Volta a Catalunya 2022

Clasamente complete

 RidersechipeTime
1Sergio Higuita
NetApp
NetApp29h 53' 33''
2Richard Carapaz
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+16''
3João Almeida
Lampre
Lampre+52''
4Nairo Quintana
Bretagne
Bretagne+53''
5Juan Ayuso
Lampre
Lampre+1' 08''
6Ben O'Connor
AG2R
AG2R+1' 10''
7Tobias Johannessen
Uno-X Hydrogen
Uno-X Hydrogen+1' 13''
8Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
Cofidis+1' 16''
9Torstein Træen
Uno-X Hydrogen
Uno-X Hydrogen+1' 27''
10Sam Oomen
Rabobank
Rabobank+1' 55''
11Carlos Verona
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 57''
12Dylan Teuns
Bahrain
Bahrain+2' 04''
13Jai Hindley
NetApp
NetApp+2' 27''
14Sébastien Reichenbach
FDJ
FDJ+2' 47''
15Carlos Rodríguez
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+2' 50''
16Mattias Skjelmose
Leopard
Leopard+2' 54''
17Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain
Bahrain+4' 17''
18Daniel Navarro
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+7' 21''
19Jan Bakelandts
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+8' 08''
20Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+8' 55''
21Giulio Ciccone
Leopard
Leopard+9' 30''
22Jonas Gregaard
Uno-X Hydrogen
Uno-X Hydrogen+11' 20''
23Quentin Pacher
FDJ
FDJ+11' 38''
24Javier Romo
Astana
Astana+12' 35''
25Anton Palzer
NetApp
NetApp+16' 43''
26Attila Valter
FDJ
FDJ+17' 35''
27Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+18' 15''
28Jesús Herrada
Cofidis
Cofidis+19' 50''
29Sylvain Moniquet
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+20' 50''
30José Herrada
Cofidis
Cofidis+22' 02''
31Simone Petilli
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+22' 36''
32Joe Dombrowski
Astana
Astana+22' 52''
33Damien Howson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+23' 24''
34Henri Vandenabeele
Skil-Shimano
Skil-Shimano+23' 52''
35Laurens Huys
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+24' 37''
36Simone Velasco
Astana
Astana+26' 15''
37Santiago Buitrago
Bahrain
Bahrain+26' 17''
38Fernando Barceló
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+26' 53''
39Lukasz Owsian
Bretagne
Bretagne+27' 03''
40Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank+27' 16''
41Iván Ramiro Sosa
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+27' 44''
42George Bennett
Lampre
Lampre+29' 18''
43Jonathan Castroviejo
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+29' 50''
44Jhoan Chávez
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+29' 52''
45Sebastián Henao
Astana
Astana+30' 18''
46Louis Meintjies
Verandas Willems
Verandas Willems+30' 41''
47Simon Clarke
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+30' 44''
48Carlos Canal
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+31' 09''
49Clément Berthet
AG2R
AG2R+31' 44''
50Kudus Merhawi
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+33' 23''
51Callum Scotson
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+35' 00''
52Michael Storer
FDJ
FDJ+35' 35''
53Daryl Impey
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+36' 18''
54Rohan Dennis
Rabobank
Rabobank+37' 28''
55Gotzon Martín
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+39' 19''
56Andrea Bagioli
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+39' 38''
57Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2R+41' 58''
58Vadim Pronskiy
Astana
Astana+43' 16''
59Francisco Galvan Frenandez
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+43' 46''
60Larry Warbasse
AG2R
AG2R+43' 55''
61Jetse Bol
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+44' 36''
62Louis Vervaeke
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+44' 56''
63Ben Zwiehoff
NetApp
NetApp+45' 28''
64Diego Camargo
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+45' 28''
65Winner Anacona
Bretagne
Bretagne+46' 34''
66Matteo Badilatti
FDJ
FDJ+48' 52''
67Dorian Godon
AG2R
AG2R+49' 01''
68Elie Gesbert
Bretagne
Bretagne+50' 34''
69Rui Costa
Lampre
Lampre+53' 34''
70Joel Nicolau
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+53' 37''
71Kaden Groves
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+58' 04''
72Mads Schmidt
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+1h 00' 30''
73Roger Adria
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+1h 00' 35''
74Raúl García
Equipo Kern Pharma
Equipo Kern Pharma+1h 00' 58''
75Jhojan García
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 01' 22''
76Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1h 03' 05''
77William Barta
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 05' 23''
78Antwan Tolhoek
Leopard
Leopard+1h 06' 25''
79Christopher Juul-Jensen
GreenEdge
GreenEdge+1h 08' 07''
80Joan Bou
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+1h 10' 57''
81Jaakko Hänninen
AG2R
AG2R+1h 11' 08''
82Antonio Jesus Soto
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+1h 13' 17''
83Ander Okamika
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+1h 13' 33''
84Pierre-Luc Périchon
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 13' 43''
85Oier Lazkano
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 17' 33''
86Sander Armee
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 18' 21''
87Unai Cuadrado
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+1h 18' 52''
88Michal Schlegel
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 21' 59''
89Mikel Bizkarra
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi+1h 22' 03''
90Jacob Hindsgaul
Uno-X Hydrogen
Uno-X Hydrogen+1h 27' 38''
91Aliaksandr Riabushenko
Astana
Astana+1h 29' 05''
92Ethan Vernon
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1h 32' 21''
93Alexandre Delettre
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 33' 05''
94Ivo Oliveira
Lampre
Lampre+1h 41' 51''