RidersechipeTime
1Simon Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge82h 05' 58''
2Enric Mas
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1' 46''
3Miguel Ángel López
Astana
Astana+2' 04''
4Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+2' 54''
5Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+4' 28''
6Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
FDJ+5' 57''
7Rigoberto Urán
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+6' 07''
8Nairo Quintana
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+6' 51''
9Jon Izagirre
Bahrain
Bahrain+11' 09''
10Wilco Kelderman
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+11' 11''
11Tony Gallopin
AG2R
AG2R+12' 10''
12Emanuel Buchmann
NetApp
NetApp+14' 06''
13Rafal Majka
NetApp
NetApp+17' 57''
14Rudy Molard
FDJ
FDJ+25' 40''
15David De la Cruz
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+28' 02''
16Gianluca Brambilla
Leopard
Leopard+30' 00''
17Mikel Bizkarra
Murias
Murias+35' 46''
18Richard Carapaz
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+39' 53''
19Jack Haig
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+45' 32''
20Ilnur Zakarin
*Katusha
*Katusha+51' 36''
21Jesús Herrada
Cofidis
Cofidis+57' 15''
22Davide Formolo
NetApp
NetApp+57' 29''
23Fabio Aru
Lampre
Lampre+1h 03' 07''
24Benjamin King
Team MTN
Team MTN+1h 03' 40''
25Cristián Rodríguez
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 06' 26''
26Hubert Dupont
AG2R
AG2R+1h 11' 04''
27Peio Bilbao
Astana
Astana+1h 12' 49''
28Sergio Henao
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 13' 07''
29Gorka Izagirre
Bahrain
Bahrain+1h 14' 48''
30Bauke Mollema
Leopard
Leopard+1h 17' 39''
31Kudus Merhawi
Team MTN
Team MTN+1h 19' 54''
32Jai Hindley
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 21' 38''
33Dylan Teuns
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 22' 46''
34Michael Woods
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 23' 13''
35George Bennett
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 24' 17''
36Ben Gastauer
AG2R
AG2R+1h 28' 52''
37Amanuel Gebrezgabihier
Team MTN
Team MTN+1h 30' 43''
38Daniel Moreno
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 32' 59''
39Edward Ravasi
Lampre
Lampre+1h 34' 57''
40Nicolas Roche
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 36' 40''
41Floris De Tier
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 42' 58''
42Maxime Monfort
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 43' 23''
43Michal Kwiatkowski
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 43' 49''
44Igor Antón
Team MTN
Team MTN+1h 52' 53''
45Adam Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1h 54' 33''
46Simon Clarke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 55' 01''
47Luis Mas
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 56' 06''
48Davide Villella
Astana
Astana+1h 57' 26''
49Sergio Pardilla
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 57' 41''
50Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain
Bahrain+1h 58' 18''
51Óscar Rodríguez
Murias
Murias+1h 58' 53''
52Andrey Zeits
Astana
Astana+2h 01' 13''
53Pavel Kochetkov
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 01' 36''
54Stéphane Rossetto
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 01' 43''
55Reto Hollenstein
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 04' 03''
56Pierre Rolland
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 04' 34''
57José Herrada
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 05' 41''
58Louis Meintjies
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 06' 00''
59Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain
Bahrain+2h 08' 54''
60Valerio Conti
Lampre
Lampre+2h 09' 59''
61Fabio Felline
Leopard
Leopard+2h 11' 02''
62Tao Geoghegan Hart
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 13' 56''
63Omar Fraile
Astana
Astana+2h 14' 33''
64Dario Cataldo
Astana
Astana+2h 18' 54''
65Sepp Kuss
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 20' 11''
66Brent BOOKWALTER
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 21' 43''
67Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 22' 10''
68Eduard Prades
Murias
Murias+2h 24' 10''
69Winner Anacona
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 25' 25''
70Damien Howson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 29' 16''
71Nélson Oliveira
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 30' 07''
72Nans Peters
AG2R
AG2R+2h 30' 11''
73Sander Armee
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 30' 18''
74Jan Hirt
Astana
Astana+2h 35' 49''
75Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+2h 39' 38''
76Alessandro De Marchi
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 40' 14''
77Léo Vincent
FDJ
FDJ+2h 43' 29''
78Aritz Bagues
Murias
Murias+2h 45' 48''
79Tiago Machado
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 48' 38''
80Martijn Tusveld
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 49' 31''
81Joey Rosskopf
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 51' 48''
82Ryan Gibbons
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 55' 03''
83José Mendes
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+2h 57' 10''
84Richie Porte
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 57' 17''
85Héctor Sáez
Murias
Murias+2h 57' 30''
86Óscar Cabedo
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+2h 58' 27''
87Tom Van Asbroeck
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 59' 30''
88Pieter Serry
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 00' 05''
89Jorge Cubero
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+3h 03' 35''
90Alexandre Geniez
AG2R
AG2R+3h 04' 42''
91Jay McCarthy
NetApp
NetApp+3h 05' 02''
92Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 10' 45''
93Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 10' 46''
94Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 14' 01''
95Tiesj Benoot
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 14' 12''
96Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 15' 09''
97Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2R+3h 21' 54''
98Jesús Ezquerra
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+3h 27' 49''
99Iván García
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 28' 51''
100Jonathan Castroviejo
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 30' 00''
101Jetse Bol
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+3h 35' 55''
102Victor Campenaerts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 43' 36''
103Mikel Iturria
Murias
Murias+3h 45' 05''
104Nikita Umerbekov
Astana
Astana+3h 46' 29''
105Jhonatan Restrepo
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 47' 21''
106Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 55' 56''
107Vegard Laengen
Lampre
Lampre+3h 56' 34''
108Alex Aranburu
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 57' 33''
109Mike Teunissen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 58' 38''
110Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 00' 26''
111Francisco Ventoso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 02' 14''
112Mickaël Delage
FDJ
FDJ+4h 02' 45''
113Sven Erik Bystrøm
Lampre
Lampre+4h 06' 25''
114Tosh Van der Sande
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 08' 34''
115Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 11' 01''
116Garikoitz Bravo
Murias
Murias+4h 12' 25''
117Michael Storer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 12' 32''
118Michael Albasini
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 15' 40''
119Peter Sagan
NetApp
NetApp+4h 16' 05''
120Antonio Molina
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 18' 48''
121Benjamin Thomas
FDJ
FDJ+4h 22' 41''
122Johann Van Zyl
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 22' 54''
123Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 26' 51''
124Stephen Cummings
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 27' 54''
125Matteo Trentin
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 28' 10''
126Ian Boswell
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 28' 13''
127Antoine Duchesne
FDJ
FDJ+4h 29' 30''
128Sebastian Langeveld
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 31' 50''
129Pablo Torres
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+4h 34' 43''
130Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+4h 37' 11''
131Marc Sarreau
FDJ
FDJ+4h 38' 36''
132Danny van Poppel
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 38' 47''
133Daniele Bennati
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+4h 45' 32''
134Kasper Asgreen
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 48' 07''
135Kiel Reijnen
Leopard
Leopard+4h 49' 50''
136Bert-Jan Lindeman
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 52' 40''
137Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 53' 07''
138Diego Rubio
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+4h 53' 48''
139Tom Leezer
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 53' 56''
140Giacomo Nizzolo
Leopard
Leopard+4h 54' 29''
141Luka Mezgec
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 55' 25''
142Luka Pibernik
Bahrain
Bahrain+4h 56' 19''
143Jelle Wallays
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 56' 42''
144Loïc Chetout
Cofidis
Cofidis+5h 00' 35''
145Elia Viviani
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5h 01' 37''
146Jon Aberasturi
Murias
Murias+5h 01' 45''
147Simone Consonni
Lampre
Lampre+5h 02' 02''
148Michael Mørkøv
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5h 07' 42''
149Markus Burghardt
NetApp
NetApp+5h 09' 59''
150Michael Schwarzmann
NetApp
NetApp+5h 10' 42''
151Mitch Docker
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+5h 13' 26''
152Fabio Sabatini
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5h 13' 46''
153Lars Boom
Rabobank
Rabobank+5h 19' 07''
154Nelson Soto
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+5h 20' 28''
155Alexander Edmondson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+5h 24' 24''
156Max Walscheid
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+5h 25' 57''
157Julien Duval
AG2R
AG2R+5h 42' 01''
158Matthias Brandle
Leopard
Leopard+5h 53' 31''