RidersechipeTime
1Bradley Wiggins
*Team Sky
*Team Sky87h 34' 47''
2Christopher Froome
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3' 21''
3Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas
Liquigas+6' 19''
4Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+10' 15''
5Tejay Van Garderen
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+11' 04''
6Haimar Zubeldia
Leopard
Leopard+15' 41''
7Cadel Evans
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+15' 49''
8Pierre Rolland
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+16' 26''
9Janez Brajkovic
Astana
Astana+16' 33''
10Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
FDJ+17' 17''
11Andreas Klöden
Leopard
Leopard+17' 54''
12Nicolas Roche
AG2R
AG2R+19' 33''
13Chris Horner
Leopard
Leopard+19' 55''
14Chris Anker Sorensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+25' 27''
16Maxime Monfort
Leopard
Leopard+28' 30''
17Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+31' 46''
18Rui Costa
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+37' 03''
19Eduard Vorganov
*Katusha
*Katusha+38' 16''
20Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+42' 26''
21Jérôme Coppel
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+45' 43''
22Sandy Casar
FDJ
FDJ+46' 52''
23Michael Rogers
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+54' 52''
24Michele Scarponi
Lampre
Lampre+58' 37''
25Ivan Basso
Liquigas
Liquigas+59' 44''
26Thomas Voeckler
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 04' 41''
27Peter Velits
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 05' 10''
28Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 05' 39''
29Jelle Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 08' 26''
30Juan José Cobo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 09' 19''
31Alexandre Vinokourov
Astana
Astana+1h 15' 21''
32Levi Leipheimer
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1h 16' 29''
33Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 16' 52''
34Richie Porte
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 20' 49''
35Daniel Martin
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 25' 23''
36Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 27' 52''
38George Hincapie
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 30' 38''
39Gorka Izagirre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 32' 19''
40Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana
Astana+1h 34' 33''
41Rafael VALLS FERRI
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+1h 37' 57''
42Peter Sagan
Liquigas
Liquigas+1h 38' 37''
43Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+1h 38' 41''
44Jean Christophe Peraud
AG2R
AG2R+1h 40' 44''
45Amaël Moinard
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 41' 00''
46Philippe Gilbert
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 41' 35''
47Dominik Nerz
Liquigas
Liquigas+1h 42' 12''
48Pierrick Fédrigo
FDJ
FDJ+1h 42' 39''
49Michael Schär
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 43' 53''
50Sérgio Paulinho
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 47' 14''
51Yuri Trofimov
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 47' 31''
52Jens Voigt
Leopard
Leopard+1h 50' 41''
53Vladimir Karpets
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 51' 43''
54Fabrice Jeandesboz
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+1h 52' 28''
55Maxime Bouet
AG2R
AG2R+1h 52' 30''
56Edvald Boasson Hagen
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 52' 34''
57Johnny Hoogerland
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+1h 55' 30''
58Markus Burghardt
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 57' 39''
59Davide Malacarne
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 57' 45''
60Christian VANDE VELDE
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 58' 38''
61Cyril Gauthier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 58' 55''
62Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2R+1h 59' 53''
63Dimitri Fofonov
Astana
Astana+2h 03' 55''
64Luis León Sánchez
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 05' 43''
65Sébastien Minard
AG2R
AG2R+2h 06' 32''
66Jérémy Roy
FDJ
FDJ+2h 10' 17''
67Marco Marcato
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+2h 11' 36''
68Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 12' 22''
69Simone Stortoni
Lampre
Lampre+2h 13' 39''
70Kevin De Weert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 13' 49''
71Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 16' 15''
72Pieter Weening
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 17' 30''
73Christophe Riblon
AG2R
AG2R+2h 17' 31''
74Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 18' 58''
75Guillaume Levarlet
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+2h 19' 43''
76Yaroslav Popovych
Leopard
Leopard+2h 21' 56''
77Vasil Kiryienka
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 22' 02''
78Andrey Kashechkin
Astana
Astana+2h 23' 09''
79Simon Gerrans
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 24' 35''
80Marco Marzano
Lampre
Lampre+2h 24' 46''
81Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 25' 29''
82Christian Knees
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 26' 43''
83Christophe Kern
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 29' 01''
84Yukiya Arashiro
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 29' 13''
85Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ+2h 33' 14''
86Danilo Hondo
Lampre
Lampre+2h 37' 55''
87Rubén Pérez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 37' 56''
88Martin Velits
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 40' 47''
89Blel Kadri
AG2R
AG2R+2h 41' 14''
90Romain Zingle
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 41' 44''
91Brice Feillu
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+2h 41' 50''
92Julien Simon
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+2h 46' 04''
93Michael Mørkøv
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 46' 14''
94Arthur Vichot
FDJ
FDJ+2h 46' 51''
95Stephen Cummings
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 47' 03''
96Lars Bak
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 48' 05''
97Stuart O'Grady
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 50' 31''
98Kristjan KOREN
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 51' 34''
99Nicki Soerensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 53' 11''
100David Zabriskie
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 53' 26''
101Rubén Plaza
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 53' 35''
102Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 53' 52''
103Koen De Kort
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 54' 13''
104Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 55' 04''
105Daniel OSS
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 55' 24''
106David Millar
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 55' 24''
107Samuel Dumoulin
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 56' 02''
108Luca Paolini
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 56' 21''
109Manuel Quinziato
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 56' 27''
110Michael Albasini
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 57' 20''
111Daryl Impey
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 57' 29''
112Jérôme Pineau
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 57' 58''
113Matthieu Sprick
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 58' 15''
114Federico Canuti
Liquigas
Liquigas+2h 58' 41''
115Kris Boeckmans
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+3h 02' 57''
116Maxim Iglinskiy
Astana
Astana+3h 03' 38''
117Baden Cooke
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 04' 30''
118Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas
Liquigas+3h 04' 39''
119Joan Horrach
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 06' 27''
120Matthew Goss
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 06' 55''
121Nick Nuyens
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 08' 29''
122Sébastien Hinault
AG2R
AG2R+3h 08' 57''
123André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 09' 02''
124Greg Henderson
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 13' 06''
125Bert Grabsch
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 13' 06''
126Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+3h 16' 38''
127Anders Lund
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 17' 07''
128Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 17' 16''
129Borut Bozic
Astana
Astana+3h 17' 44''
130Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 18' 11''
131Jean-Marc Marino
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+3h 18' 20''
132Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 19' 36''
133Cédric Pineau
FDJ
FDJ+3h 20' 24''
134Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 21' 34''
135Roy Curvers
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 23' 44''
136Cyril Lemoine
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+3h 23' 55''
137Jonathan Cantwell
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 25' 08''
138Yann Huguet
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 26' 43''
139Yohann Gène
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 26' 58''
140Juan José Haedo
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 27' 28''
141Patrick Gretsch
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 27' 49''
142Mark Cavendish
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 28' 36''
143Karsten Kroon
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 28' 56''
144Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 31' 24''
145Aliaksandr Kuchynski
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 38' 24''
146Bernhard Eisel
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 38' 48''
147Johan Vansummeren
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 40' 01''
148Albert Timmer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 40' 37''
149Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 42' 31''
150Sebastian Langeveld
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 50' 12''
151Tyler Farrar
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 54' 45''
152Jan Ghyselinck
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 57' 04''
153Jimmy Engoulvent
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun+3h 57' 36''
0Denis Menchov
*Katusha
*Katusha+27' 22''
0Giampaolo Caruso
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 28' 32''