RidersechipeTime
1Nairo Quintana
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne83h 31' 28''
2Christopher Froome
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1' 23''
3Jhoan Chávez
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4' 08''
4Alberto Contador
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4' 21''
5Andrew Talansky
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+7' 43''
6Simon Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+8' 33''
7David De la Cruz
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+11' 18''
8Daniel Moreno
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+13' 04''
9Davide Formolo
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+13' 17''
10George Bennett
Rabobank
Rabobank+14' 07''
11Michele Scarponi
Astana
Astana+15' 33''
12Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+15' 57''
13Jean Christophe Peraud
AG2R
AG2R+18' 22''
14Ben Hermans
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+19' 10''
15Egor Silin
*Katusha
*Katusha+22' 05''
16Maxime Monfort
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+29' 37''
17Jan Bakelandts
AG2R
AG2R+36' 30''
18Sergio Pardilla
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+38' 38''
19Haimar Zubeldia
Leopard
Leopard+40' 29''
20Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
FDJ+42' 26''
21Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+44' 27''
22Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+57' 11''
23Gianluca Brambilla
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+58' 02''
24Matvei Mamykin
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 00' 10''
25Fabio Felline
Leopard
Leopard+1h 02' 14''
26Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+1h 03' 25''
27Romain Hardy
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 03' 36''
28Pierre-Roger Latour
AG2R
AG2R+1h 06' 12''
29Leopold König
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 06' 37''
30Rudy Molard
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 10' 56''
31Andrey Zeits
Astana
Astana+1h 17' 52''
32Darwin Atapuma
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 21' 53''
33Ruben Fernandez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 23' 10''
34Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 32' 23''
35Yuri Trofimov
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 32' 26''
36Jonathan Castroviejo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 33' 19''
37Mathias Frank
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1h 34' 11''
38Kudus Merhawi
Team MTN
Team MTN+1h 36' 38''
39Pavel Kochetkov
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 38' 27''
40Louis Meintjies
Lampre
Lampre+1h 39' 52''
41Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1h 42' 12''
42Peter Kennaugh
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 42' 48''
43Jesús Hernández
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 46' 35''
44Danilo Wyss
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 47' 15''
45Damien Howson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1h 50' 00''
46Benjamin King
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 50' 34''
47Maxime Bouet
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 51' 05''
48Axel Domont
AG2R
AG2R+1h 51' 11''
49Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1h 55' 15''
50Pierre Rolland
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 00' 07''
51Dario Cataldo
Astana
Astana+2h 00' 20''
52Tobias Ludvigsson
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 04' 20''
53Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 04' 34''
54José Mendes
NetApp
NetApp+2h 05' 38''
55Romain Sicard
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+2h 07' 24''
56Davide Villella
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 15' 41''
57Julien Bernard
Leopard
Leopard+2h 20' 54''
58Riccardo Zoidl
Leopard
Leopard+2h 27' 28''
59Alberto Losada
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 27' 31''
60David López
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 28' 08''
61Stéphane Rossetto
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 30' 21''
62Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre
Lampre+2h 32' 40''
63Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 34' 57''
64Jens Keukeleire
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 36' 31''
65Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 36' 55''
66Valerio Conti
Lampre
Lampre+2h 38' 36''
67Kristijan Ðurasek
Lampre
Lampre+2h 42' 12''
68Michael Gogl
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 46' 17''
69Omar Fraile
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 50' 33''
70Lilian Calmejane
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+2h 51' 44''
71Sergey Lagutin
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 04' 49''
72Moreno Moser
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 05' 17''
73Jaime Rosón
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 06' 10''
74Pierrig Quemeneur
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+3h 06' 15''
75Christoph Pfingsten
NetApp
NetApp+3h 08' 22''
76Chad Haga
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 11' 35''
77Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
FDJ+3h 11' 38''
78Peio Bilbao
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 11' 51''
79Silvan Dillier
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 12' 18''
80Ian Boswell
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 13' 19''
81Vegard Laengen
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 14' 24''
82Kristian Sbaragli
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 14' 26''
83Gatis Smukulis
Astana
Astana+3h 16' 13''
84Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 16' 25''
85Tiago Machado
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 17' 48''
86Simon Gerrans
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 18' 18''
87Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 18' 44''
88Joe Dombrowski
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 18' 58''
89Louis Vervaeke
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 19' 17''
90Sander Armee
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 19' 18''
91José Herrada
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 19' 21''
92Jelle Wallays
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 20' 26''
93Cesare Benedetti
NetApp
NetApp+3h 20' 55''
94François Bidard
AG2R
AG2R+3h 21' 32''
95Quentin Jauregui
AG2R
AG2R+3h 23' 23''
96Koen De Kort
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 23' 49''
97Alessandro Vanotti
Astana
Astana+3h 23' 51''
98Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ+3h 24' 31''
99Ivan Rovnyi
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 27' 22''
100Dylan Teuns
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 27' 45''
101Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 31' 12''
102Matteo Cattaneo
Lampre
Lampre+3h 31' 18''
103Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 32' 41''
104Laurent Didier
Leopard
Leopard+3h 33' 39''
105Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 34' 16''
106Yukiya Arashiro
Lampre
Lampre+3h 34' 56''
107Daniele Bennati
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 35' 23''
108Alexandre Geniez
FDJ
FDJ+3h 37' 19''
109Tosh Van der Sande
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 38' 33''
110Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 38' 58''
111Gianni Meersman
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 43' 34''
112Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 45' 38''
113Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 47' 12''
114Gregor Mühlberger
NetApp
NetApp+3h 48' 20''
115Sérgio Paulinho
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 48' 36''
116Scott Thwaites
NetApp
NetApp+3h 51' 21''
117Jack Haig
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 52' 03''
118Michal Golas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 52' 50''
119Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+3h 53' 38''
120Fumiyuki Beppu
Leopard
Leopard+3h 56' 12''
121Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 00' 23''
122David Arroyo
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 01' 27''
123Koen Bouwman
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 01' 40''
124Christian Knees
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 05' 41''
125Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 05' 45''
126Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 10' 08''
127Eduard Prades
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 10' 50''
128Jhonatan Restrepo
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 12' 28''
129Jérôme Cousin
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 15' 35''
130Rory Sutherland
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+4h 16' 30''
131Tom Stamsnijder
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 17' 10''
132Kiel Reijnen
Leopard
Leopard+4h 18' 09''
133Magnus Nielsen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 18' 37''
134Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R
AG2R+4h 19' 24''
135Sindre Lunke
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 20' 30''
136Ryan Anderson
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+4h 22' 58''
137Martijn Keizer
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 26' 20''
138Loïc Chetout
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 30' 55''
139Niki Terpstra
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 31' 57''
140Sam Bewley
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 34' 16''
141Sven Erik Bystrøm
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 35' 05''
142Jempy Drücker
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 36' 07''
143Victor Campenaerts
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 37' 31''
144Jonas Van Genechten
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+4h 40' 27''
145Jaco Venter
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 40' 57''
146Bryan Naulleau
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+4h 43' 11''
147Manuele Boaro
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 47' 36''
148Romain Cardis
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+4h 48' 51''
149Lorenzo Manzin
FDJ
FDJ+4h 52' 05''
150Julien Morice
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+4h 53' 21''
151Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre
Lampre+4h 53' 46''
152Martin Velits
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 53' 56''
153Christophe Riblon
AG2R
AG2R+4h 57' 13''
154Nick Dougall
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 57' 18''
155Tyler Farrar
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 57' 20''
156Rüdiger Selig
NetApp
NetApp+4h 59' 15''
157Michael Schwarzmann
NetApp
NetApp+5h 02' 29''
158Svein Tuft
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+5h 03' 49''
159Niklas Arndt
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+5h 07' 40''