RidersechipeTime
1Alberto Contador
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank81h 25' 05''
2Christopher Froome
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1' 10''
3Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 50''
4Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+3' 25''
5Fabio Aru
Astana
Astana+4' 48''
6Samuel Sánchez
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+9' 30''
7Daniel Martin
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+10' 38''
8Warren Barguil
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+11' 50''
9Damiano Caruso
Liquigas
Liquigas+12' 50''
10Daniel Navarro
Cofidis
Cofidis+13' 02''
11Daniel Moreno
*Katusha
*Katusha+16' 44''
12Mikel Nieve
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+19' 54''
13Romain Sicard
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+24' 20''
14Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
Rabobank+25' 04''
15Giampaolo Caruso
*Katusha
*Katusha+25' 27''
16Maxime Monfort
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+29' 52''
17Sergio Pardilla
Team MTN
Team MTN+32' 00''
18Dominik Nerz
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+37' 25''
19Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+42' 04''
20David Arroyo
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+52' 51''
21Jesús Hernández
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+55' 06''
22Christophe Le Mével
Cofidis
Cofidis+55' 53''
23Oliver Zaugg
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+57' 28''
24Ryder Hesjedal
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 05' 25''
25Andre Cardoso
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 07' 37''
26Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
Lampre+1h 11' 31''
27Winner Anacona
Lampre
Lampre+1h 11' 34''
28Mikel Landa
Astana
Astana+1h 11' 52''
29Chris Anker Sorensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 23' 47''
30Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 30' 29''
31Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 34' 08''
32José Herrada
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 37' 22''
33Paolo Tiralongo
Astana
Astana+1h 37' 47''
34Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 41' 09''
35Maxime Mederel
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+1h 41' 12''
36Danilo Wyss
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 43' 06''
37Gorka Izagirre
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 43' 48''
38Wout Poels
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 46' 07''
39Philip Deignan
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 48' 53''
40Alexandr Kolobnev
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 50' 51''
41Jhoan Chávez
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1h 51' 41''
42Alberto Losada
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 54' 20''
43Kanstantsin Sivtsov
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 57' 37''
44Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 58' 47''
45Philippe Gilbert
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 59' 36''
46Eduard Vorganov
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 00' 04''
47Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 01' 38''
48Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+2h 04' 13''
49Guillaume Levarlet
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 06' 36''
50Andrey Zeits
Astana
Astana+2h 07' 00''
51Andrew Talansky
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 13' 46''
52Cadel Evans
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 15' 24''
53Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 15' 25''
54Hubert Dupont
AG2R
AG2R+2h 18' 33''
55Louis Meintjies
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 19' 15''
56Luis León Sánchez
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+2h 21' 17''
57Sérgio Paulinho
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 21' 35''
58Paul Martens
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 24' 50''
59Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 29' 38''
60Peio Bilbao
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+2h 30' 42''
61Vicente Reynés
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+2h 38' 15''
62Tobias Ludvigsson
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 39' 09''
63Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 40' 02''
64Romain Hardy
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 41' 27''
65Jonathan Castroviejo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 43' 30''
66Carlos Verona
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 46' 03''
67Alessandro De Marchi
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 46' 04''
68Manuel Quinziato
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 47' 07''
69Stef Clement
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 50' 12''
70Simon Clarke
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 50' 34''
71Peter Kennaugh
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 53' 30''
72Yuri Trofimov
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 56' 26''
73Chad Haga
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 00' 24''
74Larry Warbasse
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 00' 48''
75Michael Matthews
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 02' 43''
76Damiano Cunego
Lampre
Lampre+3h 04' 25''
77Cédric Pineau
FDJ
FDJ+3h 07' 43''
78Jérôme Cousin
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+3h 08' 26''
79Johan Le Bon
FDJ
FDJ+3h 08' 57''
80Martijn Keizer
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 09' 09''
81Yannick Martinez
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+3h 09' 21''
82Adam Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 11' 27''
83Romain Zingle
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 11' 48''
84Rohan Dennis
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 12' 44''
85Nathan Brown
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 14' 12''
86Koldo Fernández
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 15' 57''
87Kristof Van de Walle
Leopard
Leopard+3h 17' 15''
88Jasper Stuyven
Leopard
Leopard+3h 17' 16''
89George Bennett
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 17' 54''
90Javier Moreno
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 22' 38''
91Vincent Jérôme
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+3h 23' 00''
92Kudus Merhawi
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 23' 14''
93Jose Serpa
Lampre
Lampre+3h 27' 25''
94Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ
FDJ+3h 28' 48''
95Dmitriy Kozontchuk
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 28' 49''
96Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R
AG2R+3h 32' 16''
97Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 32' 39''
98Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 33' 12''
99Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 33' 54''
100Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+3h 35' 42''
101Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 38' 05''
102Niklas Arndt
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 38' 13''
103Sander Armee
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 38' 51''
104Kristian Sbaragli
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 39' 25''
105Fabio Felline
Leopard
Leopard+3h 39' 25''
106Sébastien Hinault
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 39' 43''
107Jens Debusschere
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 40' 58''
108Daniele Bennati
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 46' 15''
109Elia Favilli
Lampre
Lampre+3h 46' 51''
110Vasil Kiryienka
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 47' 48''
111Nikolas Maes
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 48' 00''
112Valerio Conti
Lampre
Lampre+3h 48' 01''
113Sergey Chernetski
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 50' 42''
114Adriano MALORI
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 50' 52''
115Yaroslav Popovych
Leopard
Leopard+3h 51' 34''
116John Degenkolb
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 51' 37''
117Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 51' 48''
118Johan Vansummeren
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 52' 21''
119Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 54' 14''
120Matteo Tosatto
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 55' 01''
121Luis Mas
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 57' 07''
122Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas
Liquigas+4h 00' 23''
123Jaco Venter
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 01' 04''
124Karol Domagalski
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 03' 11''
125Matthias Krizek
Liquigas
Liquigas+4h 03' 19''
126Patrick Gretsch
AG2R
AG2R+4h 04' 32''
127Pim Ligthart
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 08' 30''
128Michael Andersen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 09' 18''
129Vegard Breen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 11' 54''
130Martin Velits
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 15' 08''
131Jesse Sergent
Leopard
Leopard+4h 15' 10''
132Damien Gaudin
AG2R
AG2R+4h 16' 59''
133Greg Henderson
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 18' 33''
134Yauheni Hutarovich
AG2R
AG2R+4h 19' 04''
135Sam Bewley
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 19' 58''
136Ramon Sinkeldam
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 20' 05''
137Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 23' 51''
138Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre
Lampre+4h 24' 33''
139Gerald Ciolek
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 26' 37''
140Dan Craven
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+4h 27' 05''
141Luke Rowe
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 27' 51''
142Jonathan Fumeaux
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+4h 28' 55''
143Nathan Haas
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 29' 11''
144David Millar
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 33' 28''
145Roberto Ferrari
Lampre
Lampre+4h 35' 14''
146Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+4h 36' 02''
147Mitch Docker
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 37' 10''
148Natnael Berhane
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+4h 39' 01''
149Guillaume Boivin
Liquigas
Liquigas+4h 41' 16''
150Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana
Astana+4h 44' 59''
151Robert Wagner
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 47' 08''
152Gert Jõeäär
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 47' 19''
153Laurent Mangel
FDJ
FDJ+4h 49' 48''
154Sébastien Turgot
AG2R
AG2R+4h 51' 45''
155Jay Thomson
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 51' 54''
156Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 53' 04''
157Jimmy Engoulvent
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+5h 01' 15''
158Carlos Betancour
AG2R
AG2R+5h 13' 39''
159Andrea Guardini
Astana
Astana+5h 22' 23''