RidersechipeTime
1Chris Horner
Leopard
Leopard84h 36' 04''
2Vincenzo Nibali
Astana
Astana+37''
3Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 36''
4Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+3' 22''
5Nicolas Roche
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+7' 11''
6Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R
AG2R+8' 00''
7Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
FDJ+8' 41''
8Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+9' 51''
9Leopold König
NetApp
NetApp+10' 11''
10Daniel Moreno
*Katusha
*Katusha+13' 11''
11Tanel Kangert
Astana
Astana+14' 05''
12José Herrada
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+16' 48''
13David Arroyo
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+17' 34''
14Dominik Nerz
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+19' 26''
15Michele Scarponi
Lampre
Lampre+22' 04''
16Andre Cardoso
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+25' 03''
17Robert Kiserlovski
Leopard
Leopard+25' 06''
18Chris Anker Sorensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+27' 02''
19Rafal Majka
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+32' 52''
20Igor Antón
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+33' 05''
21Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
Cofidis+35' 22''
22José Mendes
NetApp
NetApp+39' 25''
23Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+49' 36''
24Eros Capecchi
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+50' 23''
25Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+51' 17''
26Janez Brajkovic
Astana
Astana+57' 32''
27Rigoberto Urán
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+57' 49''
28Sergio Henao
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+59' 55''
29Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Astana
Astana+1h 01' 08''
30Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 12' 18''
31Serge Pauwels
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 17' 42''
32Diego Ulissi
Lampre
Lampre+1h 19' 34''
33Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
FDJ+1h 22' 43''
34Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+1h 25' 44''
35Bartosz Huzarski
NetApp
NetApp+1h 26' 14''
36Georg Preidler
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 28' 03''
37Oliver Zaugg
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 33' 54''
38Warren Barguil
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 36' 49''
39Mikel Landa
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 37' 26''
40Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 37' 43''
41Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 38' 50''
42Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 41' 15''
43Rafael VALLS FERRI
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+1h 43' 02''
44Juan Antonio Flecha
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+1h 46' 53''
45Sylwester Szmyd
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 48' 25''
46Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 48' 50''
47Alexandre Geniez
FDJ
FDJ+1h 51' 39''
48Ivan Santaromita
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 52' 24''
49Giampaolo Caruso
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 52' 54''
50Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 54' 14''
51Paolo Tiralongo
Astana
Astana+1h 59' 16''
52Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 59' 34''
53Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R
AG2R+2h 03' 08''
54Maciej Paterski
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 03' 20''
55Xavier Zandio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 05' 02''
56Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2R+2h 05' 39''
57Cayetano Sarmiento
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 07' 58''
58Gianni Meersman
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 14' 16''
59Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 16' 56''
60Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 17' 18''
61Ben Hermans
Leopard
Leopard+2h 18' 16''
62Vladimir Gusev
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 19' 34''
63Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 20' 01''
64Matthew Busche
Leopard
Leopard+2h 25' 57''
65Ben Gastauer
AG2R
AG2R+2h 26' 34''
66Martin Kohler
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 29' 16''
67Iker Camaño
NetApp
NetApp+2h 32' 39''
68Paul Voss
NetApp
NetApp+2h 32' 44''
69Simon Clarke
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 36' 08''
70Manuele Mori
Lampre
Lampre+2h 36' 45''
71Juan Manuel Gárate
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 38' 19''
72Danilo Wyss
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 39' 35''
73Vasil Kiryienka
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 41' 03''
74Dario Cataldo
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 43' 18''
75Marcos Garcia
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+2h 43' 22''
76Javier Moreno
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 43' 31''
77Grégory Rast
Leopard
Leopard+2h 49' 32''
78Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 51' 22''
79Christian Knees
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 51' 56''
80Angel Vicioso
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 52' 25''
81Andrey Zeits
Astana
Astana+2h 52' 37''
82Christian Meier
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 53' 42''
83Yannick Eijssen
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 55' 58''
84Edvald Boasson Hagen
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 59' 04''
85Yaroslav Popovych
Leopard
Leopard+3h 01' 08''
86Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+3h 01' 23''
87Beñat Intxausti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 01' 24''
88Johan Vansummeren
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 01' 57''
89Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 02' 11''
90Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 03' 39''
91Romain Zingle
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 05' 03''
92Dmitriy Kozontchuk
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 08' 27''
93Alex Howes
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 08' 45''
94Julien Bérard
AG2R
AG2R+3h 10' 09''
95Daniele Ratto
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 11' 50''
96Jan Bárta
NetApp
NetApp+3h 12' 43''
97Grega BOLE
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+3h 21' 31''
98Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 22' 28''
99Cameron Wurf
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 22' 56''
100Nicki Soerensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 24' 16''
101Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+3h 26' 23''
102Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 27' 15''
103Cédric Pineau
FDJ
FDJ+3h 27' 59''
104Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 30' 11''
105Winner Anacona
Lampre
Lampre+3h 31' 07''
106David Tanner
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 32' 48''
107Luca Paolini
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 36' 53''
108Dennis Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 37' 23''
109Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 37' 49''
110Michael Matthews
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 40' 30''
111Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 46' 01''
112Caleb Fairly
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 47' 47''
113Alessandro Vanotti
Astana
Astana+3h 54' 57''
114Lloyd Mondory
AG2R
AG2R+3h 57' 27''
115Matteo Tosatto
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 58' 50''
116Thomas Peterson
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 00' 15''
117Evgueni Petrov
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 03' 53''
118Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 04' 39''
119José Iván Gutiérrez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+4h 04' 54''
120Klaas Lodewyck
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 05' 49''
121Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 05' 50''
122Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+4h 08' 50''
123Robert Wagner
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 10' 49''
124Tyler Farrar
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 12' 26''
125Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 14' 05''
126Carlos Betancour
AG2R
AG2R+4h 14' 27''
127Tosh Van der Sande
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 15' 12''
128Michael Mørkøv
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 16' 29''
129Luca Dodi
Lampre
Lampre+4h 16' 31''
130Adrien Petit
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 19' 20''
131Vladimir Isaychev
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 19' 31''
132Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
FDJ+4h 20' 39''
133Zakkari Dempster
NetApp
NetApp+4h 21' 54''
134Alex Rasmussen
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 23' 03''
135Mitch Docker
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 23' 34''
136Niklas Arndt
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 24' 05''
137Tom Stamsnijder
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 27' 07''
138Stéphane Poulhies
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 27' 23''
139Sebastián Haedo
Liquigas
Liquigas+4h 28' 21''
140Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 28' 38''
141Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre
Lampre+4h 30' 58''
142Leigh Howard
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 47' 03''
143Matteo Bono
Lampre
Lampre+4h 48' 47''
144Massimo Graziato
Lampre
Lampre+4h 49' 30''