RidersechipeTime
1Christopher Froome
*Team Sky
*Team Sky82h 30' 02''
2Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain
Bahrain+2' 15''
3Ilnur Zakarin
*Katusha
*Katusha+2' 51''
4Wilco Kelderman
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3' 15''
5Alberto Contador
Leopard
Leopard+3' 18''
6Wout Poels
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+6' 59''
7Michael Woods
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+8' 27''
8Miguel Ángel López
Astana
Astana+9' 13''
9Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+11' 18''
10Tejay Van Garderen
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+15' 50''
11Jhoan Chávez
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+16' 46''
12Louis Meintjies
Lampre
Lampre+17' 41''
13Fabio Aru
Astana
Astana+21' 41''
14Nicolas Roche
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+22' 00''
15Sergio Pardilla
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+22' 59''
16Mikel Nieve
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+28' 00''
17Romain Bardet
AG2R
AG2R+31' 21''
18Daniel Moreno
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+42' 16''
19Sander Armee
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+59' 01''
20Darwin Atapuma
Lampre
Lampre+1h 02' 58''
21Jack Haig
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1h 04' 48''
22José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 05' 02''
23Peio Bilbao
Astana
Astana+1h 06' 22''
24Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 13' 27''
25Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain
Bahrain+1h 13' 36''
27Gianni Moscon
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 21' 17''
28Antwan Tolhoek
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 21' 46''
29Stef Clement
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 26' 13''
30Matej Mohoric
Lampre
Lampre+1h 31' 24''
31Peter Stetina
Leopard
Leopard+1h 36' 35''
32Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+1h 36' 50''
33Jarlinson Pantano
Leopard
Leopard+1h 39' 27''
34Adam Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1h 39' 51''
35Igor Antón
Team MTN
Team MTN+1h 42' 33''
36Richard Carapaz
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 43' 59''
37Hernán Aguirre
Manzana Postobón
Manzana Postobón+1h 49' 26''
38Jan Polanc
Lampre
Lampre+1h 52' 14''
39Rafal Majka
NetApp
NetApp+1h 53' 59''
40Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 54' 19''
41Koen Bouwman
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 55' 00''
42Bob Jungels
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 58' 17''
43Rui Costa
Lampre
Lampre+1h 58' 46''
44Simon Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 02' 43''
45Aldemar Reyes
Manzana Postobón
Manzana Postobón+2h 03' 25''
46Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain
Bahrain+2h 11' 10''
47Nélson Oliveira
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 16' 03''
48Marc Soler
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 19' 27''
49Bernardo Suaza
Manzana Postobón
Manzana Postobón+2h 23' 21''
50Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobón
Manzana Postobón+2h 25' 21''
51Antonio Pedrero
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 27' 03''
52Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+2h 28' 01''
53Diego Rosa
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 31' 16''
54Stéphane Rossetto
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 33' 53''
55Tomasz Marczynski
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 34' 33''
56Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+2h 39' 52''
57Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 39' 53''
58Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue
Aqua Blue+2h 41' 15''
59Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
FDJ+2h 42' 20''
60Daan Olivier
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 42' 35''
61Clément Chevrier
AG2R
AG2R+2h 42' 41''
62Floris De Tier
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 44' 41''
63Jérémy Maison
FDJ
FDJ+2h 45' 01''
64Jesús Hernández
Leopard
Leopard+2h 45' 39''
65Emanuel Buchmann
NetApp
NetApp+2h 57' 29''
66David López
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 58' 17''
67Pawel Poljanski
NetApp
NetApp+2h 58' 35''
68Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 59' 11''
69Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobón
Manzana Postobón+2h 59' 17''
70Alessandro De Marchi
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 00' 15''
71Enric Mas
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 02' 34''
72Alberto Losada
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 06' 59''
73Carlos Verona
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 07' 12''
74Simon Clarke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 07' 58''
75Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+3h 08' 08''
76Héctor Sáez
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 09' 06''
77Koen De Kort
Leopard
Leopard+3h 09' 17''
78Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 09' 44''
79Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 09' 53''
80Anthony Perez
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 13' 46''
81Daniel Navarro
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 17' 49''
82Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 18' 23''
83Luis Mas
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 18' 29''
84Matteo Trentin
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 18' 41''
85Julien Bernard
Leopard
Leopard+3h 22' 16''
86Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
Lampre+3h 25' 48''
87Juan Felipe Osorio
Manzana Postobón
Manzana Postobón+3h 27' 41''
88Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 28' 17''
89David Arroyo
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 32' 34''
90Lachlan Morton
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 32' 57''
91Edward Theuns
Leopard
Leopard+3h 33' 03''
92Francisco Ventoso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 33' 37''
93Hernando Bohórquez
Manzana Postobón
Manzana Postobón+3h 33' 54''
94Sergey Chernetski
Astana
Astana+3h 35' 00''
95Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 37' 11''
96Patrick Konrad
NetApp
NetApp+3h 37' 18''
97Davide Villella
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 37' 57''
98Chad Haga
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 44' 08''
99Alexis Gougeard
AG2R
AG2R+3h 46' 38''
100Iván García
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 47' 27''
101Joe Dombrowski
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 47' 58''
102Antonio Nibali
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 50' 02''
103Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
FDJ+3h 50' 13''
104Eros Capecchi
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 52' 20''
105Domen Novak
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 52' 56''
106Søren Andersen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 52' 58''
107Christopher Juul-Jensen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 53' 31''
108Julien Duval
AG2R
AG2R+3h 54' 03''
109Damiano Caruso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 54' 23''
110Bert-Jan Lindeman
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 55' 09''
111Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 55' 40''
112Loïc Vliegen
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 56' 01''
113Brendan Canty
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 57' 55''
114Juan José Lobato
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 02' 01''
115Hugo Houle
AG2R
AG2R+4h 03' 18''
116Manuele Boaro
Bahrain
Bahrain+4h 03' 24''
117Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 06' 21''
118Marco Haller
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 06' 31''
119Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+4h 07' 16''
120Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 08' 43''
121Chris Hamilton
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 12' 42''
122Laurens De Vreese
Astana
Astana+4h 12' 46''
123Toms Skujins
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 13' 16''
124Christian Knees
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 13' 46''
125Daniel Hoelgård
FDJ
FDJ+4h 17' 04''
126Magnus Nielsen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 17' 37''
127Diego Rubio
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 19' 46''
128Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue
Aqua Blue+4h 21' 18''
129Tim Declercq
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 21' 20''
130Niki Terpstra
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 23' 54''
131Sacha Modolo
Lampre
Lampre+4h 27' 08''
132Rafael Reis
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 27' 14''
133Tom Van Asbroeck
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 29' 59''
134Maxim Belkov
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 30' 01''
135Fernando Orjuela
Manzana Postobón
Manzana Postobón+4h 31' 44''
136Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 32' 02''
137Michael Mørkøv
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 33' 01''
138Mark Christian
Aqua Blue
Aqua Blue+4h 36' 26''
139Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue
Aqua Blue+4h 38' 56''
140Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue
Aqua Blue+4h 40' 07''
141Peter Koning
Aqua Blue
Aqua Blue+4h 41' 00''
142Christoph Pfingsten
NetApp
NetApp+4h 41' 29''
143Sam Bewley
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 43' 27''
144Andreas Schillinger
NetApp
NetApp+4h 44' 03''
145Nikita Umerbekov
Astana
Astana+4h 44' 07''
146Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 44' 33''
147Rein Taaramae
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 46' 21''
148Ian Stannard
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 47' 00''
149Federico Zurlo
Lampre
Lampre+4h 47' 04''
150Rémy Mertz
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 49' 50''
151Jelle Wallays
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 53' 38''
152Sebastián Molano
Manzana Postobón
Manzana Postobón+4h 54' 27''
153Tom Scully
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 56' 59''
154Michael Schwarzmann
NetApp
NetApp+4h 57' 10''
155Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue
Aqua Blue+4h 58' 28''
156Lorenzo Manzin
FDJ
FDJ+5h 01' 29''
157William Clarke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+5h 03' 10''
158Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue
Aqua Blue+5h 16' 23''
0Jaime Rosón
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 17' 12''