RidersechipeTime
1Christopher Froome
*Team Sky
*Team Sky84h 59' 44''
2Bradley Wiggins
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1' 26''
3Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
Rabobank+1' 50''
5Denis Menchov
Footon
Footon+3' 35''
6Maxime Monfort
Leopard
Leopard+4' 00''
7Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas
Liquigas+4' 18''
8Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4' 32''
9Daniel Moreno
*Katusha
*Katusha+5' 07''
10Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+5' 20''
11Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Leopard
Leopard+5' 37''
12Chris Anker Sorensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+6' 51''
13Daniel Martin
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+7' 09''
14Marzio Bruseghin
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+8' 39''
15Sergey Lagutin
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+8' 44''
16Nicolas Roche
AG2R
AG2R+10' 12''
17Wout Poels
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+11' 29''
18Robert Kiserlovski
Astana
Astana+13' 14''
19Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+14' 54''
20Carlos Sastre
Footon
Footon+19' 55''
21Eros Capecchi
Liquigas
Liquigas+20' 09''
22Janez Brajkovic
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+20' 53''
23Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+22' 12''
24Mathieu Perget
AG2R
AG2R+33' 13''
25Haimar Zubeldia
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+33' 16''
26Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R
AG2R+36' 25''
27Sylvain Chavanel
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+39' 49''
28Thomas Rohregger
Leopard
Leopard+40' 27''
29Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+45' 03''
30Amets Txurruka
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+47' 29''
31Jan Bakelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+47' 53''
32Tiago Machado
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+48' 12''
33Igor Antón
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+50' 55''
34Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana
Astana+51' 15''
35David De la Fuente
Footon
Footon+59' 50''
36Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 00' 40''
37David Moncoutié
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 12' 22''
38Dominik Nerz
Liquigas
Liquigas+1h 12' 54''
39Fabio Duarte
Footon
Footon+1h 13' 03''
40Christophe Le Mével
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 13' 47''
41Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 16' 06''
42Vladimir Karpets
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 20' 44''
43Eduard Vorganov
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 21' 44''
44Pablo Lastras
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 31' 03''
46Alberto Losada
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 32' 55''
47David Blanco
Footon
Footon+1h 41' 24''
48Santo Anza
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+1h 45' 38''
49Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 47' 11''
50Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 47' 34''
51David Le Lay
AG2R
AG2R+1h 48' 02''
52Thomas Lofqvist
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 48' 34''
53Luis León Sánchez
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 49' 58''
54Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
Lampre+1h 50' 23''
55Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 51' 59''
56Davide Malacarne
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 53' 31''
57Josep Jufré
Astana
Astana+1h 58' 57''
58Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre
Lampre+1h 59' 26''
59Andreï Mizourov
Astana
Astana+2h 03' 35''
60Cyril Dessel
AG2R
AG2R+2h 04' 25''
61Marco Marzano
Lampre
Lampre+2h 04' 45''
62Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 08' 39''
63Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 08' 53''
64Tanel Kangert
Astana
Astana+2h 10' 27''
65Evgueni Petrov
Astana
Astana+2h 13' 37''
66Juan Manuel Gárate
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 14' 35''
67Joan Horrach
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 16' 06''
68Koen De Kort
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 18' 27''
69Xavier Zandio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 18' 32''
70Johan Vansummeren
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 18' 32''
71Iñaki Isasi
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 21' 57''
72Antonio Piedra
Andalucía
Andalucía+2h 23' 13''
73Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 23' 47''
74Damiano Caruso
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 25' 37''
75Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 27' 14''
76Matteo Montaguti
AG2R
AG2R+2h 29' 01''
77Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 32' 48''
78Enrico Gasparotto
Astana
Astana+2h 34' 58''
79Andrew Talansky
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 35' 04''
80Morris Possoni
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 36' 15''
81Vladimir Gustov
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 38' 58''
82Marc de Maar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 40' 44''
83Greg Van Avermaet
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 44' 46''
84Lloyd Mondory
AG2R
AG2R+2h 45' 50''
85Sérgio Paulinho
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+2h 46' 29''
86Beñat Intxausti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 46' 32''
87Vicente Reynés
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 47' 27''
88Mauro Santambrogio
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 47' 48''
89Andrey Kashechkin
Astana
Astana+2h 54' 44''
90David Bernabeu
Andalucía
Andalucía+2h 57' 32''
91Kevin De Weert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 58' 34''
92Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 58' 47''
93Stuart O'Grady
Leopard
Leopard+3h 00' 00''
94Mathias Frank
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 00' 27''
95Dimitri Champion
AG2R
AG2R+3h 01' 15''
96Markel Irizar
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3h 01' 24''
97Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 03' 32''
98José Luis Roldán
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 04' 34''
99Jesús Rosendo
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 04' 56''
100Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre
Lampre+3h 06' 48''
101Ruslan Pidgornyy
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+3h 07' 28''
102Alexandr Dyachenko
Astana
Astana+3h 07' 56''
103Heinrich Haussler
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 08' 56''
104Kristof Van de Walle
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 10' 05''
105Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 12' 30''
106Aitor Pérez
Lampre
Lampre+3h 14' 55''
107Manuele Mori
Lampre
Lampre+3h 15' 00''
108Pim Ligthart
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+3h 16' 48''
109Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 16' 56''
110Geoffroy Lequatre
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3h 20' 06''
111Martin Kohler
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 24' 25''
112Daniele Bennati
Leopard
Leopard+3h 24' 49''
113Matthew Busche
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3h 25' 35''
114Adrián Palomares
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 25' 41''
115Simon Geschke
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 27' 52''
116Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 28' 31''
117Ivan Santaromita
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 32' 07''
118Nélson Oliveira
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3h 32' 31''
119Paul Martens
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 32' 44''
120Nicki Soerensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 33' 45''
121Peter Sagan
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 37' 11''
122Dmitriy Kozontchuk
Footon
Footon+3h 38' 32''
123Michael Albasini
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 39' 10''
124Yuri Trofimov
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 39' 52''
125Martin Velits
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 42' 25''
126Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 43' 46''
127Jurgen Van de Walle
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 46' 52''
128Ian Stannard
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 49' 39''
129Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 50' 05''
130José Alberto Benítez
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 51' 24''
131Manuel Quinziato
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 51' 39''
132Dario Cataldo
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 52' 34''
133Steve Houanard
AG2R
AG2R+3h 53' 26''
134José Vicente Toribio
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 55' 22''
135Luca Paolini
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 58' 20''
136Bert Grabsch
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 58' 50''
137Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 07' 54''
138Alan Marangoni
Liquigas
Liquigas+4h 12' 51''
139Jonas Jørgensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 14' 00''
140Sep Vanmarcke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 14' 53''
141Daniele Righi
Lampre
Lampre+4h 15' 41''
142Davide Viganò
Leopard
Leopard+4h 17' 58''
143Aliaksandr Kuchynski
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 18' 16''
144John Degenkolb
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+4h 19' 43''
145Dario Cioni
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 20' 07''
146Matteo Carrara
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+4h 20' 43''
147Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas
Liquigas+4h 22' 19''
148Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+4h 28' 01''
149Jaroslaw Marycz
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 29' 05''
150Yukihiro Doi
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 30' 34''
151Nikolas Maes
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 36' 08''
152Leigh Howard
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+4h 38' 13''
153Martijn Keizer
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+4h 38' 14''
154Stijn Devolder
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+4h 38' 47''
155Matthias Brandle
Footon
Footon+4h 43' 56''
156Roy Curvers
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 47' 26''
157Juan José Haedo
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 50' 13''
158Andreas Klier
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 51' 02''
159Alexandre Geniez
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 53' 03''
160Mads Christensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 56' 07''
161Nick Nuyens
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 58' 25''
162Robert Wagner
Leopard
Leopard+4h 59' 54''
163Chris Sutton
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+5h 00' 33''
164Albert Timmer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+5h 06' 59''
165Antonio Cabello
Andalucía
Andalucía+5h 11' 16''
166Aleksejs Saramotins
Cofidis
Cofidis+5h 18' 09''
167Tom VEELERS
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+5h 24' 39''
0Juan José Cobo
Footon
Footon
0Carlos Barredo
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 31' 21''