RidersechipeTime
1Fabio Aru
Astana
Astana85h 36' 13''
2Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+57''
3Rafal Majka
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1' 09''
4Nairo Quintana
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 42''
5Jhoan Chávez
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3' 10''
6Tom Dumoulin
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3' 46''
7Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+6' 47''
8Mikel Nieve
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+7' 06''
9Daniel Moreno
*Katusha
*Katusha+7' 12''
10Louis Meintjies
Team MTN
Team MTN+10' 26''
11Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R
AG2R+11' 10''
12David Arroyo
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+13' 29''
13Gianluca Brambilla
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+15' 26''
14Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+16' 34''
15Romain Sicard
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+16' 46''
16Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
FDJ+17' 07''
17Fabrice Jeandesboz
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+17' 10''
18Andre Cardoso
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+23' 31''
19Giovanni Visconti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+36' 19''
20Diego Rosa
Astana
Astana+43' 27''
21Nélson Oliveira
Lampre
Lampre+44' 24''
22Sergio Henao
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+44' 30''
23Haimar Zubeldia
Leopard
Leopard+45' 19''
24Fränk Schleck
Leopard
Leopard+48' 48''
25Mikel Landa
Astana
Astana+51' 30''
26Nicolas Roche
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+53' 38''
27Maxime Monfort
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+54' 37''
28Maxime Bouet
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 00' 14''
29Carlos Verona
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 02' 49''
30Daniel Navarro
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 06' 08''
31Alberto Losada
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 06' 47''
32Rodolfo Torres
Colombia
Colombia+1h 12' 17''
33Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+1h 15' 05''
34José Gonçalves
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 15' 39''
35Pawel Poljanski
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 16' 20''
36Tiago Machado
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 25' 37''
37George Bennett
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 26' 33''
38Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1h 31' 24''
39Eduard Vorganov
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 32' 57''
40Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 37' 46''
41Matteo Montaguti
AG2R
AG2R+1h 47' 20''
42Lawson Craddock
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 48' 55''
43José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 52' 12''
44Ángel Madrazo
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 52' 44''
45Rubén Plaza
Lampre
Lampre+1h 53' 41''
46Joe Dombrowski
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 53' 47''
47Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1h 55' 16''
48Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 55' 18''
49Tosh Van der Sande
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 57' 42''
50Pierre Rolland
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+1h 59' 10''
51Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2R+1h 59' 28''
52Jesper Hansen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 01' 46''
53Alex Cano
Colombia
Colombia+2h 03' 58''
54Riccardo Zoidl
Leopard
Leopard+2h 09' 40''
55Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 11' 06''
56Darwin Atapuma
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 12' 42''
57Dario Cataldo
Astana
Astana+2h 18' 30''
58Cyril Gauthier
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+2h 18' 40''
59Amaël Moinard
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 18' 51''
60Leonardo Duque
Colombia
Colombia+2h 19' 38''
61Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 21' 39''
62Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 26' 30''
63Kristijan Ðurasek
Lampre
Lampre+2h 29' 10''
64Koen De Kort
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 29' 29''
65Yukiya Arashiro
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+2h 30' 07''
66Jay McCarthy
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 31' 13''
67Fabio Duarte
Colombia
Colombia+2h 31' 14''
68Andrey Zeits
Astana
Astana+2h 32' 07''
69Geraint Thomas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 32' 24''
70Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Colombia
Colombia+2h 36' 54''
71Ian Boswell
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 36' 59''
72Moreno Moser
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 37' 11''
73Jérôme Cousin
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+2h 38' 40''
74Julien Simon
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 39' 01''
75Benjamin King
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 39' 09''
76Pavel Kochetkov
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 39' 39''
77Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 41' 05''
78Alessandro De Marchi
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 41' 16''
79Natnael Berhane
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 41' 24''
80Javier Moreno
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 43' 31''
81Francisco Ventoso
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 44' 45''
82Jelle Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 45' 39''
83Vasil Kiryienka
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 49' 18''
84Daryl Impey
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 50' 57''
85Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R
AG2R+2h 51' 47''
86Vicente Reynés
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+2h 53' 34''
87Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
Colombia+2h 56' 07''
88Omar Fraile
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+2h 57' 47''
89Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+2h 59' 18''
90John Degenkolb
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 59' 49''
91Christian Knees
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 00' 10''
92Carlos Quintero
Colombia
Colombia+3h 02' 35''
93Jens Keukeleire
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 03' 40''
94Davide Villella
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 04' 39''
95Timo Roosen
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 08' 44''
96Sébastien Minard
AG2R
AG2R+3h 09' 11''
97Peio Bilbao
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 09' 51''
98Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 12' 17''
99Bert-Jan Lindeman
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 13' 18''
100Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 13' 43''
101Pavel Brutt
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 14' 23''
102Stephen Cummings
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 17' 32''
103Angel Vicioso
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 18' 33''
104Mike Teunissen
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 19' 28''
105Kristian Sbaragli
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 19' 55''
106Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 23' 32''
107Nikolas Maes
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 25' 03''
108Luka Mezgec
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 27' 22''
109Mickaël Delage
FDJ
FDJ+3h 28' 04''
110Tom Van Asbroeck
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 28' 33''
111Laurent Pichon
FDJ
FDJ+3h 30' 07''
112Alexis Gougeard
AG2R
AG2R+3h 30' 45''
113Kévin Reza
FDJ
FDJ+3h 31' 50''
114Simon Gerrans
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 31' 54''
115Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 33' 46''
116Dominique Rollin
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 35' 35''
117Martin Velits
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 37' 35''
118Jempy Drücker
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 37' 37''
119Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 38' 39''
120Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
FDJ+3h 38' 53''
121Johan Vansummeren
AG2R
AG2R+3h 39' 07''
122Jaco Venter
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 41' 39''
123Jay Thomson
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 43' 05''
124Joey Rosskopf
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 43' 08''
125Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre
Lampre+3h 43' 26''
126Jasper De Buyst
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 44' 12''
127Brayan Ramírez
Colombia
Colombia+3h 44' 21''
128Johann Van Zyl
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 44' 36''
129Alex Howes
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 44' 42''
130Mathew Hayman
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 45' 38''
131Daniele Bennati
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 48' 58''
132Yaroslav Popovych
Leopard
Leopard+3h 49' 11''
133Jimmy Engoulvent
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+3h 51' 04''
134Youcef Reguigui
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 51' 24''
135Alessandro Vanotti
Astana
Astana+3h 53' 40''
136Walter Pedraza
Colombia
Colombia+3h 55' 04''
137Jim Songezo
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 56' 25''
138Antoine Duchesne
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+3h 57' 37''
139Rory Sutherland
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 59' 04''
140Maciej Bodnar
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 59' 47''
141Danny van Poppel
Leopard
Leopard+3h 59' 51''
142Thierry Hupond
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 59' 53''
143Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 00' 25''
144Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre
Lampre+4h 00' 30''
145Tony Hurel
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+4h 00' 53''
146Gatis Smukulis
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 01' 51''
147Damien Howson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 05' 19''
148Iljo Keisse
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 07' 06''
149Carlos Barbero
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 07' 22''
150Blel Kadri
AG2R
AG2R+4h 10' 04''
151Valerio Conti
Lampre
Lampre+4h 11' 24''
152Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre
Lampre+4h 13' 33''
153Martijn Keizer
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 14' 01''
154Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R
AG2R+4h 16' 22''
155Tom Stamsnijder
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 17' 57''
156Murilo Fischer
FDJ
FDJ+4h 21' 19''
157Zico Waeytens
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 37' 10''
158Boy van Poppel
Leopard
Leopard+4h 57' 31''