RidersechipeTime
1Primož Roglic
Rabobank
Rabobank12h 37' 24''
2Daniel Martin
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+5''
3Richard Carapaz
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+13''
4Enric Mas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+32''
5Hugh Carthy
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+38''
6Sepp Kuss
Rabobank
Rabobank+44''
7Felix Großschartner
NetApp
NetApp+1' 17''
8Jhoan Chávez
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1' 29''
9Marc Soler
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 55''
10George Bennett
Rabobank
Rabobank+1' 57''
11Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2' 08''
12David De la Cruz
Lampre
Lampre+2' 31''
13Mikel Nieve
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2' 53''
14Kenny Elissonde
Leopard
Leopard+2' 55''
15Andrea Bagioli
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2' 58''
16Davide Formolo
Lampre
Lampre+3' 05''
17Wout Poels
Bahrain
Bahrain+3' 13''
18Gino Mäder
Team MTN
Team MTN+3' 31''
19Gorka Izagirre
Astana
Astana+3' 37''
20David Gaudu
FDJ
FDJ+4' 00''
21Matteo Cattaneo
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4' 16''
22Sergio Henao
Lampre
Lampre+4' 41''
23Aleksander Vlasov
Astana
Astana+5' 42''
24Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+7' 17''
25Iván Ramiro Sosa
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+8' 35''
26Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
Cofidis+10' 14''
27José Herrada
Cofidis
Cofidis+10' 54''
28Georg Zimmerman
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+12' 13''
29Kobe Goossens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+12' 18''
30Carlos Verona
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+13' 41''
31William Barta
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+13' 54''
32Rui Costa
Lampre
Lampre+13' 56''
33Niklas Eg
Leopard
Leopard+18' 00''
34Bruno Armirail
FDJ
FDJ+18' 24''
35José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+18' 32''
36Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank+18' 57''
37Juan Pedro López
Leopard
Leopard+19' 14''
38Julien Simon
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+19' 57''
39Clément Champoussin
AG2R
AG2R+21' 02''
40Tom Dumoulin
Rabobank
Rabobank+21' 05''
41Romain Sicard
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+21' 54''
42Jhojan García
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+23' 44''
43Jan Hirt
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+23' 50''
44Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+24' 51''
45Jefferson Cepeda
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+25' 01''
46Michael Andersen
Team MTN
Team MTN+25' 35''
47Matteo Badilatti
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+25' 48''
48Nicholas Schultz
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+26' 40''
49Michel Ries
Leopard
Leopard+28' 09''
50Jon Izagirre
Astana
Astana+28' 23''
51Koen De Kort
Leopard
Leopard+28' 53''
52Nans Peters
AG2R
AG2R+29' 31''
53Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+29' 35''
54Ángel Madrazo
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+29' 57''
55Julen Amezqueta
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+30' 01''
56Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+30' 02''
57Victor Lafay
Cofidis
Cofidis+30' 31''
58Robert Power
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+31' 37''
59Kudus Merhawi
Astana
Astana+31' 49''
60Thymen Arensman
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+31' 58''
61Óscar Cabedo
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+32' 07''
62Paul Ourselin
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+32' 20''
63Daniel Martínez
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+32' 28''
64Rémy Mertz
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+32' 29''
65Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+32' 41''
66Jannik Steimle
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+33' 01''
67Nélson Oliveira
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+33' 01''
68Omar Fraile
Astana
Astana+33' 40''
69Andrey Amador
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+33' 45''
70Stefan De Bod
Team MTN
Team MTN+34' 23''
71Dylan van Baarle
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+34' 31''
72Aritz Bagues
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+34' 57''
73Dorian Godon
AG2R
AG2R+35' 01''
74Romain Seigle
FDJ
FDJ+35' 56''
75Santiago Buitrago
Bahrain
Bahrain+36' 16''
76Robert Stannard
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+36' 23''
77Christopher Froome
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+37' 03''
78Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ+37' 08''
79Mark Donovan
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+37' 11''
80Alex Aranburu
Astana
Astana+37' 16''
81Tim Wellens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+37' 30''
82Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+37' 34''
83Willie Smit
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+37' 53''
84Reto Hollenstein
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+37' 53''
85Dion Smith
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+38' 05''
86Valentin Ferron
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+38' 38''
87Cameron Wurf
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+38' 39''
88Michael Woods
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+38' 44''
89Stan Dewulf
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+38' 50''
90Enrico Gasparotto
Team MTN
Team MTN+39' 30''
91Omer Goldshtein
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+40' 42''
92Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
FDJ+40' 45''
93Michal Golas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+40' 48''
94Juan Felipe Osorio
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+41' 11''
95Ricardo Vilela
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+41' 11''
96James Piccoli
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+41' 11''
97Tejay Van Garderen
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+41' 11''
98Fernando Barceló
Cofidis
Cofidis+41' 13''
99Alex Molenaar
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+41' 32''
100Lennard Hofstede
Rabobank
Rabobank+41' 41''
101Michael Storer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+41' 44''
102Lorenzo Manzin
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+42' 00''
103Scott Davies
Bahrain
Bahrain+42' 03''
104Ian Garrison
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+42' 03''
105Alexander Kamp
Leopard
Leopard+42' 03''
106Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+42' 08''
107Michael Mørkøv
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+42' 08''
108Nicholas Dlamini
Team MTN
Team MTN+42' 34''
109Tomasz Marczynski
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+42' 34''
110Brent Van Moer
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+42' 36''
111Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+42' 40''
112Jesús Ezquerra
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+42' 41''
113Sam Bennett
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+42' 55''
114Alfred Wright
Bahrain
Bahrain+43' 13''
115Gerben Thijssen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+43' 17''
116Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Team MTN
Team MTN+43' 19''
117Ide Schelling
NetApp
NetApp+43' 20''
118Quentin Jauregui
AG2R
AG2R+43' 25''
119Emils Liepins
Leopard
Leopard+43' 28''
120Niki Terpstra
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+43' 28''
121Pim Ligthart
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+43' 42''
122Jonathan Hivert
Bbox - Bouygues
Bbox - Bouygues+44' 59''
123Michal Paluta
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+45' 06''
124Héctor Sáez
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+45' 18''
125Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+45' 20''
126Alexis Renard
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+45' 21''
127Carlos Barbero
Team MTN
Team MTN+45' 21''
128Kevin Inkelaar
Bahrain
Bahrain+45' 21''
129Benjamin Dyball
Team MTN
Team MTN+45' 21''
130Lukasz Wisniowski
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+45' 21''
131Emmanuel Morin
Cofidis
Cofidis+45' 21''
132Jon Aberasturi
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+45' 26''
133Grega BOLE
Bahrain
Bahrain+45' 26''
134Pierre-Luc Périchon
Cofidis
Cofidis+45' 26''
135Jorge Arcas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+45' 31''
136Jonas Rasmussen
Rabobank
Rabobank+45' 31''
137Jasper Philipsen
Lampre
Lampre+45' 49''
138Paul Martens
Rabobank
Rabobank+45' 52''
139Aliaksandr Riabushenko
Lampre
Lampre+45' 58''
140Tosh Van der Sande
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+46' 05''
141Harry Tanfield
AG2R
AG2R+46' 22''
142Jay McCarthy
NetApp
NetApp+46' 29''
143Ivo Oliveira
Lampre
Lampre+46' 57''
144Francisco Ventoso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+46' 59''
145Max Kanter
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+46' 59''
146Magnus Nielsen
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+47' 30''
147Stephen Williams
Bahrain
Bahrain+48' 05''
148Jetse Bol
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+48' 27''
149Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
Cofidis+48' 30''
150Rémi Cavagna
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+49' 37''
151Martin Salmon
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+49' 38''
152Jasha Sütterlin
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+50' 20''
153Rui Oliveira
Lampre
Lampre+50' 33''
154Andreas Schillinger
NetApp
NetApp+50' 38''
155Rory Sutherland
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+51' 47''
156Alexander Edmondson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+51' 51''
157Simon Geschke
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+51' 58''
158Mitch Docker
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+52' 23''
159Julius van den Berg
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+52' 48''
160Callum Scotson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+53' 16''
161Michael Schwarzmann
NetApp
NetApp+53' 21''
162Mihkel Raïm
Cycling Academy
Cycling Academy+53' 44''
163Jakub Mareczko
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+54' 13''
164Logan Owen
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+55' 41''
165Rüdiger Selig
NetApp
NetApp+58' 16''
166Martin Laas
NetApp
NetApp+58' 18''
167Pascal Ackermann
NetApp
NetApp+58' 20''
168Mickaël Delage
FDJ
FDJ+58' 30''
169Matteo Moschetti
Leopard
Leopard+1h 00' 25''