RidersechipeTime
1Primož Roglic
Rabobank
Rabobank83h 07' 14''
2Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2' 33''
3Tadej Pogacar
Lampre
Lampre+2' 55''
4Nairo Quintana
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3' 46''
5Miguel Ángel López
Astana
Astana+4' 48''
6Rafal Majka
NetApp
NetApp+7' 33''
7Wilco Kelderman
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+10' 04''
8Carl Fredrik Hagen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+12' 54''
9Marc Soler
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+22' 27''
10Mikel Nieve
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+22' 34''
11James Knox
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+22' 55''
12Dylan Teuns
Bahrain
Bahrain+24' 06''
13Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Astana
Astana+26' 49''
14Sergio Higuita
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+32' 17''
15Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain
Bahrain+33' 40''
16Jon Izagirre
Astana
Astana+42' 00''
17Ruben Guerreiro
*Katusha
*Katusha+42' 05''
18Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
Cofidis+46' 24''
19Jhoan Chávez
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+53' 03''
20Tao Geoghegan Hart
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 04' 21''
21Kilian Franikiny
FDJ
FDJ+1h 11' 42''
22Óscar Rodríguez
Murias
Murias+1h 13' 14''
23Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+1h 17' 09''
24François Bidard
AG2R
AG2R+1h 25' 44''
25Ben O'Connor
Team MTN
Team MTN+1h 25' 53''
26Martijn Tusveld
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 27' 32''
27Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 29' 07''
28Peter Stetina
Leopard
Leopard+1h 32' 25''
29Sepp Kuss
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 35' 33''
30José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 44' 02''
31Neilson Powless
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 48' 21''
32Philippe Gilbert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 50' 02''
33George Bennett
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 55' 19''
34Wout Poels
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 58' 10''
35Pierre-Roger Latour
AG2R
AG2R+1h 59' 04''
36Felix Großschartner
NetApp
NetApp+2h 03' 33''
37Niklas Eg
Leopard
Leopard+2h 04' 41''
38Benjamin King
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 10' 03''
39Sebastián Henao
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 12' 22''
40Daniel Navarro
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 12' 29''
41Daniel Martínez
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 13' 20''
42Gianluca Brambilla
Leopard
Leopard+2h 16' 17''
43Antonio Pedrero
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 20' 11''
44Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
FDJ+2h 20' 23''
45Sergio Henao
Lampre
Lampre+2h 20' 29''
46Nélson Oliveira
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 21' 16''
47Geoffrey Bouchard
AG2R
AG2R+2h 25' 49''
48Mikel Bizkarra
Murias
Murias+2h 28' 43''
49Damien Howson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 29' 32''
50Cristián Rodríguez
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+2h 29' 33''
51Louis Meintjies
Team MTN
Team MTN+2h 34' 53''
52Rémi Cavagna
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 35' 04''
53Gorka Izagirre
Astana
Astana+2h 37' 30''
54Matteo Fabbro
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 37' 58''
55Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 39' 31''
56Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 40' 02''
57Pawel Poljanski
NetApp
NetApp+2h 44' 06''
58Clément Chevrier
AG2R
AG2R+2h 49' 02''
59Lawson Craddock
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 49' 16''
60Jonas Koch
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 51' 21''
61Darwin Atapuma
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 51' 36''
62Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 52' 26''
63Nicholas Schultz
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 52' 42''
64Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 53' 02''
65Tosh Van der Sande
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 53' 26''
66David De la Cruz
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 53' 50''
67Steve Morabito
FDJ
FDJ+3h 02' 11''
68Dario Cataldo
Astana
Astana+3h 06' 30''
69Niklas Arndt
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 06' 44''
70Valerio Conti
Lampre
Lampre+3h 08' 00''
71Owain Doull
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 08' 12''
72Silvan Dillier
AG2R
AG2R+3h 09' 54''
73Sander Armee
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 10' 27''
74Tomasz Marczynski
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 15' 09''
75José Herrada
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 20' 26''
76Steff Crass
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 21' 04''
77Dorian Godon
AG2R
AG2R+3h 22' 00''
78Tim Declercq
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 27' 05''
79Omar Fraile
Astana
Astana+3h 27' 25''
80Romain Seigle
FDJ
FDJ+3h 28' 02''
81Quentin Jauregui
AG2R
AG2R+3h 28' 13''
82Héctor Sáez
Murias
Murias+3h 28' 53''
83Dion Smith
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 29' 59''
84Mark Padun
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 30' 25''
85Jacopo Mosca
Leopard
Leopard+3h 30' 55''
86Cyril Barthe
Murias
Murias+3h 31' 36''
87Mikel Iturria
Murias
Murias+3h 31' 50''
88Sergio Pardilla
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 32' 24''
89Salvatore Puccio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 33' 38''
90Clément Venturini
AG2R
AG2R+3h 37' 27''
91Bruno Armirail
FDJ
FDJ+3h 38' 04''
92Robert Power
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 38' 42''
93Jorge Arcas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 39' 12''
94Alex Aranburu
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 39' 43''
95Fernando Barceló
Murias
Murias+3h 40' 19''
96Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team MTN
Team MTN+3h 40' 52''
97Francisco Ventoso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 41' 38''
98Pavel Kochetkov
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 42' 27''
99Michael Storer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 50' 04''
100Sam Bewley
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 51' 31''
101Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+3h 57' 29''
102Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 57' 38''
103Casper Pedersen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 00' 14''
104Jetse Bol
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+4h 04' 01''
105Ricardo Vilela
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+4h 04' 41''
106Ian Stannard
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 05' 25''
107Nicholas Dlamini
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 05' 44''
108Damien Touzé
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 08' 25''
109Luka Pibernik
Bahrain
Bahrain+4h 12' 17''
110Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain
Bahrain+4h 13' 18''
111Sergey Chernetski
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 14' 38''
112Sergio Samitier
Murias
Murias+4h 16' 49''
113Enrico Battaglin
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 18' 37''
114Nathan Van Hooydonck
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 20' 35''
115Harm Vanhoucke
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 20' 46''
116Óscar Cabedo
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+4h 21' 49''
117Aritz Bagues
Murias
Murias+4h 22' 14''
118Willie Smit
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 23' 33''
119Ángel Madrazo
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+4h 24' 11''
120Jesús Ezquerra
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+4h 26' 12''
121Eros Capecchi
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 26' 16''
122Mitch Docker
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 26' 59''
123Domen Novak
Bahrain
Bahrain+4h 27' 28''
124John Degenkolb
Leopard
Leopard+4h 28' 32''
125Alex Kirsch
Leopard
Leopard+4h 29' 56''
126Logan Owen
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 31' 27''
127Stéphane Rossetto
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 31' 47''
128Manuele Boaro
Astana
Astana+4h 32' 50''
129Jaco Venter
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 33' 59''
130Rasmus Tiller
Team MTN
Team MTN+4h 34' 22''
131William Barta
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 36' 26''
132Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain
Bahrain+4h 37' 44''
133Edward Theuns
Leopard
Leopard+4h 39' 26''
134Sam Bennett
NetApp
NetApp+4h 41' 44''
135Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 42' 56''
136Jorge Cubero
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+4h 45' 34''
137Max Walscheid
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 46' 52''
138Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 50' 26''
139Marc Sarreau
FDJ
FDJ+4h 56' 21''
140Jon Aberasturi
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4h 59' 08''
141Kiel Reijnen
Leopard
Leopard+4h 59' 41''
142Szymon Sajnok
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+5h 01' 03''
143Sebastián Molano
Lampre
Lampre+5h 01' 03''
144Jelle Wallays
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+5h 03' 52''
145Fabio Jakobsen
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5h 06' 45''
146Diego Rubio
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+5h 07' 04''
147Fernando Gaviria
Lampre
Lampre+5h 11' 32''
148Maximiliano Richeze
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5h 20' 32''
149Pawel Bernas
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+5h 22' 19''
150Oliviero Troia
Lampre
Lampre+5h 25' 27''
151Shane Archbold
NetApp
NetApp+5h 30' 01''
152Lennard Hofstede
Rabobank
Rabobank+5h 40' 23''
153Nuno Matos
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+5h 56' 19''