RidersechipeTime
1Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step
Quick-Step4h 47' 14''
2Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Astana
Astana4h 47' 16''
3Wout Van Aert
Rabobank
Rabobank4h 47' 41''
4Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1' 00''
5Tiesj Benoot
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1' 00''
6Greg Van Avermaet
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1' 01''
7Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+1' 04''
8Simon Clarke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1' 08''
9Toms Skujins
Leopard
Leopard+1' 12''
10Tim Wellens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1' 21''
11Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1' 28''
12Geraint Thomas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2' 41''
13Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2' 41''
14Silvan Dillier
AG2R
AG2R+2' 42''
15Stefan Küng
FDJ
FDJ+2' 44''
16Marco Canola
Nippo
Nippo+2' 44''
17Sam Oomen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2' 44''
18Luke Durbridge
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2' 47''
19Christopher Juul-Jensen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2' 48''
20Roman Kreuziger
Team MTN
Team MTN+2' 48''
21Brent BOOKWALTER
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2' 48''
22Ruben Guerreiro
*Katusha
*Katusha+2' 56''
23Davide Ballerini
Astana
Astana+2' 57''
24Diego Rosa
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3' 00''
25Nélson Oliveira
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3' 06''
26Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
*Katusha
*Katusha+3' 09''
27Romain Seigle
FDJ
FDJ+3' 17''
28Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+6' 54''
29Maximilian Schachmann
NetApp
NetApp+6' 54''
30Tadej Pogacar
Lampre
Lampre+8' 04''
31Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain
Bahrain+8' 57''
32Robert Power
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+8' 57''
33Nathan Van Hooydonck
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+9' 17''
34Michael Schär
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+9' 17''
35Quentin Jauregui
AG2R
AG2R+9' 17''
36Benjamin King
Team MTN
Team MTN+9' 17''
37Jan Tratnik
Bahrain
Bahrain+9' 17''
38Sebastian Schönberger
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+9' 17''
39Luka Pibernik
Bahrain
Bahrain+9' 17''
40Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain
Bahrain+9' 17''
41Simone Velasco
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+9' 17''
42Floris De Tier
Rabobank
Rabobank+9' 17''
43Rafal Majka
NetApp
NetApp+9' 17''
44Simone Petilli
Lampre
Lampre+9' 17''
45Michael Andersen
Team MTN
Team MTN+9' 24''
46Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+9' 24''
47Enrico Battaglin
*Katusha
*Katusha+9' 24''
48Jai Hindley
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+9' 24''
49Robert Stannard
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+9' 24''
50Jens Keukeleire
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+9' 26''
51Dario Cataldo
Astana
Astana+9' 26''
52Jimmy Turgis
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling Club+9' 30''
53Lukasz Wisniowski
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+9' 30''
54Michal Golas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+9' 30''
55Cesare Benedetti
NetApp
NetApp+9' 30''
56Eduardo Sepúlveda
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+9' 44''
57Antoine Duchesne
FDJ
FDJ+9' 46''
58Gianni Moscon
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+9' 57''
59François Bidard
AG2R
AG2R+9' 57''
60Petr Vakoc
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+12' 05''
61Jonathan Caicedo
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+12' 24''
62Richard Carapaz
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+12' 24''
63Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+12' 27''
64Eduard Prades
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+12' 27''
65Owain Doull
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+12' 27''
66Ben Gastauer
AG2R
AG2R+12' 27''
67Taco van der Hoorn
Rabobank
Rabobank+12' 27''
68Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Team MTN
Team MTN+12' 27''
69Gijs Van Hoecke
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+12' 27''
70Tomasz Marczynski
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+12' 27''
71Dmitriy Strakhov
*Katusha
*Katusha+12' 32''
72Tanel Kangert
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+12' 32''
73Marc Hirschi
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+12' 32''
74Oscar Gatto
NetApp
NetApp+12' 43''
75Rasmus Tiller
Team MTN
Team MTN+12' 47''
76Bauke Mollema
Leopard
Leopard+12' 49''
77Nico Denz
AG2R
AG2R+12' 57''
78Alberto Bettiol
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+22' 54''
79Nathan Haas
*Katusha
*Katusha+22' 54''
80Damiano Cima
Nippo
Nippo+22' 54''
81Nicholas Schultz
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+22' 54''
82Andrea Garosio
Bahrain
Bahrain+22' 54''
83Carlos Betancour
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+22' 57''
84Chris Hamilton
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+23' 02 (OTL)
85Vegard Laengen
Lampre
Lampre+23' 02 (OTL)
86Lawrence Naesen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+23' 02 (OTL)
87Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+23' 02 (OTL)
88Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana
Astana+23' 02 (OTL)
89Jaco Venter
Team MTN
Team MTN+23' 02 (OTL)
90Lennard Hofstede
Rabobank
Rabobank+23' 02 (OTL)
91Nicolas Roche
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+23' 10 (OTL)
92Edoardo Affini
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+23' 13 (OTL)
93Fumiyuki Beppu
Leopard
Leopard+23' 51 (OTL)
94Logan Owen
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+23' 51 (OTL)
95Eros Capecchi
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+23' 59 (OTL)
96Nicola Conci
Leopard
Leopard+23' 59 (OTL)
97Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo
Nippo+23' 59 (OTL)
98Grega BOLE
Bahrain
Bahrain+23' 59 (OTL)
99Luca Raggio
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli+23' 59 (OTL)
100Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+23' 59 (OTL)
101Lachlan Morton
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+24' 54 (OTL)
102Carlos Barbero
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
103José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
104Giovanni Visconti
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
105Liam Bertazzo
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
106Luca Pacioni
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
107Giuseppe Fonzi
Neri Sottoli
Neri SottoliDNF
108Moreno Moser
Nippo
NippoDNF
109Nicola Bagioli
Nippo
NippoDNF
110Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo
NippoDNF
111Juan José Lobato
Nippo
NippoDNF
112Gino Mäder
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
113Neilson Powless
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
114Antwan Tolhoek
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
115Danny van Poppel
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
116Alexandre Geniez
AG2R
AG2RDNF
117Steff Crass
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
118Ian Boswell
*Katusha
*KatushaDNF
119Leonardo Basso
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
120Nans Peters
AG2R
AG2RDNF
121Asbjørn Andersen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
122Fabio Felline
Leopard
LeopardDNF
123Matteo Moschetti
Leopard
LeopardDNF
124Jasper Philipsen
Lampre
LampreDNF
125Carl Fredrik Hagen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
126Yoann Bagot
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
127Maxime Cam
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
128Bert De Backer
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
129Corentin Ermenault
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
130Steven Lammertink
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
131Justin Mottier
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
132Manuele Boaro
Astana
AstanaDNF
133Antonio Nibali
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
134Maciej Bodnar
NetApp
NetAppDNF
135Gregor Mühlberger
NetApp
NetAppDNF
136Daniel OSS
NetApp
NetAppDNF
137Josef Cerný
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
138Tosh Van der Sande
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
139Sean Bennett
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
140Bruno Armirail
FDJ
FDJDNF
141Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
FDJDNF
142Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJDNF
143Léo Vincent
FDJ
FDJDNF
144Callum Scotson
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
145Fernando Gaviria
Lampre
LampreDNF
146Rui Costa
Lampre
LampreDNF
147Roberto Ferrari
Lampre
LampreDNF