RidersechipeTime
1Cadel Evans
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team86h 12' 22''
2Andy Schleck
Leopard
Leopard+1' 34''
3Fränk Schleck
Leopard
Leopard+2' 30''
4Thomas Voeckler
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3' 20''
5Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+4' 55''
6Damiano Cunego
Lampre
Lampre+6' 05''
7Ivan Basso
Liquigas
Liquigas+7' 23''
8Tom Danielson
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+8' 15''
9Jean Christophe Peraud
AG2R
AG2R+10' 11''
10Pierre Rolland
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+10' 43''
11Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
Cofidis+11' 29''
12Kevin De Weert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+16' 29''
13Jérôme Coppel
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+18' 36''
14Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ
FDJ+21' 20''
15Haimar Zubeldia
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+26' 23''
16Christian VANDE VELDE
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+27' 12''
17Ryder Hesjedal
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+27' 14''
18Peter Velits
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+28' 54''
19Jelle Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+32' 41''
20Rob Ruygh
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+33' 04''
22Hubert Dupont
AG2R
AG2R+36' 54''
23Vladimir Gusev
*Katusha
*Katusha+42' 26''
24Rigoberto Urán
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+42' 48''
25Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+43' 06''
26Nicolas Roche
AG2R
AG2R+46' 23''
27Sandy Casar
FDJ
FDJ+50' 28''
28Vladimir Karpets
*Katusha
*Katusha+52' 25''
29Maxime Monfort
Leopard
Leopard+53' 16''
30Yuri Trofimov
*Katusha
*Katusha+56' 46''
31Geraint Thomas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 00' 48''
32Levi Leipheimer
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+1h 03' 58''
33Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 05' 09''
34Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 08' 28''
36David Arroyo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 14' 40''
37Chris Anker Sorensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 14' 42''
38Philippe Gilbert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 14' 51''
39Rémy Di Gregorio
Astana
Astana+1h 22' 04''
40Julien El Fares
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 24' 21''
41David Moncoutié
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 25' 25''
42Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas
Liquigas+1h 25' 37''
43Cyril Gauthier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 27' 43''
44Tony Martin
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+1h 30' 56''
45Andrey Zeits
Astana
Astana+1h 31' 48''
46Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 34' 06''
47Yannick Talabardon
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+1h 34' 51''
48Xavier Zandio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 35' 18''
49Steve Morabito
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 37' 57''
50Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Leopard
Leopard+1h 39' 58''
51Christophe Riblon
AG2R
AG2R+1h 43' 47''
52Anthony Charteau
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 43' 49''
53Edvald Boasson Hagen
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 44' 39''
54Jérôme Pineau
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 44' 41''
55Maxime Bouet
AG2R
AG2R+1h 44' 45''
56George Hincapie
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 45' 16''
57Luis León Sánchez
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 46' 09''
58Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 47' 02''
59David Loosli
Lampre
Lampre+1h 51' 08''
60Linus Gerdemann
Leopard
Leopard+1h 51' 19''
61Sylvain Chavanel
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 52' 21''
62Daniel Navarro
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 53' 22''
63Thomas De Gendt
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+1h 54' 11''
64Christian Knees
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 56' 12''
65Amaël Moinard
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 58' 43''
66Gorka Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 59' 47''
67Jens Voigt
Leopard
Leopard+1h 59' 56''
68Thor Hushovd
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 03' 15''
69Maciej Paterski
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 03' 56''
70Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 06' 35''
71Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 07' 26''
72Richie Porte
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 09' 24''
73Egor Silin
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 10' 05''
74Johnny Hoogerland
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+2h 11' 51''
75Rubén Pérez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 12' 28''
76David Millar
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 14' 56''
77Gianni Meersman
FDJ
FDJ+2h 17' 27''
78Stuart O'Grady
Leopard
Leopard+2h 17' 58''
79Tony Gallopin
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 18' 19''
80José Joaquín Rojas
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 22' 54''
81Sérgio Paulinho
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+2h 24' 29''
82Tejay Van Garderen
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+2h 25' 49''
83Ivan Santaromita
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 27' 12''
84Markel Irizar
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+2h 27' 13''
85Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 27' 28''
86Jérémy Roy
FDJ
FDJ+2h 28' 27''
87Kristjan KOREN
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 29' 24''
88Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 29' 47''
89Marco Marcato
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+2h 30' 09''
90Rui Costa
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 31' 34''
91Adriano MALORI
Lampre
Lampre+2h 31' 47''
92Jesús Hernández
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 32' 00''
93Matteo Bono
Lampre
Lampre+2h 35' 45''
94Alan Perez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 36' 14''
95Nicki Soerensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 36' 26''
96Simon Gerrans
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 37' 25''
97Jonathan Hivert
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+2h 37' 37''
98Juan Antonio Flecha
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 41' 04''
99Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 41' 41''
100Daniel OSS
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 47' 07''
101Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+2h 47' 49''
102José Iván Gutiérrez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 49' 23''
103Michael Schär
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 49' 37''
104Arthur Vichot
FDJ
FDJ+2h 49' 49''
105Maxim Iglinskiy
Astana
Astana+2h 53' 50''
106Dimitri Fofonov
Astana
Astana+2h 53' 59''
107Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre
Lampre+2h 54' 20''
108Joost Posthuma
Leopard
Leopard+2h 55' 25''
109Danilo Hondo
Lampre
Lampre+3h 00' 00''
110Sébastien Minard
AG2R
AG2R+3h 00' 04''
111Sébastien Hinault
AG2R
AG2R+3h 00' 44''
112Roman Kreuziger
Astana
Astana+3h 00' 59''
113Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 01' 51''
114Brent BOOKWALTER
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 03' 47''
115Manuel Quinziato
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 04' 47''
116Benjamín Noval
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 06' 29''
117Blel Kadri
AG2R
AG2R+3h 07' 07''
118Tristan Valentin
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 07' 10''
119Fabian Cancellara
Leopard
Leopard+3h 07' 31''
120Sébastien Turgot
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 08' 34''
121Leonardo Duque
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 08' 41''
122Laurent Mangel
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+3h 10' 19''
123Matteo Tosatto
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 10' 36''
124Fabrice Jeandesboz
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+3h 11' 47''
125Brian Vandborg
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 13' 43''
126Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 13' 44''
127Grega BOLE
Lampre
Lampre+3h 14' 15''
128Lieuwe Westra
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+3h 14' 15''
129Dimitri Muravyev
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+3h 14' 29''
130Mark Cavendish
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 15' 05''
131Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 15' 12''
132Mickaël Delage
FDJ
FDJ+3h 15' 39''
133Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 16' 00''
134Niki Terpstra
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 16' 38''
135Anthony Delaplace
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+3h 16' 58''
136Borut Bozic
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+3h 17' 11''
137Ben Swift
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 18' 07''
138Jérémie Galland
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+3h 19' 46''
139Francisco Ventoso
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 20' 02''
140Tomas Vaitkus
Astana
Astana+3h 20' 07''
141Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 21' 39''
142Matthew Goss
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 22' 32''
143Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 23' 30''
144Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+3h 26' 22''
145Julian Dean
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 28' 00''
146Addy Engels
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 29' 04''
147Mikhail Ignatyev
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 29' 07''
148Arnaud Coyot
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+3h 29' 20''
149Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 30' 17''
150Gerald Ciolek
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 30' 22''
151Pierrig Quemeneur
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 30' 35''
152Romain Zingle
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 31' 30''
153Denys Kostyuk
Lampre
Lampre+3h 31' 42''
154Lars Bak
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 33' 25''
155Vincent Jérôme
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 34' 37''
156André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 35' 04''
157Ramunas Navardauskas
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 36' 53''
158Yohann Gène
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 38' 13''
159Tyler Farrar
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 38' 32''
160Jimmy Engoulvent
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+3h 38' 34''
161Bernhard Eisel
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 39' 56''
162Samuel Dumoulin
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 43' 17''
163Mark Renshaw
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 44' 00''
164Markus Burghardt
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 44' 08''
165Danny Pate
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+3h 45' 26''
166Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 54' 35''
167Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 57' 43''
0Alberto Contador
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3' 57''
0Carlos Barredo
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 12' 58''