RidersechipeTime
1Andy Schleck
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank91h 59' 27''
2Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3' 01''
3Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+6' 15''
5Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank+8' 52''
6Ryder Hesjedal
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+9' 36''
7Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+10' 58''
8Roman Kreuziger
Liquigas
Liquigas+11' 15''
9Chris Horner
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+11' 23''
10Luis León Sánchez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+13' 42''
11Rubén Plaza
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+13' 50''
12Levi Leipheimer
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+14' 01''
13Andreas Klöden
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+15' 57''
14Nicolas Roche
AG2R
AG2R+16' 20''
15Alexandre Vinokourov
Astana
Astana+17' 07''
16Thomas Lofqvist
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+20' 07''
17Kevin De Weert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+21' 15''
18John Gadret
AG2R
AG2R+23' 25''
19Carlos Sastre
*Cervélo
*Cervélo+25' 58''
20Daniel Moreno
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+28' 59''
22Christophe Moreau
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+33' 22''
24Bradley Wiggins
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+38' 45''
25Sandy Casar
FDJ
FDJ+45' 13''
26Cadel Evans
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+49' 48''
27Julien El Fares
Cofidis
Cofidis+52' 43''
28Christophe Riblon
AG2R
AG2R+54' 34''
29Damiano Cunego
Lampre
Lampre+56' 14''
30Johan Vansummeren
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+58' 14''
31Sylvain Chavanel
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+58' 38''
32Ivan Basso
Liquigas
Liquigas+58' 54''
33Mario Aerts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 01' 57''
34Vladimir Gustov
*Cervélo
*Cervélo+1h 09' 12''
35Juan Manuel Gárate
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 09' 24''
36Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 09' 30''
37Michael Rogers
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+1h 09' 32''
38Rémi Pauriol
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 10' 13''
39Kanstantsin Sivtsov
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+1h 12' 40''
40Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 18' 30''
42Christophe Le Mével
FDJ
FDJ+1h 21' 59''
43Janez Brajkovic
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+1h 22' 47''
44Anthony Charteau
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 23' 33''
45Cyril Gauthier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 24' 33''
46Sérgio Paulinho
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+1h 25' 04''
47Matthew Lloyd
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 29' 23''
48José Iván Gutiérrez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 37' 47''
49Daniel Navarro
Astana
Astana+1h 37' 51''
50Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 37' 53''
51Steve Morabito
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 38' 32''
52Koos Moerenhout
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 40' 06''
53Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon
Footon+1h 41' 48''
54Paolo Tiralongo
Astana
Astana+1h 44' 22''
55Maxime Monfort
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+1h 44' 22''
56Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 45' 53''
57Pierrick Fédrigo
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 45' 58''
58Pierre Rolland
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 46' 03''
59George Hincapie
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 46' 11''
60Vasil Kiryienka
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 47' 15''
61Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas
Liquigas+1h 47' 23''
62Iban Velasco
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 49' 18''
63Jurgen Van de Walle
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 50' 54''
64Mathieu Perget
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 53' 00''
65Alexandr Kolobnev
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 54' 34''
66Jérôme Pineau
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 57' 19''
67Geraint Thomas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 59' 26''
68José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 01' 19''
69Chris Anker Sorensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 04' 07''
70Amaël Moinard
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 04' 31''
71Damien Monier
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 08' 54''
72Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 11' 43''
73Rui Costa
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 11' 49''
74Thomas Rohregger
Milram
Milram+2h 12' 18''
75Martin Elmiger
AG2R
AG2R+2h 14' 54''
76Thomas Voeckler
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 15' 28''
77Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 18' 36''
78Rémy Di Gregorio
FDJ
FDJ+2h 20' 55''
79Eduard Vorganov
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 26' 40''
80Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 28' 59''
81Arkaitz Durán
Footon
Footon+2h 29' 10''
82Aitor Pérez
Footon
Footon+2h 31' 38''
83Eros Capecchi
Footon
Footon+2h 33' 59''
84Linus Gerdemann
Milram
Milram+2h 35' 36''
85Yaroslav Popovych
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+2h 37' 17''
86Aliaksandr Kuchynski
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 39' 01''
87Alessandro Ballan
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 41' 59''
88Nicolas Vogondy
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 42' 03''
89Juan Antonio Flecha
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 43' 01''
90Johannes Fröhlinger
Milram
Milram+2h 48' 44''
91Christian Knees
Milram
Milram+2h 52' 59''
92Sébastien Minard
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 53' 51''
93Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ+2h 54' 57''
94Kristjan KOREN
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 56' 32''
95Rubén Pérez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 56' 38''
96Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
FDJ+2h 57' 26''
97Christophe Kern
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 57' 55''
98Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R
AG2R+3h 00' 30''
99Michael Barry
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 00' 55''
100Matthieu Sprick
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 01' 01''
101David Zabriskie
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 01' 09''
102Pavel Brutt
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 02' 33''
103Luke Roberts
Milram
Milram+3h 03' 28''
104Benjamín Noval
Astana
Astana+3h 04' 43''
105Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre
Lampre+3h 06' 05''
106Maxime Bouet
AG2R
AG2R+3h 07' 01''
107Serge Pauwels
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 08' 09''
108Alexandr Pliuschin
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 08' 26''
109Sergei Ivanov
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 08' 31''
110David De la Fuente
Astana
Astana+3h 10' 25''
111Thor Hushovd
*Cervélo
*Cervélo+3h 12' 18''
112Yukiya Arashiro
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 12' 41''
113Sébastien Turgot
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 13' 26''
114Grégory Rast
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3h 13' 32''
115Iñaki Isasi
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 13' 51''
116Edvald Boasson Hagen
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 14' 18''
117Milton Wynants
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 14' 40''
118Lloyd Mondory
AG2R
AG2R+3h 15' 41''
119Fabian Wegmann
Milram
Milram+3h 17' 14''
120Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 17' 48''
121Fabian Cancellara
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 19' 04''
122Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 19' 47''
123Mauro Da Dalto
Lampre
Lampre+3h 21' 10''
124Daniel OSS
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 21' 40''
125Grega BOLE
Lampre
Lampre+3h 22' 28''
126Jens Voigt
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 22' 52''
127Ignatas Konovalovas
*Cervélo
*Cervélo+3h 22' 57''
128Brian Vandborg
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 23' 38''
129Alan Perez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 24' 11''
130Lars Boom
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 25' 39''
131Maxim Iglinskiy
Astana
Astana+3h 25' 49''
132Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 26' 51''
133Gerald Ciolek
Milram
Milram+3h 26' 57''
134Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 28' 22''
135Danilo Hondo
Lampre
Lampre+3h 28' 33''
136Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+3h 29' 27''
137Tony Martin
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 30' 31''
138Karsten Kroon
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 30' 59''
139Martijn Maaskant
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 31' 17''
140Jesús Hernández
Astana
Astana+3h 31' 23''
141Óscar Freire
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 33' 06''
142Matti Breschel
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 34' 52''
143Jérémy Roy
FDJ
FDJ+3h 37' 18''
144Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 37' 57''
145José Alberto Benítez
Footon
Footon+3h 38' 33''
146Anthony Geslin
FDJ
FDJ+3h 38' 58''
147Brent BOOKWALTER
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 40' 58''
148Dimitri Muravyev
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3h 41' 08''
149Stuart O'Grady
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 42' 00''
150Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre
Lampre+3h 43' 59''
151Stephen Cummings
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 45' 08''
152Wesley Sulzberger
FDJ
FDJ+3h 46' 20''
153Stéphane Augé
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 49' 11''
154Mark Cavendish
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 50' 44''
155Nicki Soerensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 53' 33''
156Bernhard Eisel
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 53' 37''
157Julian Dean
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 55' 34''
158David Millar
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 56' 07''
159Brett Lancaster
*Cervélo
*Cervélo+3h 56' 21''
160Dimitri Champion
AG2R
AG2R+3h 59' 06''
161Markus Burghardt
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+4h 00' 08''
162Manuel Quinziato
Liquigas
Liquigas+4h 00' 23''
163Jeremy Hunt
*Cervélo
*Cervélo+4h 01' 42''
164Daniel Lloyd
*Cervélo
*Cervélo+4h 02' 20''
165Robbie McEwen
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 07' 49''
166Mirco Lorenzetto
Lampre
Lampre+4h 08' 33''
167Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+4h 12' 58''
168Andreas Klier
*Cervélo
*Cervélo+4h 16' 37''
169Bert Grabsch
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+4h 22' 22''
170Adriano MALORI
Lampre
Lampre+4h 26' 24''
0Alberto Contador
Astana
Astana
0Denis Menchov
Rabobank
Rabobank+1' 22''
0Lance Armstrong
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+38' 41''
0Carlos Barredo
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 19' 32''