ+10' 21''
29Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+10' 24''
30Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+10' 29''
31Nathan Haas
Team MTN
Team MTN+10' 29''
32Fabio Aru
Astana
Astana+10' 30''
33Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+10' 30''
34Julien Vermote
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+10' 30''
35Primož Roglic
Rabobank
Rabobank+10' 36''
36Michael Andersen
Astana
Astana+10' 41''
37Tao Geoghegan Hart
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+10' 41''
38Moreno Moser
Astana
Astana+10' 44''
39Nils Politt
*Katusha
*Katusha+10' 49''
40Jasper Stuyven
Leopard
Leopard+10' 51''
41Iuri Filosi
Nippo
Nippo+10' 51''
42Hugo Houle
AG2R
AG2R+13' 37''
43Damiano Caruso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+13' 37''
44Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain
Bahrain+13' 38''
45Maxime Monfort
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+13' 38''
46Tomasz Marczynski
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+13' 38''
47Marco Marcato
Lampre
Lampre+13' 38''
48Mike Teunissen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+13' 38''
49Georg Preidler
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+13' 38''
50Matteo Montaguti
AG2R
AG2R+13' 38''
51Nans Peters
AG2R
AG2R+13' 38''
52Enrico Battaglin
Rabobank
Rabobank+13' 38''
53Markus Burghardt
NetApp
NetApp+13' 38''
54Tiago Machado
*Katusha
*Katusha+13' 45''
55Marco Canola
Nippo
Nippo+13' 46''
56Christoph Pfingsten
NetApp
NetApp+13' 46''
57Simon Clarke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+13' 46''
58Richard Carapaz
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+13' 46''
59Michal Golas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+13' 49''
60Gregor Mühlberger
NetApp
NetApp+13' 49''
61Jack Haig
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+13' 49''
62Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ+13' 51''
63Antwan Tolhoek
Rabobank
Rabobank+13' 54''
64Rigoberto Urán
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+13' 54''
65Mattia Frapporti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+13' 56''
66Daniel OSS
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+14' 01''
67Jérémy Roy
FDJ
FDJ+14' 08''
68Sam Bewley
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+14' 23''
69Simone Andreetta
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+14' 38''
70Manuel Quinziato
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+18' 54''
71Jay McCarthy
NetApp
NetApp+18' 54''
72Fausto Masnada
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+18' 55''
73Alex Howes
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+18' 55''
74Iván García
Bahrain
Bahrain+18' 55''
75Toms Skujins
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+18' 55''
76Chad Haga
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+18' 55''
77Paul Martens
Rabobank
Rabobank+19' 00''
78Simone Velasco
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSF+22' 38''
79Kiel Reijnen
Leopard
Leopard+22' 52''
80Matej Mohoric
Lampre
Lampre+22' 52''
81David Per
Bahrain
Bahrain+22' 52''
82Ivan Santaromita
Nippo
Nippo+22' 52''
83Diego Rosa
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+22' 52''
84Cesare Benedetti
NetApp
NetApp+22' 52''
85Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+22' 52''
86Jorge Arcas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+22' 52''
87Angel Vicioso
*Katusha
*Katusha+22' 52''
88Maxim Belkov
*Katusha
*Katusha+22' 52''
89Raffaello Bonusi
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+22' 52''
90Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R
AG2RDNF
91Hubert Dupont
AG2R
AG2RDNF
92Alexandre Geniez
AG2R
AG2RDNF
93Marco Benfatto
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
94Davide Ballerini
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
95Luca Pacioni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
96Iván Ramiro Sosa
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
97Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
AstanaDNF
98Manuele Boaro
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
99Domen Novak
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
100Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
101Nicola Boem
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
102Mirco Maestri
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
103Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
104Alessandro Tonelli
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
105Luca Wackermann
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
106Edoardo Zardini
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
107Jempy Drücker
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
108Ben Hermans
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
109Peter Sagan
NetApp
NetAppDNF
110Maciej Bodnar
NetApp
NetAppDNF
111Pawel Poljanski
NetApp
NetAppDNF
112Alberto Bettiol
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
113Dylan van Baarle
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
114Sebastian Langeveld
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
115Sep Vanmarcke
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
116William Bonnet
FDJ
FDJDNF
117Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
FDJDNF
118Steve Morabito
FDJ
FDJDNF
119Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJDNF
120Sean De Bie
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
121Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
122Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
123Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
124Carlos Barbero
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
125José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
126Carlos Betancour
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
127Nuno Matos
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
128Antonio Pedrero
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
129Nicola Bagioli
Nippo
NippoDNF
130Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo
NippoDNF
131Yuma Koishi
Nippo
NippoDNF
132Alan Marangoni
Nippo
NippoDNF
133Kohei Uchima
Nippo
NippoDNF
134Roman Kreuziger
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
135Alexander Edmondson
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
136Jens Keukeleire
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
137Svein Tuft
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
138Gianluca Brambilla
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
139Bob Jungels
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
140Davide Martinelli
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
141Maximiliano Richeze
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
142Bernhard Eisel
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
143Mark Renshaw
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
144Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
145Jay Thomson
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
146Johann Van Zyl
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
147Marco Mathis
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
148Jhonatan Restrepo
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
149Mads Schmidt
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
150Bert-Jan Lindeman
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
151Juan José Lobato
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
152Alexey Vermeulen
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
153Ian Boswell
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
154Owain Doull
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
155Wilco Kelderman
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
156Ramon Sinkeldam
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
157Laurens ten Dam
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
158Albert Timmer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
159Eugenio Alafaci
Leopard
LeopardDNF
160Marco Coledan
Leopard
LeopardDNF
161Mads Pedersen
Leopard
LeopardDNF
162Boy van Poppel
Leopard
LeopardDNF
163Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
LampreDNF
164Kristijan Ðurasek
Lampre
LampreDNF
165Sacha Modolo
Lampre
LampreDNF
166Edward Ravasi
Lampre
LampreDNF
167Oliviero Troia
Lampre
LampreDNF