*Tour of Burgos

Clasamente complete

 RidersechipeTime
1Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel16h 15' 38''
2Ezequiel Mosquera
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+1''
3Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas
Liquigas+21''
4Oliver Zaugg
Liquigas
Liquigas+37''
5Morris Possoni
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+41''
6José Iván Gutiérrez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+44''
7Giampaolo Caruso
*Katusha
*Katusha+45''
8Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
Rabobank+56''
9Igor Antón
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+57''
10Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
Rabobank+1' 10''
11Robert Kiserlovski
Liquigas
Liquigas+1' 42''
12David Arroyo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 44''
13Michele Scarponi
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+1' 49''
14David López
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2' 04''
15David García
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+2' 05''
16Luis Pasamontes
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+2' 40''
17Delio Fernández
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+2' 48''
18Andrea Noe
*Ceramica Flaminia
*Ceramica Flaminia+3' 22''
19Didac Ortega
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+3' 27''
20Romain Sicard
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3' 35''
21Kristof Van de Walle
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+3' 47''
22Ivan Santaromita
Liquigas
Liquigas+3' 47''
23Ivan Melero
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+4' 12''
24Cayetano Sarmiento
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+4' 16''
25Mikel Landa
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+4' 35''
26Javier Moreno
Andalucía
Andalucía+4' 58''
27Vladimir Karpets
*Katusha
*Katusha+5' 03''
28John-Lee Augustyn
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+5' 07''
29Mauro Finetto
Liquigas
Liquigas+5' 59''
30Stéphane Rossetto
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+6' 02''
31Nick Nuyens
Rabobank
Rabobank+6' 22''
32Mauro Facci
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+6' 25''
33Dario Cioni
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+6' 28''
34Serafín Martínez
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+6' 58''
35Jon Izagirre
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+6' 58''
36Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+7' 02''
37Enrique Mata
Footon
Footon+7' 33''
38Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+7' 55''
39David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez
Footon
Footon+8' 27''
40Frederik Veuchelen
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+9' 02''
41Marcos Garcia
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+9' 06''
42Alexandre Botcharov
*Katusha
*Katusha+9' 07''
43Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+9' 15''
44Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+9' 38''
45Sergio Carrasco
Andalucía
Andalucía+10' 47''
46Gonzalo Rabuñal
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+12' 07''
47Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+12' 11''
48Nikolas Maes
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+12' 18''
49Sergei Klimov
*Katusha
*Katusha+12' 26''
50Preben Van Hecke
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+12' 34''
51Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank+12' 53''
52Johnnie Walker
Footon
Footon+13' 00''
53Mauricio Ardila
Rabobank
Rabobank+13' 32''
54Jérôme Baugnies
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+13' 47''
55Addy Engels
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+14' 26''
56Damiano Margutti
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+16' 12''
57Francisco Pérez
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+16' 38''
58Stijn Neirynck
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+16' 58''
59Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+16' 58''
60Daniel Díaz
Footon
Footon+17' 15''
61Nicolas Portal
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+17' 17''
62David Gutiérrez Palacios
Footon
Footon+17' 19''
63Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas
Liquigas+17' 28''
64Santo Anza
*Ceramica Flaminia
*Ceramica Flaminia+17' 28''
65Joseba Larralde
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+17' 52''
66Francesco Di Paolo
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone+18' 04''
67Sander Armee
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+18' 05''
68Kevin Van Impe
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+18' 09''
69Alessandro Bertolini
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+19' 00''
70Frederik Willems
Liquigas
Liquigas+19' 02''
71Joan Horrach
*Katusha
*Katusha+19' 32''
72Romain Feillu
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+19' 58''
73Manuel Ortega
Andalucía
Andalucía+20' 19''
74Wout Poels
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+20' 35''
75Juan José Cobo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+21' 10''
76Jorge Montenegro
Andalucía
Andalucía+21' 25''
77José Vicente Toribio
Andalucía
Andalucía+21' 36''
78Luis Mas
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+21' 48''
79José Ángel Gómez Marchante
Andalucía
Andalucía+23' 10''
80Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+24' 15''
81Maarten Neyens
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+24' 19''
82Pieter Jacobs
Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen+24' 31''
83Antonio Piedra
Andalucía
Andalucía+25' 02''
84Rubens Bertogliati
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+25' 04''
85José Vicente García Acosta
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+25' 28''
86Pascual Orengo
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+25' 45''
87Brice Feillu
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+25' 52''
88Manuel Calvente
Andalucía
Andalucía+25' 56''
89Luca Mazzanti
*Katusha
*Katusha+26' 08''
90Pablo Torres
Xacobeo
Xacobeo+27' 02''
91Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
Rabobank+28' 21''
92Luca Solari
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+29' 04''
93David Francisco
Burgos Monumental
Burgos Monumental+30' 44''
94Thomas Bertolini
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+31' 47''
95Aritz Etxebarria
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+33' 26''
96Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+33' 33''
97Aitor Hernández
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+34' 56''
98Alberto Loddo
*Diquigiovanni - Androni
*Diquigiovanni - Androni+34' 59''
99Mikel Ilundain
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+38' 14''
100Beñat Urain
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+40' 42''
101Xabier Zabalo
Orbea-Oreka
Orbea-Oreka+47' 05''