*Vuelta al País Vasco 2011

Clasamente complete

 RidersechipeTime
1Andreas Klöden
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack22h 12' 11''
2Chris Horner
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+47''
3Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank+47''
4Beñat Intxausti
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 03''
5Xavier Tondo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 03''
6Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1' 08''
7David López
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 28''
8Alexandre Vinokourov
Astana
Astana+1' 31''
9Ryder Hesjedal
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1' 49''
10Vasil Kiryienka
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1' 54''
11Joaquim Rodríguez
*Katusha
*Katusha+1' 59''
12Andy Schleck
Leopard
Leopard+2' 02''
13Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+3' 12''
14Luis León Sánchez
Rabobank
Rabobank+3' 12''
15Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3' 17''
16Fränk Schleck
Leopard
Leopard+3' 23''
17Chris Anker Sorensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+3' 39''
18Fabio Duarte
Footon
Footon+4' 00''
19Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
Lampre+4' 47''
20José Herrada
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+4' 48''
21David Arroyo
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+5' 07''
22Kanstantsin Sivtsov
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+5' 20''
23Ivan Santaromita
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+6' 11''
24Maxime Monfort
Leopard
Leopard+6' 41''
25Rémy Di Gregorio
Astana
Astana+7' 01''
26Giampaolo Caruso
*Katusha
*Katusha+7' 46''
27Lars Petter Nordhaug
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+7' 50''
28Alexandr Kolobnev
*Katusha
*Katusha+9' 18''
29Juan Manuel Gárate
Rabobank
Rabobank+9' 20''
30Carlos Barredo
Rabobank
Rabobank+9' 34''
31Daniel Moreno
*Katusha
*Katusha+10' 03''
32Egoitz García
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+10' 03''
33Mauricio Ardila
Footon
Footon+11' 57''
34Ivan Rovny
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+12' 03''
35Jakob Diemer Fuglsang
Leopard
Leopard+12' 25''
36Christophe Le Mével
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+13' 27''
37Damiano Caruso
Liquigas
Liquigas+13' 50''
38Kristof Van de Walle
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+14' 47''
39Nicki Soerensen
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+14' 49''
40Wout Poels
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+15' 05''
41Mickaël Chérel
AG2R
AG2R+15' 16''
42Christian VANDE VELDE
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+17' 09''
43Javier Moreno
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+17' 35''
44Xavier Zandio
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+17' 56''
45Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre
Lampre+18' 44''
46Marco Pinotti
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+18' 51''
47Matthew Busche
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+19' 31''
48Mathieu Perget
AG2R
AG2R+19' 42''
49Amets Txurruka
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+19' 57''
50Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana
Astana+21' 30''
51Vladimir Karpets
*Katusha
*Katusha+22' 16''
52Maciej Paterski
Liquigas
Liquigas+22' 28''
53Enrico Gasparotto
Astana
Astana+24' 01''
54Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+24' 02''
55Sergey Lagutin
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+24' 31''
56Simon Gerrans
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+24' 38''
57Johnny Hoogerland
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+24' 45''
58Iban Velasco
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+24' 51''
59Dominik Nerz
Liquigas
Liquigas+24' 56''
60Jean Christophe Peraud
AG2R
AG2R+25' 33''
61Rigoberto Urán
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+26' 59''
62Jelle Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+28' 04''
63Denys Kostyuk
Lampre
Lampre+28' 16''
64Francesco Reda
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+28' 26''
65Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas
Liquigas+28' 47''
66Tejay Van Garderen
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+28' 52''
67Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+29' 07''
68Alberto Losada
*Katusha
*Katusha+30' 44''
69Marzio Bruseghin
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+31' 26''
70Jurgen Van de Walle
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+31' 28''
71Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank+31' 57''
72Thomas Lofqvist
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+32' 22''
73Eduard Vorganov
*Katusha
*Katusha+32' 28''
74Christian Knees
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+33' 18''
75Sérgio Paulinho
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+34' 13''
76Jens Voigt
Leopard
Leopard+34' 34''
77Levi Leipheimer
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+35' 07''
78Pim Ligthart
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+35' 47''
79Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas
Liquigas+35' 56''
80Tom Danielson
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+36' 08''
81Stephen Cummings
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+36' 34''
82Laurent Didier
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+36' 45''
83Matteo Bono
Lampre
Lampre+37' 44''
84Mathias Frank
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+38' 32''
85Dimitri Fofonov
Astana
Astana+38' 52''
86Paul Martens
Rabobank
Rabobank+41' 51''
87Dimitri Champion
AG2R
AG2R+42' 36''
88Dario Cataldo
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+44' 43''
89Maxim Belkov
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+46' 57''
90Markel Irizar
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+47' 08''
91Martin Kohler
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+47' 23''
92John Gadret
AG2R
AG2R+49' 18''
93Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
Rabobank+49' 46''
94Daniele Ratto
Footon
Footon+50' 35''
95Juan José Cobo
Footon
Footon+50' 36''
96Murilo Fischer
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+51' 01''
97Tim Roe
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+51' 21''
98Andrew Talansky
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+51' 38''
99Thomas Peterson
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+52' 54''
100Michal Golas
*Vancasoleil
*Vancasoleil+53' 04''
101David Le Lay
AG2R
AG2R+53' 17''
102Sergey Renev
Astana
Astana+53' 29''
103Brian Vandborg
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+53' 34''
104Chris Butler
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+54' 05''
105Addy Engels
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+54' 15''
106Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto+55' 03''
107Tony Martin
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+55' 58''
108Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+56' 05''
109Maxim Iglinskiy
Astana
Astana+59' 08''
110Pablo Urtasun
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+59' 12''
111Michael Rogers
*Team Sky
*Team Sky+59' 33''
112Fabian Wegmann
Leopard
Leopard+59' 43''
113Stefan Denifl
Leopard
Leopard+1h 00' 27''
114Amaël Moinard
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 00' 36''
115Aitor Pérez
Lampre
Lampre+1h 01' 04''
116Matteo Montaguti
AG2R
AG2R+1h 02' 58''
117José Vicente García Acosta
Caisse d'Epargne
Caisse d'Epargne+1h 03' 04''
118Anders Lund
Leopard
Leopard+1h 03' 26''
119Caleb Fairly
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+1h 05' 42''
120David De la Fuente
Footon
Footon+1h 05' 48''
121Josep Jufré
Astana
Astana+1h 07' 55''
122Julien Vermote
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+1h 08' 25''
123Julián Sánchez
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 09' 03''
124Danny Pate
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+1h 09' 05''
125Jason Mccartney
*Radio Shack
*Radio Shack+1h 09' 27''
126Simone Ponzi
Liquigas
Liquigas+1h 10' 16''
127Richie Porte
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 13' 17''
128Michael Albasini
HTC - Columbia
HTC - Columbia+1h 14' 11''
129Mauro Santambrogio
*BMC racing Team
*BMC racing Team+1h 20' 07''
130Garikoitz Bravo
Caja Rural
Caja Rural+1h 24' 38''
131Manuele Boaro
Saxo Bank
Saxo Bank+1h 29' 37''