RidersechipeTime
1Christopher Froome
*Team Sky
*Team Sky84h 46' 14''
2Nairo Quintana
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 12''
3Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+5' 25''
4Vincenzo Nibali
Astana
Astana+8' 36''
5Alberto Contador
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+9' 48''
6Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank+10' 47''
7Bauke Mollema
Leopard
Leopard+15' 14''
8Mathias Frank
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+15' 39''
9Romain Bardet
AG2R
AG2R+16' 00''
10Pierre Rolland
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+17' 30''
11Andrew Talansky
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+22' 06''
12Samuel Sánchez
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+22' 50''
13Serge Pauwels
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+31' 03''
14Warren Barguil
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+31' 15''
15Geraint Thomas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+31' 39''
16Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
FDJ+38' 52''
17Roman Kreuziger
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 02' 51''
18Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2R+1h 05' 00''
19Jarlinson Pantano
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1h 09' 08''
20Jan Bakelandts
AG2R
AG2R+1h 16' 36''
21Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 21' 27''
22Tanel Kangert
Astana
Astana+1h 24' 58''
23Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Astana
Astana+1h 25' 23''
24Jonathan Castroviejo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 26' 05''
25Jan Bárta
NetApp
NetApp+1h 26' 56''
26Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R
AG2R+1h 28' 29''
27Bob Jungels
Leopard
Leopard+1h 33' 21''
28Rafal Majka
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 35' 06''
29Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 36' 07''
30Rubén Plaza
Lampre
Lampre+1h 38' 22''
31Tony Gallopin
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 40' 44''
32Gorka Izagirre
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 41' 34''
33Romain Sicard
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 51' 32''
34Cyril Gauthier
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 51' 51''
35Nicolas Roche
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 54' 08''
36Michael Rogers
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 56' 13''
37Lars Bak
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 56' 57''
38Simon Geschke
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+1h 58' 14''
39Daniel Martin
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 03' 37''
40Ryder Hesjedal
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 04' 37''
41Michele Scarponi
Astana
Astana+2h 05' 03''
42Rigoberto Urán
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 08' 20''
43Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 10' 12''
44Wout Poels
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 12' 44''
45Thomas Voeckler
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 14' 08''
46Peter Sagan
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 14' 55''
47Nélson Oliveira
Lampre
Lampre+2h 15' 32''
48Richie Porte
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 16' 05''
49Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+2h 16' 15''
50Adam Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 16' 36''
51Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+2h 18' 16''
52Pierrick Fédrigo
Bretagne
Bretagne+2h 22' 54''
53Damiano Caruso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 26' 32''
54Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+2h 29' 28''
55Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 30' 12''
56Michael Schär
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 31' 13''
57Winner Anacona
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 31' 14''
58Alberto Losada
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 32' 30''
59Stef Clement
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+2h 33' 42''
60Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+2h 34' 38''
61Jean Christophe Peraud
AG2R
AG2R+2h 35' 10''
62Haimar Zubeldia
Leopard
Leopard+2h 36' 50''
63Danilo Wyss
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 37' 17''
64Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+2h 38' 06''
65José Herrada
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 40' 06''
66Daniel Navarro
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 43' 34''
67Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 48' 02''
68Christophe Riblon
AG2R
AG2R+2h 48' 19''
69Kristjan KOREN
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 51' 44''
70Leopold König
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 53' 09''
71Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ+2h 53' 22''
72Tiago Machado
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 54' 31''
73Koen De Kort
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 57' 05''
74Pierrig Quemeneur
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 57' 19''
75Reto Hollenstein
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+2h 58' 30''
76Kristijan Ðurasek
Lampre
Lampre+3h 02' 14''
77Lieuwe Westra
Astana
Astana+3h 03' 09''
78Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre
Lampre+3h 03' 11''
79Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 04' 07''
80Paul Martens
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 04' 52''
81Pierre-Luc Périchon
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 05' 48''
82Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 08' 02''
83Emanuel Buchmann
NetApp
NetApp+3h 08' 47''
84Kudus Merhawi
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 10' 36''
85Anthony Delaplace
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 11' 28''
86Stephen Cummings
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 12' 23''
87Georg Preidler
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 14' 14''
88Florian Vachon
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 15' 01''
89Simon Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 16' 04''
90Giampaolo Caruso
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 17' 03''
91Angelo Tulik
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 18' 24''
92Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 18' 43''
93Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+3h 19' 44''
94Julien Simon
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 19' 53''
95Michal Golas
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 21' 17''
96Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 21' 30''
97Daniel OSS
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 22' 14''
98Brice Feillu
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 23' 11''
99Paul Voss
NetApp
NetApp+3h 24' 53''
100Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 26' 47''
101Rohan Dennis
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 27' 34''
102Grégory Rast
Leopard
Leopard+3h 29' 00''
103Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 30' 13''
104Sep Vanmarcke
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 31' 15''
105Jérémy Roy
FDJ
FDJ+3h 32' 12''
106Roy Curvers
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 35' 40''
107Adriano MALORI
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 37' 28''
108Bartosz Huzarski
NetApp
NetApp+3h 38' 06''
109John Degenkolb
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 39' 43''
110Bryan Coquard
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 42' 36''
111Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 42' 42''
112Alexandre Geniez
FDJ
FDJ+3h 42' 57''
113Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
FDJ+3h 43' 08''
114Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 45' 18''
115Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 47' 14''
116Julien Vermote
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 50' 32''
117Matteo Trentin
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 50' 59''
118Matteo Bono
Lampre
Lampre+3h 52' 17''
119Armindo Fonseca
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 53' 13''
120Manuel Quinziato
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 53' 21''
121Joe Van Emden
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 54' 19''
122Jose Serpa
Lampre
Lampre+3h 54' 25''
123Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 55' 35''
124Julian Arredondo
Leopard
Leopard+3h 56' 49''
125Filippo Pozzato
Lampre
Lampre+3h 58' 20''
126Marco Haller
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 59' 04''
127Christophe Laporte
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 59' 10''
128Ian Stannard
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 59' 37''
129Tim Wellens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 59' 39''
130Alexander Kristoff
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 01' 06''
131Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+4h 01' 12''
132Matteo Tosatto
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 01' 15''
133Arnaud Gérard
Bretagne
Bretagne+4h 02' 06''
134André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 03' 28''
135Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 04' 06''
136Luke Rowe
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 04' 45''
137Yohann Gène
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+4h 04' 56''
138Arnaud Demare
FDJ
FDJ+4h 05' 28''
139Albert Timmer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 05' 30''
140José Mendes
NetApp
NetApp+4h 07' 47''
141Frédéric Brun
Bretagne
Bretagne+4h 10' 32''
142Mark Cavendish
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 12' 05''
143Ramunas Navardauskas
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 14' 40''
144Pieter Weening
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 15' 20''
145Jens Debusschere
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 16' 06''
146Damien Gaudin
AG2R
AG2R+4h 16' 13''
147Dylan van Baarle
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 18' 40''
148Stijn Devolder
Leopard
Leopard+4h 21' 31''
149Jacopo Guarnieri
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 22' 20''
150Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 24' 52''
151Luke Durbridge
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 25' 03''
152Michael Matthews
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 26' 33''
153Tom Leezer
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 26' 47''
154Tyler Farrar
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4h 32' 32''
155Davide Cimolai
Lampre
Lampre+4h 33' 21''
156Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+4h 37' 36''
157Bryan Naulleau
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+4h 40' 12''
158Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 41' 27''
159Svein Tuft
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 48' 08''
160Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ
FDJ+4h 56' 59''