RidersechipeTime
1Tiesj Benoot
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto5h 03' 33''
2Romain Bardet
AG2R
AG2R5h 04' 12''
3Wout Van Aert
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems5h 04' 31''
4Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne5h 04' 58''
5Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain
Bahrain+1' 27''
6Robert Power
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1' 29''
7Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1' 42''
8Peter Sagan
NetApp
NetApp+2' 08''
9Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2' 11''
10Gregor Mühlberger
NetApp
NetApp+2' 16''
11Matej Mohoric
Bahrain
Bahrain+3' 05''
12Daniel OSS
NetApp
NetApp+3' 22''
13Floris De Tier
Rabobank
Rabobank+4' 03''
14Gianni Moscon
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4' 08''
15Markus Burghardt
NetApp
NetApp+4' 10''
16Stefan Küng
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4' 14''
17Simon Clarke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4' 41''
18Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+4' 55''
19Pierre-Roger Latour
AG2R
AG2R+5' 12''
20Valentin Madouas
FDJ
FDJ+5' 14''
21Tom Dumoulin
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+6' 14''
22Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+6' 14''
23Søren Andersen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+7' 56''
24Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+8' 12''
25Julien Vermote
Team MTN
Team MTN+8' 26''
26Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+8' 55''
27José Gonçalves
*Katusha
*Katusha+9' 46''
28Stijn Devolder
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+10' 11''
29José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+10' 11''
30Michal Kwiatkowski
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+10' 57''
31Enrico Battaglin
Rabobank
Rabobank+12' 36''
32Eros Capecchi
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+12' 39''
33Jens Keukeleire
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+12' 43''
34Greg Van Avermaet
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+13' 05''
35Michael Schär
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+13' 05''
36Philippe Gilbert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+13' 05''
37Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+13' 08''
38Davide Villella
Astana
Astana+13' 10''
39Grega BOLE
Bahrain
Bahrain+13' 10''
40George Bennett
Rabobank
Rabobank+13' 50''
41Sep Vanmarcke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+17' 08''
42Matteo Montaguti
AG2R
AG2R+18' 31''
43Alex Howes
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+19' 05''
44Diego Ulissi
Lampre
Lampre+19' 12''
45Christoph Pfingsten
NetApp
NetApp+19' 16''
46Nélson Oliveira
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+19' 27''
47Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+19' 27''
48Primož Roglic
Rabobank
Rabobank+19' 33''
49Fernando Gaviria
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+19' 36''
50Owain Doull
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+19' 36''
51Victor Campenaerts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+21' 36''
52Iljo Keisse
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+21' 45''
53Sepp Kuss
Rabobank
Rabobank+21' 45''
54Tomasz Marczynski
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+25' 19 (OTL)
55Jhonatan Restrepo
*Katusha
*Katusha+25' 19 (OTL)
56Michal Golas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+25' 19 (OTL)
57Juan José Lobato
Nippo
Nippo+25' 19 (OTL)
58Mattia Frapporti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+25' 19 (OTL)
59Quentin Jauregui
AG2R
AG2R+25' 19 (OTL)
60Aliaksandr Riabushenko
Lampre
Lampre+25' 19 (OTL)
61Ben O'Connor
Team MTN
Team MTN+25' 22 (OTL)
62Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team MTN
Team MTN+25' 25 (OTL)
63Scott Thwaites
Team MTN
Team MTN+34' 21 (OTL)
64Raffaello Bonusi
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+34' 21 (OTL)
65Kudus Merhawi
Team MTN
Team MTN+34' 21 (OTL)
66Laurent Didier
Leopard
Leopard+34' 21 (OTL)
67Marco Tizza
Nippo
Nippo+34' 21 (OTL)
68Aleksejs Saramotins
NetApp
NetApp+34' 21 (OTL)
69Damiano Cima
Nippo
Nippo+34' 24 (OTL)
70Jérémy Roy
FDJ
FDJ+34' 24 (OTL)
71Laurens ten Dam
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+34' 24 (OTL)
72Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo
Nippo+34' 24 (OTL)
73Marco Marcato
Lampre
Lampre+34' 24 (OTL)
74Leonardo Basso
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
75Lukasz Wisniowski
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
76Silvan Dillier
AG2R
AG2RDNF
77Hubert Dupont
AG2R
AG2RDNF
78Clément Venturini
AG2R
AG2RDNF
79Alessandro Bisolti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
80Andrea Vendrame
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
81Marco Benfatto
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
82Kevin Rivera
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
83Matteo Spreafico
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
84Moreno Moser
Astana
AstanaDNF
85Dario Cataldo
Astana
AstanaDNF
86Oscar Gatto
Astana
AstanaDNF
87Truls Engen Korsæth
Astana
AstanaDNF
88Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
89Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
90Mark Padun
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
91Kristjan KOREN
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
92Alberto Bettiol
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
93Francisco Ventoso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
94Damiano Caruso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
95Loïc Vliegen
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
96Maciej Bodnar
NetApp
NetAppDNF
97Bruno Armirail
FDJ
FDJDNF
98Antoine Duchesne
FDJ
FDJDNF
99Georg Preidler
FDJ
FDJDNF
100Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJDNF
101Léo Vincent
FDJ
FDJDNF
102Jens Debusschere
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
103Tosh Van der Sande
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
104Luke Durbridge
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
105Svein Tuft
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
106Michael Hepburn
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
107Jack Haig
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
108Carlos Verona
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
109Daryl Impey
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
110Daniele Bennati
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
111Carlos Betancour
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
112Nuno Matos
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
113Joan Bou
Nippo
NippoDNF
114Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo
NippoDNF
115Simone Ponzi
Nippo
NippoDNF
116Maximilian Schachmann
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
117Bernhard Eisel
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
118Lachlan Morton
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
119Kim Magnusson
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
120Daniel Moreno
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
121Taylor Phinney
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
122Tom Van Asbroeck
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
123Maxim Belkov
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
124Marco Mathis
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
125Nathan Haas
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
126Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
127Mads Schmidt
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
128Niklas Arndt
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
129Simon Geschke
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
130Lennard Kämna
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
131Lennard Hofstede
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
132Eugenio Alafaci
Leopard
LeopardDNF
133Fabio Felline
Leopard
LeopardDNF
134Michael Gogl
Leopard
LeopardDNF
135Mads Pedersen
Leopard
LeopardDNF
136Jasper Stuyven
Leopard
LeopardDNF
137Boy van Poppel
Leopard
LeopardDNF
138Valerio Conti
Lampre
LampreDNF
139Manuele Mori
Lampre
LampreDNF
140Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
LampreDNF
141Jan Polanc
Lampre
LampreDNF
142Sean De Bie
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
143Mathias De Witte
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
144Huub Duyn
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
145Dries De Bondt
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
146David Tanner
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF