RidersechipeTime
1Robbie McEwen
*Katusha
*Katusha2h 21' 16''
2Koldo Fernández
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+0''
3Óscar Freire
Rabobank
Rabobank+0''
4André Schulze
PSK
PSK+0''
5Manuel CARDOSO
Footon
Footon+0''
6Francisco Joé Pacheco
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+0''
7Wim Stroetinga
Milram
Milram+0''
8Robert Wagner
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+0''
9José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+0''
10Robert Förster
Milram
Milram+0''
11Michele Merlo
Footon
Footon+0''
12Jon Aberasturi
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+0''
13Eric Baumann
NetApp
NetApp+0''
14André Greipel
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+0''
15Mathieu Drujon
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+0''
16Remco te Brake
Van Vliet
Van Vliet+0''
17Arnaud Coyot
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+0''
18Unai Elorriaga
Spania
Spania+0''
19Kevyn Ista
Cofidis
Cofidis+0''
20Nikolas Maes
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+0''
21Robin Chaigneau
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+0''
22Jorge Montenegro
Andalucía
Andalucía+0''
23Iñaki Isasi
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+0''
24Jelle Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+0''
25Anders Lund
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+0''
26Jesper Asselman
Van Vliet
Van Vliet+0''
27Antonio Miguel
Spania
Spania+0''
28Thomas Fothen
Milram
Milram+0''
29Yoeri Havik
Van Vliet
Van Vliet+0''
30Luis Mas
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+0''
31Dominik Nerz
Milram
Milram+0''
32Jonas Jørgensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+0''
33Eduard Vorganov
*Katusha
*Katusha+0''
34Rubén Pérez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+0''
35Alexandre Botcharov
*Katusha
*Katusha+0''
36Jose Antonio Carrasco
Spania
Spania+0''
37Oscar Grau
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+0''
38Ángel Madrazo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+0''
39Marc Reynés
PSK
PSK+0''
40Thomas Rohregger
Milram
Milram+0''
41Markus Fothen
Milram
Milram+0''
42Adam Blythe
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+0''
43Kurt Hovelijnck
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+0''
44Maxime Vantomme
*Katusha
*Katusha+0''
45Beñat Urain
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+0''
46Davide Malacarne
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+0''
47Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+0''
48Dario Cataldo
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+0''
49Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+0''
50Tom Leezer
Rabobank
Rabobank+0''
51Stijn Devolder
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+0''
52Francisco Antón
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+0''
53Manuel Vázquez
Andalucía
Andalucía+0''
54Joan Horrach
*Katusha
*Katusha+0''
55Christophe Brandt
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+0''
56Christian Knees
Milram
Milram+0''
57Rikke Dijkxhoorn
Van Vliet
Van Vliet+0''
58Gustavo Domínguez
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+0''
59Kasper Klostergård
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+0''
60Job Vissers
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+0''
61František Kloucek
PSK
PSK+0''
62Jesús Rosendo
Andalucía
Andalucía+0''
63Jens Keukeleire
Cofidis
Cofidis+0''
64José Iván Gutiérrez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+0''
65Peter Velits
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+0''
66Jon Izagirre
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+0''
67Mikel Landa
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+0''
68Raúl Santamarta
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+0''
69Tejay Van Garderen
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+0''
70Martin Mareš
PSK
PSK+0''
71Grégory Brenes
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+0''
72Romain Zingle
Cofidis
Cofidis+0''
74Vladimir Karpets
*Katusha
*Katusha+0''
75Francesco Reda
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+0''
76Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+0''
77Kenny Robert Van Hummel
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+0''
78Petr Kaltofen
PSK
PSK+0''
79Jan Bárta
NetApp
NetApp+0''
80Javier Ramírez
Andalucía
Andalucía+0''
81Tony Gallopin
Cofidis
Cofidis+0''
82Pascual Orengo
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+0''
83Rodrigo Garcia
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+0''
84Piet Rooijakkers
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+0''
85Carlos Castano
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+0''
86Vladimir Isaychev
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+0''
87David Deroo
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+0''
88Laurent Didier
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+0''
89Rune van der Meijden
Van Vliet
Van Vliet+0''
90Vidal Celis
Footon
Footon+0''
91Tristan Valentin
Cofidis
Cofidis+0''
92Iban Velasco
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+0''
93Luis León Sánchez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+0''
94André Steensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+0''
95Jens Voigt
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+0''
96Andoni Blázquez
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+0''
97Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+7''
98Bert De Backer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+7''
99Bas Krauwel
Van Vliet
Van Vliet+7''
100Diego Gallego
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+7''
101Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
Cofidis+7''
102Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+7''
103Rui Costa
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+7''
104Gustavo Rodríguez
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+7''
105Mario Aerts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+7''
106Lars Boom
Rabobank
Rabobank+7''
107Nick Nuyens
Rabobank
Rabobank+7''
108Juan Javier Estrada
Andalucía
Andalucía+7''
109Paul Voss
Milram
Milram+7''
110José Luis Roldán
Andalucía
Andalucía+7''
111Petr Bencík
PSK
PSK+7''
112Bob Schoonbroodt
Van Vliet
Van Vliet+7''
113Rasmus Guldhammer
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+7''
114Tomáš Danacík
PSK
PSK+7''
115Frederik Wilmann
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+11''
116David Francisco
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+11''
117Martin Hebík
PSK
PSK+11''
118David Muntaner
Spania
Spania+11''
119Kai Reus
Rabobank
Rabobank+11''
120Angel Vicioso
Andalucía
Andalucía+11''
121Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
Rabobank+11''
122Manuel Ortega
Andalucía
Andalucía+11''
123Daniel Schorn
NetApp
NetApp+11''
124Delio Fernández
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+11''
125Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+11''
126Vojtech Dlouhý
PSK
PSK+11''
127Tom Stamsnijder
Rabobank
Rabobank+11''
128Xavier Zandio
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+11''
129Nico Keinath
NetApp
NetApp+11''
130Eloy Teruel
Spania
Spania+11''
131Jérôme Pineau
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+11''
132Glenn D'Hollander
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+11''
133Iván Leánizbarrutia
Spania
Spania+11''
134Egor Silin
*Katusha
*Katusha+11''
135Kim Kirchen
*Katusha
*Katusha+11''
136Serafín Martínez
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+11''
137Marco Pinotti
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+11''
138Sergio De Lis
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+11''
139Alexander Gottfried
NetApp
NetApp+11''
140Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
Cofidis+11''
141Kalle Kriit
Cofidis
Cofidis+11''
142Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+11''
143Tomáš Buchácek
PSK
PSK+11''
144José Carlos Lara
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+11''
145Andrey Kunytski
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+11''
146Huub Duyn
NetApp
NetApp+11''
147Jean Christophe Peraud
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+11''
148Carlos Torrent
Spania
Spania+11''
149Mitch Docker
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+11''
150Alan Perez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+11''
151Aritz Etxebarria
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+11''
152Fabio Felline
Footon
Footon+11''
153Aleksejs Saramotins
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+11''
154José Antonio De Segovia
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+11''
155Bert Grabsch
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+19''
156Andrés Antuña
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+19''
157Branislau Samoilau
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+19''
158Albert Torres
Spania
Spania+19''
159Timon Seubert
NetApp
NetApp+19''
160José Ángel Gómez Marchante
Andalucía
Andalucía+19''
161Richie Porte
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+19''
162Tom Stubbe
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+19''
163Ronan van Zandbeek
Van Vliet
Van Vliet+19''
164Markus Eichler
Milram
Milram+19''
165Koos Moerenhout
Rabobank
Rabobank+19''
166Xabier Zabalo
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+19''
167Juan Manuel Gárate
Rabobank
Rabobank+19''
168Gustavo César Veloso
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+19''
169Dimitri Claeys
NetApp
NetApp+19''
170Jaroslaw Marycz
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+19''
171Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+19''
172Fränk Schleck
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+19''
173José Alberto Benítez
Footon
Footon+19''
174Johnnie Walker
Footon
Footon+19''
175Jan Bakelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+19''
176Toni Tauler
Spania
Spania+19''
177Javier Moreno
Andalucía
Andalucía+19''
178Bastien Delrot
NetApp
NetApp+19''
179Dominik Roels
Milram
Milram+19''
180Long Jin
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+19''
181David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez
Footon
Footon+19''
182Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+19''
183Charlie Wegelius
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+19''
184Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+19''
185Andoni Lafuente
Spania
Spania+19''
186Markus Eibegger
Footon
Footon+19''
187David Vitoria
Footon
Footon+19''
188Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
Cofidis+19''
189Jack Vermeulen
Van Vliet
Van Vliet+19''
190Michael Albasini
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+19''
191Aitor Pérez
Footon
Footon+19''
192František Rabon
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+1' 36''
193Vicente Reynés
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+1' 44''
194Noel Martín
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+4' 27''
194Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+0 (DSQ)