RidersechipeTime
1Wout Van Aert
Rabobank
Rabobank4h 58' 56''
2Davide Formolo
Lampre
Lampre+30''
3Maximilian Schachmann
NetApp
NetApp+32''
4Alberto Bettiol
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1' 31''
5Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Astana
Astana+2' 55''
6Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3' 59''
7Brent BOOKWALTER
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4' 25''
8Greg Van Avermaet
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4' 27''
9Michael Gogl
Team MTN
Team MTN+6' 47''
10Diego Rosa
Bretagne
Bretagne+7' 45''
11Gregor Mühlberger
NetApp
NetApp+8' 11''
12Michal Kwiatkowski
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+10' 03''
13Tadej Pogacar
Lampre
Lampre+10' 03''
14Stefan Küng
FDJ
FDJ+10' 03''
15Mathieu van der Poel
BKCP
BKCP+10' 06''
16Diego Ulissi
Lampre
Lampre+10' 09''
17Gorka Izagirre
Astana
Astana+10' 09''
18Loïc Vliegen
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+10' 11''
19Matej Mohoric
Bahrain
Bahrain+10' 30''
20Andrea Vendrame
AG2R
AG2R+13' 41''
21Valerio Conti
Lampre
Lampre+13' 46''
22Jack Bauer
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+14' 11''
23Markus Burghardt
NetApp
NetApp+14' 46''
24Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+15' 06''
25Philippe Gilbert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+15' 06''
26Josip Rumac
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+15' 06''
27Daniel OSS
NetApp
NetApp+19' 27''
28Michael Schär
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+19' 27''
29Hugo Houle
Astana
Astana+19' 27''
30Michael Andersen
Team MTN
Team MTN+19' 27''
31Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
FDJ+19' 27''
32Giulio Ciccone
Leopard
Leopard+19' 27''
33Alessandro De Marchi
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+19' 27''
34Alex Dowsett
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+19' 27''
35Lawson Craddock
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+19' 27''
36Michael Woods
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+19' 27''
37Cyril Gauthier
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling Club+19' 27''
38Amund Jansen
Rabobank
Rabobank+19' 27''
39Rui Costa
Lampre
Lampre+19' 27''
40Simon Pellaud
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+19' 27''
41Davide Gabburo
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+20' 53''
42Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team MTN
Team MTN+21' 16''
43Mikkel Honoré
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+24' 52 (OTL)
44Gianni Vermeersch
BKCP
BKCP+25' 21 (OTL)
45Floris De Tier
BKCP
BKCP+25' 48 (OTL)
46Simon Geschke
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+25' 48 (OTL)
47Simone Ravanelli
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+25' 48 (OTL)
48Roman Kreuziger
Team MTN
Team MTN+25' 58 (OTL)
49Cesare Benedetti
NetApp
NetApp+25' 58 (OTL)
50Alexander Konychev
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+25' 58 (OTL)
51Kasper Asgreen
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
52Davide Ballerini
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
53Bob Jungels
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
54Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-StepDNF
55Julien Duval
AG2R
AG2RDNF
56Dorian Godon
AG2R
AG2RDNF
57Lawrence Naesen
AG2R
AG2RDNF
58Oliver Naesen
AG2R
AG2RDNF
59Larry Warbasse
AG2R
AG2RDNF
60Kristian Sbaragli
BKCP
BKCPDNF
61Scott Thwaites
BKCP
BKCPDNF
62Petr Vakoc
BKCP
BKCPDNF
63Philipp Walsleben
BKCP
BKCPDNF
64Nicola Bagioli
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
65Mattia Frapporti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
66Mattia Viel
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - AndroniDNF
67Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
AstanaDNF
68Manuele Boaro
Astana
AstanaDNF
69Fabio Felline
Astana
AstanaDNF
70Jon Izagirre
Astana
AstanaDNF
71Maxime Chevalier
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
72Arnaud Courteille
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
73Johan Le Bon
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
74Quentin Pacher
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
75Sebastian Schönberger
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
76Tom-Jelte Slagter
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling ClubDNF
77Dylan Teuns
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
78Domen Novak
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
79Grega BOLE
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
80Iván García
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
81Jan Tratnik
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
82Alfred Wright
Bahrain
BahrainDNF
83Vincenzo Albanese
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
84Nicolas Dalla Valle
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
85Iuri Filosi
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
86Filippo Fiorelli
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
87Fabio Mazzucco
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
88Alessandro Pessot
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
89Alessandro Tonelli
Colnago - CSF
Colnago - CSFDNF
90Peter Sagan
NetApp
NetAppDNF
91Oscar Gatto
NetApp
NetAppDNF
92Jonas Koch
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
93Gijs Van Hoecke
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
94Nathan Van Hooydonck
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing TeamDNF
95Quinten Hermans
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
96Timothy Dupont
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
97Fabien Doubey
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
98Corné van Kessel
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
99Xandro Meurisse
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
100Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Verandas Willems
Verandas WillemsDNF
101Simon Clarke
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
102Mitch Docker
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
103Magnus Nielsen
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
104Sean Bennett
*Slipstream
*SlipstreamDNF
105Mickaël Delage
FDJ
FDJDNF
106Kévin Geniets
FDJ
FDJDNF
107Simon Guglielmi
FDJ
FDJDNF
108Marc Sarreau
FDJ
FDJDNF
109Léo Vincent
FDJ
FDJDNF
110Krists Neilands
Cycling Academy
Cycling AcademyDNF
111Guillaume Boivin
Cycling Academy
Cycling AcademyDNF
112Alex Cataford
Cycling Academy
Cycling AcademyDNF
113Reto Hollenstein
Cycling Academy
Cycling AcademyDNF
114Norman Vahtra
Cycling Academy
Cycling AcademyDNF
115Jasper De Buyst
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
116Kobe Goossens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
117Matthew Holmes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
118Stefano Oldani
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
119Tosh Van der Sande
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
120Florian Vermeersch
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - LottoDNF
121Edoardo Affini
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
122Sam Bewley
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
123Luke Durbridge
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
124Robert Stannard
GreenEdge
GreenEdgeDNF
125Dario Cataldo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
126Matteo Jorgenson
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
127Hector Carretero
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
128Johan Jacobs
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
129Einer Rubio
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
130Eduardo Sepúlveda
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
131Davide Villella
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'EpargneDNF
132Samuele Battistella
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
133Matteo Sobrero
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
134Rasmus Tiller
Team MTN
Team MTNDNF
135Franck Bonnamour
Bretagne
BretagneDNF
136Benjamin Declercq
Bretagne
BretagneDNF
137Anthony Delaplace
Bretagne
BretagneDNF
138Romain Hardy
Bretagne
BretagneDNF
139Clément Russo
Bretagne
BretagneDNF
140Florian Vachon
Bretagne
BretagneDNF
141Owain Doull
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
142Gianni Moscon
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
143Jhonatan Narváez
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
144Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
145Luke Rowe
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
146Ben Swift
*Team Sky
*Team SkyDNF
147Koen Bouwman
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
148Bert-Jan Lindeman
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
149Paul Martens
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
150Antwan Tolhoek
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
151Milton Wynants
Rabobank
RabobankDNF
152Tiesj Benoot
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
153Niklas Arndt
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
154Marc Hirschi
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
155Søren Andersen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
156Joris Nieuwenhuis
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
157Nicolas Roche
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
158Jasha Sütterlin
Skil-Shimano
Skil-ShimanoDNF
159Vincenzo Nibali
Leopard
LeopardDNF
160Gianluca Brambilla
Leopard
LeopardDNF
161Nicola Conci
Leopard
LeopardDNF
162Antonio Nibali
Leopard
LeopardDNF
163Toms Skujins
Leopard
LeopardDNF
164Pieter Weening
Leopard
LeopardDNF
165Jan Polanc
Lampre
LampreDNF
166Aliaksandr Riabushenko
Lampre
LampreDNF