RidersechipeTime
1Christopher Froome
*Team Sky
*Team Sky89h 04' 48''
2Romain Bardet
AG2R
AG2R+4' 05''
3Nairo Quintana
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+4' 21''
4Adam Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4' 42''
5Richie Porte
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+5' 17''
6Alejandro Valverde
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+6' 16''
7Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+6' 58''
8Louis Meintjies
Lampre
Lampre+6' 58''
9Daniel Martin
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+7' 04''
10Roman Kreuziger
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+7' 11''
11Bauke Mollema
Leopard
Leopard+13' 13''
12Sergio Henao
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+18' 51''
13Fabio Aru
Astana
Astana+19' 20''
14Sébastien Reichenbach
FDJ
FDJ+24' 59''
15Geraint Thomas
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+28' 31''
16Pierre Rolland
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+30' 42''
17Mikel Nieve
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+38' 30''
18Stef Clement
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+38' 57''
19Jarlinson Pantano
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+38' 59''
20Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R
AG2R+42' 28''
21Emanuel Buchmann
NetApp
NetApp+47' 40''
22Damiano Caruso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+48' 23''
23Warren Barguil
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+52' 14''
24Haimar Zubeldia
Leopard
Leopard+53' 06''
25Ilnur Zakarin
*Katusha
*Katusha+56' 33''
26Tanel Kangert
Astana
Astana+1h 03' 59''
27Rafal Majka
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 04' 25''
28Wout Poels
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 06' 57''
29Tejay Van Garderen
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 12' 06''
30Vincenzo Nibali
Astana
Astana+1h 19' 59''
31Daniel Moreno
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 21' 00''
32Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 24' 38''
33Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R
AG2R+1h 25' 14''
34Fränk Schleck
Leopard
Leopard+1h 27' 39''
35Mikel Landa
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 32' 19''
36Steve Morabito
FDJ
FDJ+1h 38' 30''
37Diego Rosa
Astana
Astana+1h 46' 36''
38Daryl Impey
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1h 50' 51''
39Bartosz Huzarski
NetApp
NetApp+1h 55' 28''
40Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+1h 58' 45''
41Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 00' 09''
42Serge Pauwels
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+2h 00' 38''
43Sylvain Chavanel
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 02' 53''
44Greg Van Avermaet
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 06' 13''
45Amaël Moinard
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 06' 36''
46Peter Stetina
Leopard
Leopard+2h 07' 22''
47Jon Izagirre
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 09' 49''
48Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+2h 10' 25''
49Rui Costa
Lampre
Lampre+2h 11' 42''
50Jan Bakelandts
AG2R
AG2R+2h 13' 47''
51Kristijan Ðurasek
Lampre
Lampre+2h 15' 16''
52Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Astana
Astana+2h 17' 16''
53George Bennett
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 18' 05''
54Jan Polanc
Lampre
Lampre+2h 18' 24''
55Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 21' 17''
56Georg Preidler
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 25' 45''
57Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2R+2h 27' 45''
58Robert Kiserlovski
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+2h 28' 06''
59Eduardo Sepúlveda
Bretagne
Bretagne+2h 28' 27''
60Fabrice Jeandesboz
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 39' 17''
61Ben Gastauer
AG2R
AG2R+2h 41' 05''
62Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+2h 41' 52''
63Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+2h 43' 51''
64Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+2h 44' 01''
65Patrick Konrad
NetApp
NetApp+2h 46' 32''
66Simon Geschke
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 47' 32''
67Alberto Losada
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 48' 02''
68Cyril Gauthier
AG2R
AG2R+2h 49' 49''
69Winner Anacona
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 50' 23''
70Brice Feillu
Bretagne
Bretagne+2h 50' 49''
71Tony Gallopin
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 51' 23''
72Rubén Plaza
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 53' 10''
73Laurens ten Dam
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 53' 22''
74Paolo Tiralongo
Astana
Astana+2h 58' 12''
75Jérôme Coppel
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+2h 58' 48''
76Michael Schär
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 00' 54''
77Michael Andersen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 01' 22''
78Arthur Vichot
FDJ
FDJ+3h 02' 10''
79Thomas Voeckler
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 02' 35''
80Nélson Oliveira
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 04' 53''
81Romain Sicard
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 09' 11''
82Tom-Jelte Slagter
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 09' 19''
83Oliver Naesen
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 11' 28''
84Chris Anker Sorensen
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 12' 52''
85Daniel Teklehaimanot
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 14' 07''
86Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+3h 14' 31''
87Arnold Jeannesson
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 18' 14''
88Jan Bárta
NetApp
NetApp+3h 19' 44''
89Markus Burghardt
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 20' 22''
90Anthony Delaplace
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 21' 09''
91Dylan van Baarle
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 23' 15''
92Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre
Lampre+3h 23' 17''
93Pierre-Luc Périchon
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 24' 36''
94Bert-Jan Lindeman
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 26' 19''
95Peter Sagan
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3h 27' 09''
96Jérémy Roy
FDJ
FDJ+3h 27' 15''
97Reto Hollenstein
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+3h 28' 33''
98Paul Martens
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 33' 29''
99Jasper Stuyven
Leopard
Leopard+3h 33' 29''
100Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 34' 26''
101Paul Voss
NetApp
NetApp+3h 36' 25''
102Luka Pibernik
Lampre
Lampre+3h 38' 17''
103Vasil Kiryienka
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 38' 41''
104Sep Vanmarcke
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 40' 02''
105Florian Vachon
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 40' 09''
106Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 42' 42''
107Antoine Duchesne
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 44' 54''
108Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 46' 42''
109Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 47' 29''
110Michael Matthews
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 47' 40''
111Timo Roosen
Rabobank
Rabobank+3h 50' 43''
112Luke Durbridge
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 51' 55''
113Bryan Coquard
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 51' 57''
114Julien Vermote
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 52' 50''
115Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 56' 30''
116Yukiya Arashiro
Lampre
Lampre+3h 57' 06''
117Brent BOOKWALTER
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 57' 49''
118Petr Vakoc
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 57' 58''
119Christopher Juul-Jensen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 58' 10''
120Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+3h 58' 17''
121Jérôme Cousin
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 58' 36''
122Roy Curvers
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 03' 16''
123Grégory Rast
Leopard
Leopard+4h 03' 44''
124Lawson Craddock
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 03' 44''
125Natnael Berhane
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4h 04' 27''
126Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 05' 22''
127William Bonnet
FDJ
FDJ+4h 06' 18''
128Cesare Benedetti
NetApp
NetApp+4h 06' 23''
129Angel Vicioso
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 08' 07''
130Samuel Dumoulin
AG2R
AG2R+4h 08' 08''
131Alex Howes
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 08' 22''
132Michael Albasini
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 09' 04''
133André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 09' 07''
134Ramunas Navardauskas
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 09' 40''
135Mathew Hayman
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 10' 33''
136Matteo Bono
Lampre
Lampre+4h 12' 53''
137Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 13' 49''
138Milton Wynants
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 16' 53''
139Iljo Keisse
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 16' 57''
140Stephen Cummings
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4h 17' 03''
141Sondre Enger
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+4h 17' 32''
142Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 18' 15''
143Ramon Sinkeldam
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 21' 41''
144Maximiliano Richeze
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 22' 02''
145Matteo Tosatto
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 22' 05''
146Armindo Fonseca
Bretagne
Bretagne+4h 23' 01''
147Alexis Gougeard
AG2R
AG2R+4h 23' 42''
148John Degenkolb
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 24' 24''
149Alexander Kristoff
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 24' 24''
150Fabio Sabatini
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 26' 39''
151Luke Rowe
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 27' 49''
152Kristjan KOREN
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 28' 01''
153Albert Timmer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 28' 11''
154Andreas Schillinger
NetApp
NetApp+4h 28' 33''
155Greg Henderson
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 29' 22''
156Oscar Gatto
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 29' 38''
157Christophe Laporte
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 29' 47''
158Yohann Gène
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+4h 30' 02''
159Maciej Bodnar
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+4h 30' 30''
160Dylan Groenewegen
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 30' 34''
161Ian Stannard
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 31' 34''
162Marco Haller
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 31' 40''
163Robert Wagner
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 32' 09''
164Adrien Petit
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+4h 32' 25''
165Jacopo Guarnieri
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 34' 45''
166Marcel Kittel
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 35' 06''
167Vegard Breen
Bretagne
Bretagne+4h 38' 27''
168Davide Cimolai
Lampre
Lampre+4h 39' 37''
169Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 40' 24''
170Daniel McLay
Bretagne
Bretagne+4h 50' 14''
171Bernhard Eisel
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4h 51' 07''
172Leigh Howard
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+4h 55' 13''
173Lars Bak
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+5h 01' 18''
174Sam Bennett
NetApp
NetApp+5h 17' 14''