RidersechipeTime
1Christopher Froome
*Team Sky
*Team Sky86h 20' 55''
2Rigoberto Urán
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+54''
3Romain Bardet
AG2R
AG2R+2' 20''
4Mikel Landa
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2' 21''
5Fabio Aru
Astana
Astana+3' 05''
6Daniel Martin
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4' 42''
7Simon Yates
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+6' 14''
8Louis Meintjies
Lampre
Lampre+8' 20''
9Alberto Contador
Leopard
Leopard+8' 49''
10Warren Barguil
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+9' 25''
11Damiano Caruso
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+14' 48''
12Nairo Quintana
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+15' 28''
13Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R
AG2R+24' 38''
14Mikel Nieve
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+25' 28''
15Emanuel Buchmann
NetApp
NetApp+33' 21''
16Brice Feillu
Bretagne
Bretagne+36' 46''
17Bauke Mollema
Leopard
Leopard+37' 43''
18Carlos Betancour
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+37' 47''
19Serge Pauwels
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+39' 36''
20Tiesj Benoot
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+42' 04''
21Tony Gallopin
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+42' 39''
22Jan Bakelandts
AG2R
AG2R+50' 04''
23Guillaume Martin
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+53' 52''
24Roman Kreuziger
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+59' 58''
25Sylvain Chavanel
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 04' 22''
26Romain Hardy
Bretagne
Bretagne+1h 12' 51''
27Daniel Navarro
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 15' 26''
28Sergio Henao
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+1h 16' 32''
29Pierre-Roger Latour
AG2R
AG2R+1h 18' 45''
30Mathias Frank
AG2R
AG2R+1h 21' 16''
31Robert Kiserlovski
*Katusha
*Katusha+1h 25' 25''
32Amaël Moinard
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 32' 02''
33Nicolas Roche
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 32' 35''
34Thomas Degand
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+1h 34' 02''
35Lilian Calmejane
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+1h 35' 16''
36Rudy Molard
FDJ
FDJ+1h 35' 55''
37Ben Gastauer
AG2R
AG2R+1h 38' 33''
38Primož Roglic
Rabobank
Rabobank+1h 44' 41''
39Diego Ulissi
Lampre
Lampre+1h 45' 23''
40Marco Minnaard
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+1h 48' 11''
41Darwin Atapuma
Lampre
Lampre+1h 50' 31''
42Pierre-Luc Périchon
Bretagne
Bretagne+1h 57' 29''
43Nathan Brown
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+1h 57' 52''
44Andrey Zeits
Astana
Astana+1h 59' 09''
45Janez Brajkovic
Bahrain
Bahrain+2h 00' 38''
46Jarlinson Pantano
Leopard
Leopard+2h 01' 30''
47Daryl Impey
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 01' 59''
48Cyril Gauthier
AG2R
AG2R+2h 03' 24''
49Andrew Talansky
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 03' 27''
50Kristijan Ðurasek
Lampre
Lampre+2h 04' 53''
51Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+2h 05' 36''
52Haimar Zubeldia
Leopard
Leopard+2h 06' 30''
53Gianluca Brambilla
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+2h 06' 57''
54Pierre Rolland
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 11' 54''
55Maxime Bouet
Bretagne
Bretagne+2h 13' 23''
56Luis Angel Mate
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 15' 28''
57Michal Kwiatkowski
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2h 17' 48''
58Greg Van Avermaet
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 19' 14''
59Jens Keukeleire
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 22' 26''
60Jonathan Castroviejo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 22' 44''
61Michael Andersen
Astana
Astana+2h 25' 36''
62Jhoan Chávez
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 27' 34''
63Oliver Naesen
AG2R
AG2R+2h 28' 02''
64Simon Geschke
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 28' 57''
65Eduardo Sepúlveda
Bretagne
Bretagne+2h 31' 05''
66Romain Sicard
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 33' 24''
67Laurens ten Dam
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 34' 56''
68Axel Domont
AG2R
AG2R+2h 35' 33''
69Michael Matthews
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 36' 36''
70Koen De Kort
Leopard
Leopard+2h 38' 33''
71Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+2h 39' 10''
72Michael Schär
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 41' 54''
73Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Bahrain
Bahrain+2h 42' 15''
74Tiago Machado
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 43' 36''
75Maurits Lammertink
*Katusha
*Katusha+2h 44' 01''
76Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 45' 11''
77Dylan van Baarle
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 47' 11''
78Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+2h 48' 12''
79Stefan Küng
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 49' 17''
80Pawel Poljanski
NetApp
NetApp+2h 53' 42''
81Danilo Wyss
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+2h 53' 51''
82Paul Martens
Rabobank
Rabobank+2h 54' 14''
83Ben Swift
Lampre
Lampre+2h 54' 48''
84Niklas Arndt
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+2h 54' 54''
85Elie Gesbert
Bretagne
Bretagne+2h 55' 13''
86Simon Clarke
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 55' 27''
87Andrey Amador
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2h 56' 43''
88Damien Howson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+2h 56' 57''
89Angelo Tulik
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 57' 05''
90Alberto Bettiol
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+2h 57' 56''
91Thomas Voeckler
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+2h 58' 51''
92Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 00' 21''
93Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
Astana
Astana+3h 04' 11''
94Jay McCarthy
NetApp
NetApp+3h 05' 13''
95Nils Politt
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 05' 52''
96Marco Marcato
Lampre
Lampre+3h 05' 53''
97Jesús Herrada
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 06' 05''
98Michael Albasini
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+3h 06' 55''
99Alessandro De Marchi
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+3h 07' 25''
100Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+3h 09' 38''
101Tony Martin
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 10' 18''
102Zdenek Štybar
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 12' 12''
103Florian Vachon
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 13' 10''
104Daniele Bennati
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 13' 44''
105Jack Bauer
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 15' 13''
106Pierrig Quemeneur
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 15' 40''
107Scott Thwaites
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 16' 28''
108Jasha Sütterlin
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+3h 17' 53''
109Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 18' 16''
110Yohann Offredo
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+3h 20' 50''
111Matteo Bono
Lampre
Lampre+3h 20' 59''
112Vasil Kiryienka
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 21' 15''
113Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 22' 31''
114Patrick Bevin
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+3h 23' 00''
115Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+3h 24' 42''
116Maciej Bodnar
NetApp
NetApp+3h 26' 58''
117Julien Simon
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 29' 21''
118Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 30' 54''
119Javier Moreno
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 32' 06''
120Andriy Grivko
Astana
Astana+3h 32' 14''
121John Degenkolb
Leopard
Leopard+3h 35' 14''
122Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 36' 22''
123Lars Bak
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 37' 04''
124Dion Smith
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+3h 39' 24''
125Laurent Pichon
Bretagne
Bretagne+3h 39' 45''
126Adrien Petit
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 41' 34''
127Vegard Laengen
Lampre
Lampre+3h 41' 52''
128Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 43' 45''
129Mike Teunissen
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 43' 52''
130Alexander Kristoff
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 45' 40''
131Markus Burghardt
NetApp
NetApp+3h 45' 57''
132Frederik Backaert
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+3h 46' 36''
133Christophe Laporte
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 46' 47''
134Yohann Gène
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 47' 08''
135Markel Irizar
Leopard
Leopard+3h 47' 10''
136Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3h 47' 20''
137Andrea Pasqualon
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+3h 51' 18''
138Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 51' 29''
139Julien Vermote
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+3h 52' 54''
140Thomas Boudat
TotalEnergies
TotalEnergies+3h 53' 08''
141Stephen Cummings
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+3h 53' 10''
142Roy Curvers
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+3h 53' 38''
143Grega BOLE
Bahrain
Bahrain+3h 55' 29''
144Christian Knees
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+3h 55' 31''
145Rick Zabel
*Katusha
*Katusha+3h 55' 48''
146Michael Gogl
Leopard
Leopard+3h 59' 06''
147Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+3h 59' 48''
148Ramon Sinkeldam
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 01' 54''
149André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+4h 02' 54''
150Reto Hollenstein
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 03' 45''
151Mathew Hayman
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+4h 05' 17''
152Davide Cimolai
FDJ
FDJ+4h 06' 15''
153Bernhard Eisel
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4h 10' 18''
154Fabio Sabatini
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+4h 10' 25''
155Marco Haller
*Katusha
*Katusha+4h 13' 50''
156Dylan Groenewegen
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 16' 02''
157Albert Timmer
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+4h 16' 21''
158Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
FDJ+4h 17' 21''
159Taylor Phinney
*Slipstream
*Slipstream+4h 18' 15''
160Borut Bozic
Bahrain
Bahrain+4h 18' 41''
161Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 19' 17''
162Jaco Venter
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
Team Qhubeka - NextHash+4h 20' 16''
163Dimitri Claeys
Cofidis
Cofidis+4h 25' 01''
164Robert Wagner
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 25' 12''
165Rüdiger Selig
NetApp
NetApp+4h 26' 43''
166Tom Leezer
Rabobank
Rabobank+4h 32' 21''
167Luke Rowe
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+4h 35' 52''